Log In
Long Run Park • Mar 15 2014
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Knapp Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
3 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
4 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
5 Matthew Russell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
6 Ryan Good Cincinnati Velo Club
7 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
8 Alex Voitik EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
9 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
10 Robert Smallman Upland/ Soma
11 Matt Bole Relevant Works Cycling
12 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
13 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
14 Andy Prickett Relevant Works Cycling
15 Nathaniel Cornelius Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD
16 Zachary Lewis Cincinnati Velo
17 John Francisco Papa John's Racing Team
18 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
19 Brian Mountjoy Toyota of Lexington presented by sw
20 Ben Schmutte Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter
21 Timothy Nixon Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
23 Thomas Walsh Team Scholars Inn Bakehouse
24 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
25 Nathan Moorhouse RCR Legends Cycling
26 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
27 Sven Gartner EGO p/s Sammys Bike
28 Cory St clair Cincinnati Velo Club
29 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney
30 Richard Stuart Texas Roadhouse
31 Luke Tilmans
32 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
33 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
34 Owen Stone VO2 Multisport
35 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
36 Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
37 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
38 Robert Sherman Relevant Works Cycling
39 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
40 Kevin Attkisson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
41 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
42 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
43 Patrick Odonnell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
44 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
45 Spencer Petrov Prochain
46 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
47 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling
48 Justin Bird Prochain
49 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
50 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
51 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn
52 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammys Bikes
53 Patrick Quinn Toyota of Lexington
54 Brian Depasse Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
55 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
56 Micheal Jernigan Greens Toyota
57 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
58 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
59 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team
60 Brandon Leviton Four 2 One Sports
61 Jake Parker Scholar Inn Bakehouse
62 John Ryan KCV Cycling Club
DNF Edward Wimmer Team Dayton
DNF George Boren Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
2 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
3 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
4 David Howe Treehouse Racing
5 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
6 Nicola La motta Dayton
7 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee
8 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
9 Nick Thiery DRT
10 Jake Parker Scholar Inn Bakehouse
11 Christopher Craig Beta Theta Pi Cycling
12 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team
13 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen
14 Kyle Knight Beta Theta Pi Cycling
15 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn
16 Joe Laughlin Beta Theta Pi Cycling
17 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
18 Nick Sapp Bicycle Exchange
19 Brian Depasse Scholar's Inn Bakehouse
20 Steve Fine Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
21 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
22 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Team
23 Christopher Pilipiszyn DRT Racing
24 Dale Eads Zephyr
25 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List
26 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing
27 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
28 Jonathan Reeves IAMRACING
29 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
30 Aj Sood Beta Theta Pi Cycling
31 Joel Fischer McDonalds Cycling Team
32 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
33 Kurt Maxberry Guitar Lab
34 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Racing Team
35 Terry Mcdonald Bicycle Exchange
DNF Owen Stone VO2 Multisport
DNF Tilman Mcdaniel McDonalds
DNF Shannon Moore Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Don Fields Treehouse Racing
DNF Nathan Hoover Dan's Competition Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Pilipiszyn DRT Racing
2 Chad Kimberlin RCR
3 Daniel Blandford Rogue Racing Project
4 Christopher Craig Beta Theta Pi Cycling
5 Nick Thiery DRT
6 Richard Garr CES Crankworks
7 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
8 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling
9 Jamie Klein NoMads
10 Patrick Hirschfeld Indiebike PB Angie's List
11 Eric Boltz ZWS / Bertolli
12 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
13 Joe Laughlin Beta Theta Pi Cycling
14 Chris Salsman Team Louisville
15 Sean Hurley
16 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
17 Anthony Young CKW Racing
18 Chuck Storey 7 Hills Racing
19 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
20 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
21 Joseph Kruger Team Adventure
22 David Cox Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin
23 Kyle Knight Beta Theta Pi Cycling
24 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY
25 Paul Osburn Team Guitar Lab
26 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling
27 Mark Kirby Team Adventures
28 Zachary Young ProChain
29 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club
