Log In
 
 
Land Park Criterium • Mar 15 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sayers Team HSP
2 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro Strava
4 Christopher Baker Specialized Masters/Touchstone Clim
5 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
9 Patrick Stanko Audi
10 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Francisco Padilla Cycles fanatic
13 Chris Espy Specialized/Touchstone Masters
14 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
15 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18 David Albrecht
19 Robert Duffy
20 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
21 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
22 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
24 Unknown Rider
25 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
26 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
27 Scott Leahy SJBC
28 Steve Thomsen JAKROO Racing Team
29 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club
30 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
31 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters
32 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
33 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
36 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
37 Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno
38 Gregory Anderson Specialized / Touchstone Masters
39 James Herzman JAKROO Racing Team
40 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
41 Neil Langridge Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
42 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
43 Amanda Seigle metromint cycling
44 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
45 Ira Sy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
46 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing
47 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
48 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
49 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling Team
50 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
51 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
52 Stephen Synhorst sacramento golden wheelmen
53 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications
54 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Bergmann
55 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
56 Ron Meskis Delta Velo
57 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings
58 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
59 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports
60 Eric Davis SquadraSF
61 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
62 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling
63 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
64 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
65 Cristina Hughes Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
66 Bernard Stonas
67 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
68 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Masters
69 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
2 Christopher Baker Specialized Masters/Touchstone Clim
3 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Rann Valdez R4R- Make a Wish
8 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
9 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Jeffrey Galland
12 Mark Foster Coretechs Cycling Team
13 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Win: Jeffrey Galland
14 Scott Leahy SJBC
15 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
16 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
18 Max Mack Health is Wealth
19 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
20 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
21 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling Team
22 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
23 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
24 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
25 Jim Blankenship
26 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
27 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
28 Ira Sy
29 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
30 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
31 Lance Bartczak BAHATI RACING
32 Christopher Husing Rio Strada Racing
33 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Masters
34 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
35 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club
36 Morgan Mahanke Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
37 Nabil Samaan
38 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing
39 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
40 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/ Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
41 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
42 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
43 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
44 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
45 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
46 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
47 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
48 John Lane Rio Strada
49 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
50 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
51 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
52 Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law
2 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
3 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
4 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling
7 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Don Grijalva Audi/Kryki Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Cox XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
2 Marc Marino SquadraSF
3 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
4 Huy Tran
5 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
6 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
10 Andres Douzoglou
11 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
12 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite
14 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing
15 Dean Pogni Tam Bikes
16 Douglas Schaller Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Zachary Scott Fresh Air-Focus
19 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
20 Sammy Trujillo
21 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
22 Paul Mitchell Vidal Sassoon Racing
23 Jon Roldan Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Race Team
25 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
27 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
28 Neil Langridge Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L
29 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
30 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
31 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete
33 Eric Brichler
34 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team
35 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Marc Marino
36 Stephen Synhorst sacramento golden wheelmen
37 Cedrick Gousse Wyld Stallyns
38 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
39 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
40 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
41 Jon Roldan Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
42 Douglas Schaller Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
2 Josue Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
3 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento
4 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5 John Lockwood Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Nicholas Terzakis Team City Sacramento
7 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery One10 Performa
9 Jeffrey Pritchett
10 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
11 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Lockwood
12 Donald Pattalock Audi
13 Antonio Miranda BICYCLE EMPORIUM
14 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
15 Samuel Worthington Audi/Kryki Sports
16 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing
17 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
18 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
19 Mark Chen CyclesFanatic
20 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Lockwood
21 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
22 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
23 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
24 Adrian Chow Audi/Kryki Sports
25 Wenson Sihabout
26 Adam Andelin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
27 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Christopher Flower LeadOut Racing
29 Matthew Jones BRECycling
30 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Connolly
32 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
33 Ian Conover Mike's Bikes P/B Equator
34 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
35 Dante Campanile Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
36 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing
37 Matt Keating Rio Strada Racing
38 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
39 Mike Giudicelli NorCal Hub Racing
40 Edward Okray
41 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing
42 Fernando Santillan Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
43 Christopher Namba Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Connolly
44 Brandon Scott Victory Velo Racing
45 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing
46 Ian Coberly Micheal David Winery
47 Bernard Orencia Genentech Bicycle Club
48 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
49 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team
50 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures Baker
51 Manny Managbanag SJBC
52 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Joseph Holt
53 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
54 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento
2 Tim Bair Norcal Hub Racing
3 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
4 Woody Waite Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: Cory Hula
5 Brian Renyer Rio Strada Racing
6 Samuel Worthington Audi/Kryki Sports
7 Stephen Mason SJBC
8 David Corthell Audi/Kryki Sports
9 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
10 Kevin Undercoffer Norcal HUB Racing Teammate Top 5: Tim Bair
11 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
12 Robb Thompson Oak Technical Services LLC
13 Manny Managbanag SJBC
14 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team
16 David Page Audi Cycling
17 Jay O'neal Audi
18 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
19 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Renyer
