Log In
 
 
Saint Patrick's Day Criterium • Mar 16 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
3 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
4 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
5 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
8 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
10 David Perez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
11 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
12 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
13 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
14 Max Hernandez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
15 Billy Mercier
16 Gregory Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
17 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
18 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
19 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Wilson Blas Velo Club LaGrange
21 Tim Roth Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dustin Armstrong
22 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
23 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
24 Leonardo Martinez
25 Aaron Gallardo Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dustin Armstrong
26 John Wike Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
27 Eric Popiel Team Velocity
28 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
29 Mario Cortes S2C/Primal
30 Evan Teske Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
31 David Valero Team Velocity
32 James Stathas PAA/REMAX
33 Chuck Huang Velo Allegro
34 Mani Motamed Sisterhood of Cycling
35 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
36 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
37 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
38 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
39 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
40 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
41 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
42 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing
43 Gregg Medinilla SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
44 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
45 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
46 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
47 Micah Cloteaux
48 Jessica Noyola SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
49 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
50 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
51 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
52 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
53 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Kayle Leo grande
54 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green
55 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dustin Armstrong
56 Jeremy Dixon 8th Wonder Cycling
57 John Leonard Team Simple Green
58 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
59 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Gregory Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
4 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
7 Evan Teske Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
8 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
9 Frank Velasquez Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
10 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
11 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
12 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
13 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green
14 Bud Owens SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Gregory Lonergan
15 David Valero Team Velocity
16 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Top 5: Gregory Lonergan
17 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
18 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team
19 Troy Lindstrom S2C/Primal
20 Mike Frias Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: John Slover
21 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing
22 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
23 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek
24 Tod Smith Camelback Bike Club
25 David Bautista S2C/Primal
26 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
27 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
28 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
29 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
30 Barry Fink Big Orange Cycling
31 Robert Deferrante PAA/REMAX
32 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
33 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
34 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
35 Kenneth Rogers SOS Foundation/ Trek
36 James Stathas PAA/REMAX
37 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 John Hershock Team Simple Green
39 Erick Rodas Team Helens
40 Theodor Imbior ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
41 Ted Rupp RIDE Cyclery
42 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
43 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
44 Eddie Kennedy PAA/REMAX
45 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
46 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
47 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
48 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
49 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
50 John Leonard Team Simple Green
51 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Win: Thomas Jondall
4 Ansel Dickey California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
5 Zane Torre POC + Ritte
6 Ryan Schneider SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
7 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
8 John Wike Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Kayle Leo grande
9 C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
10 Rider Unknown
11 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
12 Roger Ainslie Team Simple Green
13 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion
14 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal
15 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
16 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
17 Samuel Snipe-grove
18 Aaron Gallardo Serious Cycling
19 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Win: Thomas Jondall
20 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
21 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Win: Thomas Jondall
22 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
23 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
24 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
25 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Win: Thomas Jondall
26 Steven Davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Win: Thomas Jondall
27 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23
28 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
29 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
30 Charles Hill DARE
31 Chris Waggoner SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
32 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
33 Evan Stade SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
34 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
35 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
36 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