30 Tom Burridge Nomads
31 Jonathan Reeves IAMRACING
32 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
33 Zachary Ross Prochain
34 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
35 Joel Fischer McDonalds Cycling Team
36 Aj Sood Beta Theta Pi Cycling
37 Greg Dedow The Sauerkraut Bandit
38 Logan Newman McDonalds
39 Michael Schroeder
40 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
41 Michael Tarabay
42 Kevin Kennedy BADASS BEARDIES
43 Max Savage Prochain
44 Alex Christian ProChain
45 David Caldwell CKW Racing
46 Jake Trogden RCR Legends Cycling
47 Elliot Englert Team Adventures
48 Adam Duff
49 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
50 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
51 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
DNF Joseph Baird CKW Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Kimberlin RCR
2 Logan Kuhn Indiana University
3 Eric Boltz ZWS / Bertolli
4 Jamie Klein NoMads
5 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club
6 Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY
7 Mike Baird University of Louisville
8 Michael Tarabay
9 Charlie Hammon Black Key Bulls
10 Joseph Wheatley University of Louisville
11 Michael Zhang
12 Daniel Paz 859 Cycling/Commonwealth Eye Surger
13 Daniel Schnur Indiana University Cycling Club
14 Abner Miralda University of Louisville
15 Jake Trogden RCR Legends Cycling
16 John Flynn RCR Legends Cycling
17 Paul Cappiello Team Louisville
18 Bill Shadburne Team SBJ
19 Andrew Tursic University of Louisville
20 Josh Goodman University of Louisville
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts
2 Alex Ditchen Relevant Works Cycling
3 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
4 Grayson Newman McDonalds
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Racing Team
2 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
3 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
4 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Prochain
2 Justin Bird Prochain
3 Edward Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
4 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling
5 Victor Popov 1st Internet Bank Cycling Team
6 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling
8 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling
9 Aaron Wesley McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
11 Zachary Ross Prochain
12 Max Savage Prochain
13 Alex Christian ProChain
DNF Zachary Young ProChain
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Matt Bole Relevant Works Cycling
3 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
4 Micah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling Team
5 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
6 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse
7 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
8 William Dolan Schellers Fitness and Cycling
9 Robert Sherman Relevant Works Cycling
10 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen
11 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling
12 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling
13 Abraham Mcnutt Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
14 Nathan Hoover Dan's Competition Factory Racing
15 David Musich Schellers Racing Team
16 Felipe Cardenas T3 Multisports cycling team
17 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
18 Micheal Jernigan Greens Toyota
19 Joseph Kruger Team Adventure
DNF David Caldwell CKW Racing
DNF David Schroeder Schellers
DNF Joseph Baird CKW Racing
DNF Matthew Arlyck Kissena Cycling Club
24 Andrew Zakel Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
2 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
4 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
5 Jim Creamer Team Heroes
6 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling
7 Darrin Lay Schellers Racing Team
8 Stephen Hulsman Texas Roadhouse
9 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team
10 Jeffery Thompson Scholars Inn Bakehouse
11 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles
12 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn BakeHouse Team Tortuga
13 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse
14 Bryan Trimborn Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
15 Tim Johnson Barbasol
16 Dale Eads Zephyr
17 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
18 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
19 Kevin Hays Scholars Inn Bakehouse
20 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Racing Team
21 David Jarboe Team Louisville
22 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
23 Aaron Prange Scholars Inn Bakehouse Cycling
24 Anthony Young CKW Racing
25 George Boren Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
26 Steve Ellis Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
27 David Cox Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin
DNF Harry Roberts River City Racing - KY
DNF Thomas Moran RacerHeads Sports
DNF Clay Green Toyota of Lexington pb Sword
DNF Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling Team
2 Nolan Eastman
3 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls
DNF Logan Newman McDonalds
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Penta Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
3 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
4 Kelly Kowalczyk Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
5 Sierra Siebenlist SFR p/b Matthews Bicycles
6 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Cycling
7 Birgit Reeves Incycle / Predators
8 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling
9 Tracy Tolson Texas Roadhouse
10 Nikki Ditsch Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
11 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls
12 Claudia Witzig Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Magli Team Belladium
2 Corinne Innes Unattached
3 Elizabeth Kieffer Scarlet Fire Racing
4 Kirsten Montreuil Team Louisville
5 Emily Maxberry Team Guitar Lab
6 Katie Fenlon Unattached
7 Amy Kruger Team Adventures
8 Emily Falk Prochain Junior Girls
9 Caron Leader Team Guitar Lab p/b Deaconess
10 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1