20 Peter Cathcart SJBC
21 Christopher Townzen
22 Tom Dillard Breakaway Bikes
23 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Mark Chen CyclesFanatic
25 Kevin Davidson Audi
26 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team
27 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
30 Greg Ampey team city sacramento Teammate Win: Cory Hula
31 David Almquist Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: Cory Hula
32 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 Troy Soares Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
34 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Brian Renyer
35 Don Grijalva Audi/Kryki Sports
36 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
37 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
38 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club Race Team
39 Edward Okray
40 Scott Faser Hub Racing
41 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA)
42 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak
43 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
44 Richard Sullivan LeadOut Racing
45 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
46 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
47 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear Cycling
48 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
49 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50 Patrick Norville Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada
51 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: Cory Hula
52 Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
53 Adam Andelin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
54 John Mckenna Team Revolutions Race
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Jeff Scott Hub Racing
3 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Jonathan Lee Audi
5 Daniel Cortopassi Legacy Racing
6 Tyler May Hub Racing
7 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
8 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
9 David Harwin Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports
10 Brian Szykowny
11 Timothy Winslow
12 David Garzoli Main Street Bicycles-Lakeport
13 Jason Roth Team Revolutions
14 Damian Southerland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Sean Miller
16 Chase Mason Mike's Bikes
17 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
18 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
19 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing
20 Don Kester Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Terry Mcniff victory velo racing
22 David Bolt Mikes Bikes
23 Kevin Hartmann
24 Jordan Miller
25 Chris Demattei
26 Kevin Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27 Jeff Katayama Bicycle Emporium Race Team
28 Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing
29 Wasfi Anabtawi
30 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
31 Frank Kilgore Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 Duane Blomquist Victory Velo Racing
34 Derrick Pierce Leadoutracing.com (CA)
35 Paul Brown Victory Velo Racing
36 Ken Starkey
37 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
38 David Edgar Team City - Sacramento
39 Jesse Warda Victory Velo Racing
40 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
41 Howard Mintz
42 Lane Sturgeon tieni duro junior cycling
43 Derek Matthews Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Scott
44 Daniel Rivera Audi cycling
45 Mark Monaghan reno cycling team p/b natures baker
46 Emmet Pfau Team Swift
47 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
48 Ray Abolt Davis Bike Club Race Team
49 Michael Poplewko Team Velo Wrench
50 Duane Daly Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeff Scott
51 Merrick Miller
52 Terry Mcniff victory velo racing
53 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
54 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Elias Limitless Cycling
2 Andre Dorazio Tieni Duro
3 Colby Tell Team City Sacramento
4 Alex Levy Team City
5 Brigg Wenstrand Tieni Duro Cycling Team
6 Owen Nawrath City Bicycle Works Sactamento
7 Mckay Kinsey I Can Tri
8 Angel Bonnia
9 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Colby Tell
10 Owen Nordberg Team City Teammate Top 5: Alex Levy
11 Ben Levy Team City Teammate Top 5: Alex Levy
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
2 Luke Lamperti Team Swift Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
3 Isaiah Chass Team Swift Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
4 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro
5 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
8 William Stark
9 Chad Wons
10 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift Teammate Win: Gianni Lamperti
11 Sergio Arias
12 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento
13 Ethan Tang Davis Bike club Junior Race Team
14 Finn Cunningham VSRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento
2 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento Teammate Win: Alex Chadwick
4 Alex Crawford
5 Otto Fairbanks Team City
6 Jason Crawford
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava
3 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team
4 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23
5 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
6 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Walton Brush Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
9 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
11 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 Patrick Lichan
13 Patrick Stanko Audi
14 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus
16 Joseph Chicoine XMX Racing p/b Valley Children'
17 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Win: Charles Huff
19 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR
21 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Ryan Anderson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Win: Charles Huff
23 Sean Smith SquadraSF
24 Adam Ross Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Tyler Kraus SquadraSF
26 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
27 Adam De vos Team H&R BLOCK
28 Josh Rennie
29 Ryan Mele Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Win: Charles Huff
30 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
31 Chris Stastny UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
32 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
33 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
34 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
35 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team
37 Nick Baird Integrity racing
38 Trevor Gomes Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
39 Justin Traud Vu Medi Elite Cycling Team P/B Hamm
40 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
41 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
42 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
43 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
44 Lee Peters SquadraSF
45 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
46 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
47 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hamme
48 Kesler Jared Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
49 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
50 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
51 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
52 Unknown Rider
53 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Teammate Win: Charles Huff
54 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
55 Cody Kaiser Muscle Milk Specialized
56 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
57 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings
58 Jenson Lee
59 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
60 Stephen Pelaez Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
61 Michael Cordova Chico Elite
62 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
63 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
64 Ansel Mills Audi Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Chan Wheeltalk-TVC Racing
2 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Racing Team/De
3 Erin Sorall
4 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Chan
5 Emily Abraham Team Swift
6 Erica Schwanke
7 Carrie Lo Rio Strada Racing
8 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
9 Rebecca Cohen WheelTalk - TVC Racing Teammate Win: Jennifer Chan
10 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling
11 Joanne Liu Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling
13 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing
14 Sarah Trent
15 Barbara Greening Early Bird Women's Racing
16 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling
17 Heather Duffy Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
18 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling
19 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
20 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling
21 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
22 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
2 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento
3 Parker Miller Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill PSIMET Racing/ Vanderkitten
2 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento - Juniors
3 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Audrey Adamchak Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Cristina Hughes Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush
4 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Jane Robertson Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
7 Amanda Seigle metromint cycling
8 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran
9 Lisa James Velo Sports Group
10 Kimberly Ford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
11 Rhonda Serr Audi
12 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
13 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
14 Darci Page Audi Cycling
15 Kristie Hankes Velo Sports Group/ NeilPryde p/b Pa
16 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling
18 Angel Garbarino TMBW-Equator
19 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling
20 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Cristina Hughes
21 Marley Smith Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Heather Lipana
22 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
23 Cheryl Shwe Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
24 Heather Pryor Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Heather Lipana
25 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Heather Lipana
26 Karena Shannon Los Gatos
27 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11