37 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
38 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
39 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
40 Kyle Wills Moment Bicycles
41 John Middleton CVC Racing
42 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters
43 Salvador Maciel S2C/Primal
44 Matthew Merring Canyon Velo
45 Michael Marchesano Serious Cycling
46 Fred Arellano ICE SPORTSWEAR Masters Racing
47 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Win: Thomas Jondall
48 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
49 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
50 Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
51 Samantha Heinrich
52 Howard Levy CVC Racing
53 Bret Hoffer Bahati-WTR
54 Gideon Massie Bike Religion
55 Andrew Lakatosh Mission Possible 2016
56 Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
57 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
58 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
59 Justin Savord Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters
3 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
4 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
5 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
8 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Steven Strickler SOS Foundation/ Trek
10 Robert Blaswich Santa Clarita Velo
11 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
12 Steven Mcdonald Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
13 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing
14 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
15 Troy Lindstrom S2C/Primal
16 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
17 Tod Smith Camelback Bike Club
18 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green
19 Eddie Kennedy PAA/REMAX
20 Alan Morissette South Bay Wheelmen
21 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
22 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
23 Kurt Bickel SOS Foundation/ Trek
24 William Tugurian Big Orange Cycling
25 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
26 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
27 Lothar Cramer
28 Michael Joseph Team Velocity
29 Michael Carro TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
30 Mike Marotta Swami's Cycling Club
31 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
32 Guido Quezada Velo Allegro
33 Robert Deferrante PAA/REMAX
34 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
35 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
36 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing
37 Michael Mcconnell Team Velosport-CA
38 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform
39 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
40 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
41 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
42 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green
43 Richard Johnson S2C/Primal
44 Vance Macdonald Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45 Kirk Freeman Action Sports
46 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
47 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
48 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
49 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
50 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
51 Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling
52 Rick Swanson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
53 Linda Stark ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
54 Christopher Keller PAA/REMAX
55 John Hershock Team Simple Green
56 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
57 Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
58 Mike Chavarria DCR
59 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
60 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
61 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
62 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
63 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
64 Christopher Greeven BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
65 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
66 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nicolette Team Rokform
2 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform Teammate Win: Daniel Nicolette
3 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
4 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
5 Lothar Cramer
6 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
7 John Bergman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Guido Quezada Velo Allegro
9 Rodney Malloy Bahati-WTR
10 Virgil Ford Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Michael Mcconnell Team Velosport-CA
12 Ralph Rivas
13 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green
14 Mike Chavarria DCR
15 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
16 Robert Morris Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
17 Dale Raymond Swami's Cycling Club
18 Laszlo Lukacs
19 Thomas Buescher South Bay Wheelmen
20 Jose Talavera
21 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
22 Jay Wolkoff Radsport Cycling Team
23 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
24 Bob Pellkofer Team Rokform Teammate Win: Daniel Nicolette
25 Michael Evans
26 Kenny Stewart Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Fetah
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Mike Marotta Swami's Cycling Club
3 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
4 Ricky Shorts Team Velocity
5 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
6 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
7 Rick Swanson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
8 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green
9 Kirk Freeman Action Sports
10 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
11 William Carvin
12 John Fitzgerald Veloce Santiago
13 Leo Longo South Bay Wheelmen
14 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
15 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Pete Dern Montrose Cycling Club
17 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
18 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
2 Paul Chia South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Macpherson
3 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
4 Oscar Gutierrez
5 Rob Morris OSPKN
6 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
7 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
8 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9 Tim Roth Serious Cycling
10 Tony Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Macpherson
11 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
12 Kelsey Judd Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 Tony Julian S2C/Primal
14 Travon Salazar Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
15 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
16 Patrick Abille Engine 11
17 Langdon Taguiped South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Macpherson
18 Josue Ramirez Cycle World Road
19 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
20 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
21 John Middleton CVC Racing
22 Howard Levy CVC Racing
23 Jason Rosales Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
24 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
