Log In
 
 
Philly Phlyer Criterium • Mar 16 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 39:02:00
1
2 Adam Diem Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow st
2
Teammate Win: Justin Yeash
3 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop st
3
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV st
4
5 Alec White QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com st
5
6 ? Max Rensselaer st
6
7 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta st
7
8 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy st
8
9 Gerald Burkett James River Velo Sport st
9
10 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University st
10
11 Scott Kapelewski Green Line Velo st
11
12 Chris Baker MIT st
12
13 Dominic Caiazzo Green Line Velo 39:14:00
14 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow st Teammate Win: Justin Yeash
15 Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo st
16 Zack Hutchins QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 39:44:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
17 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 39:51:00
Off The Back
18 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 40:15:00
Off The Back
19 Drake Jordan PTuning 2 Laps
Off The Back
20 Gabby Allong US Military Academy 3 Laps
Off The Back
21 Samuel Cowans unattached
Off The Back
22 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alec White
23 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Justin Yeash
24 Ford Murphy Northeastern University
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College 1:01:54
Off The Front
2 Ford Murphy Northeastern University 1:02:01
Off The Back
3 Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University 1:02:13
Off The Back
4 Luke Lukas Lindsey Wilson College 1:02:13
Off The Back
5 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:02:16
Off The Back
6 Wyatt Myers Lindsey Wilson College 1:02:21
Off The Back
7 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:02:21
Off The Back
8 Michael Oltman University of Pittsburgh 1:02:21
Off The Back
9 Cory Small University of Vermont 1:02:22
Off The Back
10 Thomas Barnett Providence College 1:02:22
Off The Back
11 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 1:01:19 Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
12 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:01:20
13 Etienne Moreau Queens University 1:01:21
14 David Dawson Philadelphia University 1:01:24
1
15 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1:01:24
2
Teammate Top 5: Ford Murphy
16 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 1:01:24
3
Teammate Top 5: Ford Murphy
17 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 1:01:24
4
18 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:01:24
5
19 Matt Waller Pennsylvania State University 1:01:24
6
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
20 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 1:01:25 Teammate Win: Kai Wiggins
21 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 1:01:26
22 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:01:26
23 Noah Epstein Tufts University 1:01:26
24 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School 1:01:26
25 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University 1:01:30
26 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 1:01:39
27 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:01:41
28 Alex Borsuk Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
29 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University P&P
Off The Back
30 Andrew Baker University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
31 Russell Grindstaff New York University P&P
Off The Back
32 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
33 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
34 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Wesley Kline
35 Peter Vollers jr. Killington Mountain School DNF
Off The Back
36 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC DNF
Off The Back
37 Lenore Pipes Cornell University DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 0:47:57
2 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 0:48:00
1
3 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 0:48:01
2
4 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 0:48:01
3
5 Sean Burger Temple University 0:48:01
4
6 Vince Dunne Drexel University 0:48:01
5
7 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 0:48:01
6
8 Simon Vidal New York University 0:48:01
7
9 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 0:48:01
8
Teammate Win: Jacob Warshaw
10 Christopher Frvetel Queens University 0:48:01
9
11 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:48:01
10
12 Samuel Margolis Saucon Valley HS 0:48:01
11
13 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:48:01
12
14 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:48:01
13
15 Drew Kogon New York University 0:48:01
14
16 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:01
15
17 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 0:48:01
16
18 David Migl Harvard University 0:48:01
17
19 Bryan Berman Temple University 0:48:01
18
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
20 Chris Barr University of New Hampshire 0:48:01
19
21 Corey Anderson Pennsylvania State University 0:48:01
20
22 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:48:01
21
23 Daniel Mullen Temple University 0:48:01
22
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
24 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 0:48:01
23
25 Blake Bogden Queens University 0:48:01
24
26 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 0:48:01
25
27 Cameron Piper Villanova University 0:48:01
26
28 George Emanuel Harvard University 0:48:01
27
29 Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania 0:48:01
28
30 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 0:48:01
29
31 Michael Farrell Queens University 0:48:01