25 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
26 Cesar Acosta GBS Racing
27 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
28 Glen Deguzman Cycle World
29 Nicholas Bishop
30 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
31 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
32 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
33 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
34 Craig Keasler
35 Richard Rosales Bahati-WTR
36 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
37 Sergio Rodriguez Cycle World Road
38 Eric Johnston
39 Melvin Hernandez OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
40 Mario Rivera Team Rokform
41 Gabriel Morford Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
42 Ricky Zanker California State University-Long Be
43 Brandon Staddan
44 Patrick Conneely Koeles Cycling Club
45 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
46 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
47 Kendrick Jimenez OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
48 Jeff Ishmael R5-Rock Racing Elite Masters
49 Argenis Morales GBS Racing
50 Sharif Carter Suicide Squirrels
51 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Macpherson
52 Tony Comer Major Motion Development
53 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Win: Robert Macpherson
54 Treavor Matsushima POC + Ritte
55 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing
56 John Schmidt Chinook Cycling
57 Pedro Ordaz S2C/Primal
58 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
59 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
60 Leo Bugtai Amgen Cycling Club
61 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
62 Greg Erwin OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Raphael Oliveira
63 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
64 Duane Hicks Team Zombies
65 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
66 Karl Holst Judgement Velo/ TBOV
Finishers: Cat 3: 63   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
2 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
3 Robert Freeman Team Rokform
4 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
5 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
6 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
8 Josh Wills Big Orange Cycling
9 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
10 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
11 James Stocker Southern California Velo
12 Michael Chitjian Engine 11
13 Osvaldo Mora Major Motion Development
14 D Heilman SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Weston Giem Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing
17 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
18 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World
19 Arnold Huanetl GBS Racing
20 Christopher Covell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
22 Arnold Fernandez Major Motion Cycling Club
23 Travis Remp
24 Sean Stratton
25 Emmanuel Cruz Major Motion Cycling Club
26 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
27 Israel Romero Engine 11
28 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
29 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
30 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
31 Eric Enright Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
32 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
33 Ron Montano Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Mike Miranda
34 Erick Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
35 David Mack Bahati-WTR
36 Tom Hall Big Orange Cycling
37 Tuan Duong Stage 17 Racing
38 Zane Adamo Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
39 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Bernard Labansat
40 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
41 Huy Nguyen Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
42 Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
43 Mitchell Pilgeram SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
44 Oleg Shalygin Serious Cycling
45 Alfred Aldaco Metalmtn Cycling/Halpern Law
46 Marc Derome OTR Racing
47 David Herrera Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
48 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
49 John Olsen PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Bernard Labansat
50 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
51 Michael Barker Team Velocity
52 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
53 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
54 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
55 Camden Vodicka DCR
56 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
57 Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net
58 David Kennedy PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Bernard Labansat
59 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
60 Kyle Kirby SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
61 Andrew Comer Major Motion Development
62 Lee Villarreal OTR Racing
63 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX Teammate Top 5: Bernard Labansat
64 Ray Snoke Team Ninja
65 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
66 Jermias Ureno Southern California Velo
67 Emilio Parra SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
68 Homero Mejia S2C/Primal
69 Jerry Rios
70 Eric Villalobos Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
71 Sean Harnden Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
72 Lucas Bentz Major Motion Cycling Club
73 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
74 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
75 Michael James OTR Racing
76 Daniel Dowling Bicycle.net
77 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
78 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
79 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
80 Bryan Yates OTR Racing
81 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernard Labansat PAA/REMAX
2 James Zaldua South Bay Wheelmen
3 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing
4 Mike Miranda Velo Club LaGrange
5 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 Michael Chitjian Engine 11
7 D Heilman SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
9 Lare Wardrop ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
10 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
11 Omar Axt Big Orange Cycling
12 Robert Itoh Velo Allegro
13 Ben Duong Paramount Racing
14 Thomas Brown OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
15 Gustavo Meza
16 David Mack Bahati-WTR
17 Kendall Stanley
18 Nick Humby PAA/REMAX Teammate Win: Bernard Labansat
19 Joseph Santacruz Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Tom Hall Big Orange Cycling
21 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
22 Huy Nguyen Team Rokform
23 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
24 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
25 Victor Hupp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
26 Eric Villalobos Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
27 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
28 Byron Oviedo Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
29 Arnold Fernandez Major Motion Cycling Club
30 Josh Wills Big Orange Cycling
31 Earl Reyes
32 Aaron Preski
33 Marcio Quant Adobo Velo Racing Team
34 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Joel Jacinto Integrity Riderz Racing Team
36 Michael James OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
37 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
38 Alan Nichelson Twin Star Racing
39 Ron Montano Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Mike Miranda
40 Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/REMAX Teammate Win: Bernard Labansat
41 Patrick Gardner
42 William Zhang Big Orange Cycling
43 Edward Engay Big Orange Cycling
44 Armando Martinez Cycle World Road
45 Robert Seaman Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
46 Ramon Poncedeleon ADOBO VELO
47 Joshua Muncie Velo Allegro
48 Charles Hicks Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
49 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Schanafelt
50 Frank Carone ABSOLUTE SOFTWARE/ROCK N ROAD
51 Michael Wieczorek Team Rokform
52 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles
53 Joe Rivas
54 Dan Martin Big Orange Cycling
55 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
56 Guy La rocque Rock Sports Racing
57 Robert Kaminski Big Orange Cycling
58 Kenneth Vinson
59 Anthony Rose
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Springe Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
2 Reyes Hilario
3 Jake Mclaughlin Alternabike/Velo Hangar
4 Alexander Preski
5 Shezad Bruce
6 Timothy Haley Velo Allegro
7 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
8 Cristian Martinez Big Orange Cycling
9 Lloyd Bandonillo Hot Wheels Factory Team
10 Tin Nguyen VeloViet Cycling Association
11 David Matea Velo Allegro
12 Arthid Pisuttipong Bicycle.net Cycling Team
13 Bernardo Vergara jr
14 Diego Sanchez
15 Keishawn Blackstone Major Motion Development
16 Jeffrey Leu
17 Earl Reyes
18 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
19 Christopher Nugent UC Irvine Cycling
20 Andy Carrillo Cycle World Road
21 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
22 Jason Jones UC Irvine Cycling
23 Mauricio Lepe Cycle World Road
24 Steven Fuller
25 Dave Freitas Velo Allegro
26 Brandon Chaidez Bahati-WTR
27 Bryan Halverson
28 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
29 Michael Rodriguez
30 Joel Jacinto Integrity Riderz Racing Team
31 Christopher Morales
32 Dominic Fruento
33 Giovanni Velasco TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
34 Ben Nott
35 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
36 Edgar Noriega
37 Patrick Gardner
38 Caleb Christian
39 Gilbert Lee
40 Alejandro Anzastiga Martin Pro Bikes
41 Julian Salinas
42 Joshua Sparks
43 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
44 Brian Tromburg Team Velocity
45 Keith Schwanemann Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
46 Aaron Satchwell
47 Brett Springe Opprime Cycling Team
48 Maiel Gonzalez South Bay Wheelmen
49 Sean Price
50 Kevin Kraus VeloViet Cycling Association
51 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
52 Mike Bowers Bicycle.net Cycling Team
53 Mark Gabot Canyon Velo
54 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
55 Jose Orellana Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Noyola SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
3 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
4 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles
5 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Tela Crane JLvelo Ambassadors
8 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
9 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
10 Alison Jones Sisterhood of Cycling
11 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen
12 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
13 Daniela Garcia ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
14 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
15 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling
16 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI Teammate Win: Jessica Noyola
17 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Womens Team
18 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
19 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
20 Amy Firth South Bay Wheelmen
21 Erin Gunn Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
22 Leah Rodarti Sisterhood of Cycling
23 Joanie Caron
24 Kelly Morris Velo Allegro
25 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Brandt
26 Kate Wilson NOW Cycling
27 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Brandt
28 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
29 Keely Brooks Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Brandt
DNF Peta Takai Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
DNF Rachel Swan Strive Racing
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Michelle Ignash Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
DNF Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
DNF Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
DNF Jennifer Stokes Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Sarah Butler Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
DNF Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
DNF Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women Teammate Top 5: Shelby Reynolds
DNF Riley Nguyen Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
DNF Rachel Cross Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Nguyen Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
2 Heather Balbier
3 Katie Araujo Alternabike/Velo Hangar
4 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing
6 Mimi Sheean Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7 Angel Castillo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Asia Morris Engine 11
9 Lisa Buckland South Bay Wheelmen
10 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
11 Linda Stark ICE SPORTSWEAR Women's Racing
12 Heather Nass Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women
14 Kimberly Mckewon Moment Bicycles
15 Rachel Wills Moment Bicycles
16 Sarah Butler Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
17 Tammy Broadlick OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
18 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
19 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
21 Nicole Leroux Sisterhood of Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kim Nida
22 Molly Murphy OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
23 Bess Martin Rock Sports Racing
24 Jennifer Stokes Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
25 Catherine Wolff Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
26 Libby Painter OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
27 Anita Rahi Colavita Las Vegas Racing
28 Peta Takai Monster Media Elite Women
29 Andrea Janikowski
30 Peninah Rosenblum Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
31 Svetlana Wiesen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
32 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro
33 Lynne Branchflower Moment Bicycles
34 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
35 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jeannine Giem OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
DNF Melanie Mendavia OTR Racing Teammate Top 5: Desislava Doycheva
DNF Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
DNF Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 24