30
32 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 0:48:01
31
Teammate Win: Jacob Warshaw
33 Randy Lee D'Youville College 0:48:01
32
34 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 0:48:01
33
Teammate Win: Jacob Warshaw
35 Edward Mullen Temple University 0:48:01
34
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
36 William Suhring University of Virginia 0:48:01
35
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
37 Nick Smith Boston University 0:48:01
36
38 Emory Kuo University of Pennsylvania 0:48:01
37
39 Adam Fender Temple University 0:48:01
38
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
40 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:01
39
41 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 0:48:01
40
42 David Reich Pennsylvania State University 0:48:01
41
43 Jason Leblanc Queens University 0:48:18
44 Timothy Schaffer Columbia University-NYC 0:48:27
45 Jarvis Lee Boston University P&P
Off The Back
46 James Hayes University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacob Warshaw
47 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Noah Barrow
48 Derek Wladyka Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
49 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
50 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
Off The Back
51 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
Off The Back
52 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University DNF
Off The Back
53 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University DNF
Off The Back
54 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacob Warshaw
55 Ian Kola University of Vermont DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacob Warshaw
56 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacob Warshaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:40:53
Off The Front
2 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 0:41:13
1
3 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 0:41:13
2
4 Sam Nussenzweig Bethesda Chevy Chase High School 0:41:13
3
5 Andre Vogel University at Buffalo 0:41:13
4
6 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:13
5
7 Cody Moore Pennsylvania State University 0:41:13
6
8 Cole Reece Emmaus High School 0:41:13
7
9 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 0:41:13
8
10 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:41:13
9
Teammate Top 5: Adam Lovell
11 Adam Jones Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:13
10
12 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:13
11
13 Zachary Whitlock Edmund Burke School 0:41:13
12
14 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:41:13
13
Teammate Top 5: Adam Lovell
15 Michael Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:41:13
14
16 John Mcspedon Princeton University 0:41:13
15
17 Sam Konstantinov Temple University 0:41:13
16
18 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 0:41:13
17
19 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:41:13
18
20 Jan-martin Wilk Yale University 0:41:13
19
21 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 0:41:13
20
Teammate Top 5: Adam Lovell
22 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:13
21
23 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 0:41:13
22
24 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut 0:41:13
23
25 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:41:13
24
Teammate Top 5: Adam Lovell
26 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:42:11
Off The Back
27 Teddy Cleveland Tufts University 0:42:26
Off The Back
28 Thomas Bailey Villanova University 0:42:30
Off The Back
29 James Read Pennsylvania State University 0:42:41
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Fanning Northeastern University 0:42:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Alba
31 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 0:42:46
Off The Back
32 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:43:42
Off The Back
33 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 0:43:49
Off The Back
34 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University 0:43:59
Off The Back
35 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:44:01
Off The Back
36 Andrew Black University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hammond
37 Steven Robare Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
38 Robert Rockmore Tufts University P&P
Off The Back
39 Edward Prescott Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
40 Robert Newcomb Cornell University P&P
Off The Back
41 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Lovell
42 Andric Heney Queens University P&P
Off The Back
43 Luke Mcdonald Queens University P&P
Off The Back
44 Mitchell Ernst Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
45 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
46 William Stockton Tufts University P&P
Off The Back
47 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh P&P
Off The Back
48 Mikesh Patel Southern Lehigh High School P&P
Off The Back
49 Adam Fulcher Maret School P&P
Off The Back
50 James Curtis Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
Off The Back
51 Colin Cattral Queens University P&P
Off The Back
52 Stephan Kadauke University of Pennsylvania DNF
Off The Back
53 Dylan Cole kink Brown University DNF
Off The Back
54 Andrew Hess Pennsylvania State University DNF
Off The Back
55 Brian Barringer University of Delaware DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Hammond
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jones Columbia University-NYC 0:23:42
Off The Front
2 Tyler Sundquist Harford County Public High School 0:24:08
1
3 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:24:08
2
4 Brayden Ridley Queens University 0:24:08
3
5 Ryan Clee Temple University 0:24:08
4
6 David Neider University of New Hampshire 0:24:08
5
7 Christopher Baccash Drexel University 0:24:08
6
8 Adam Cordi Drexel University 0:24:08
7
9 Nicholas Rodriguez New York University 0:24:08
8
10 Artur Belov New York University 0:24:08
9
11 Adam Pressel University of Pittsburgh 0:24:08
10
12 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 0:24:08
11
13 Alex Aul University of Pittsburgh 0:24:08
12
14 Nicholas Sondej Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:25:00
Off The Back
15 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:25:07
Off The Back
16 Max Menken University of Vermont 0:25:25
Off The Back
17 Andrew Keenan Drexel University 0:25:25
Off The Back
18 Ian Lengel Rochester Institute of Technology 0:25:25
Off The Back
19 Russell Contino University of New Hampshire 0:25:25
Off The Back
20 Daniel Basch Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:25:55
Off The Back
21 Jacob Haines D'Youville College 0:26:41
Off The Back
22 Joshua Qian New York University 0:26:41
Off The Back
23 David Chen New York University 0:26:41
Off The Back
24 Sean Breen University of Vermont 0:26:41
Off The Back
25 David Castaneda University of Vermont 0:26:52
Off The Back
26 Rodney Mosier University of Connecticut 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Danish Dhamani Drexel University 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Michael Sanchez University of New Hampshire 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Brandon Masterman New York University 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Cory Fox University of Connecticut 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Benjamin Rathsmill Cornell University 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Dan Schwarz University of Pennsylvania DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:59
2 Adam Rivas Dartmouth College 0:13:01
3 Luke George Boston College 0:13:07
4 Cody Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:13:11
5 Andre Chusan Princeton University 0:13:14
6 Shawn Quinn Boston College 0:13:21
7 Sebastien Lachance-barrett Cornell University 0:13:34
8 Siyuan Ren Yale University 0:13:52
9 Eric Bellomo Villanova University 0:14:40
10 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:15:51
11 Stephen Jaeger Pennsylvania State University DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 0:46:27
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 0:46:27
3 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:47:07
4 Ellen Noble Kennebunk High School 0:47:24
5 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:47:24
6 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:47:24
7 Sara Giopannetti Queens University 0:47:24
8 Travis Rabbit Yale University 0:47:32
9 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:47:44
10 Gabrirlla Allong Us Military Academy 0:47:54
11 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC P&P Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
12 Karen Lam New York University P&P
13 Claire Varekdom Bethesda Chevy Chase High School DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont 0:47:24
1
2 Victoria Giangrande Queens University 0:47:24
2
3 Megan Northey University of Delaware 0:47:24
3
4 Antonina Iagovitina Harvard University 0:47:24
4
5 Nichola Bendle Queens University 0:47:24
5
6 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:47:24
6
7 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School P&P
Off The Back
8 Portia Cornell Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Antonina Iagovitina
9 Amanda Schevers Queens University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Victoria Giangrande
10 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
11 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
12 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University P&P
Off The Back
13 Megan Schindler University of Vermont DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marisa Rorabaugh
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Shumskas CB High School East 0:41:16
1
2 Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University 0:41:16
2
3 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:16
3
4 Sophie Mittelstadt Bethesda Chevy Chase High School 0:41:16
4
5 Courtney Coston Queens University 0:41:16
5
6 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 0:41:16
6
7 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 0:41:16
7
8 Svetlana Mack Einsten High School 0:41:16
8
9 Gabrielle Longchamp Hunterdon Central 0:41:25
10 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 0:42:02
Off The Back
11 Sara Perlmutter D'Youville College 0:42:24
Off The Back
12 Tess Timmes Boston University 0:42:29
Off The Back
13 Catherine Bergeron Temple University 0:42:32
Off The Back
14 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 0:42:32
Off The Back
15 Megan Mackenzie Colby College 0:42:32
Off The Back
16 Nina Mccarthy University of Vermont 0:42:32
Off The Back
17 Anna Geary meyer Boston University 0:42:38
Off The Back
18 Hannah Dhonau Colby College 0:42:38
Off The Back
19 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 0:43:51
Off The Back
20 Courtney Dobrott Northeastern University 0:43:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Diaz granados
21 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
22 Simone Bailey University of Vermont DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 0:26:23
2 Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC 0:26:23
3 Jie Gao Rhode Island School of Design 0:26:23
4 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 0:27:21
5 Jungmin Kim University of Pittsburgh 0:27:47
6 Erin Spiller Harvard University 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College 0:14:27
2 Michelle Odonnell Northeastern University 0:15:21
3 Camille Gardner Northeastern University 0:16:13
4 Shelby Stackel Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:16:18
5 Gemma Milly Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:16:18
6 Kristin Kall Yale University 0:16:45
7 Victoria Jiang Pennsylvania State University 0:17:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6