Log In
 
 
South Jersey Spring Series • Mar 16 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
1
2 Darion Jackson Artemis 00:00:00.00
2
3 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 00:00:00.00
3
4 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.00
4
5 Peter Luehrs 00:00:00.00
5
6 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
6
7 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 00:00:00.00
7
8 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
8
9 Chris Jacovini PSRacing 00:00:00.00
9
10 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
10
11 Richard Bounds Henry's Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
11
12 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
12
13 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
13
14 Jeff Goldstein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Top 5: Darren Linkin
15 Nate Burns Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
15
16 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing 00:00:00.00
16
17 Patrick Zbyszewski 00:00:00.00
17
18 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
18
Teammate Win: Sean Gaughan
19 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.00
19
20 Oscar Diaz 00:00:00.00
20
21 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
21
22 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
22
23 Dan Hayden Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
23
Teammate Win: Sean Gaughan
24 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Top 5: Darren Linkin
25 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
25
26 Glenn Stevens Artemis 00:00:00.00
26
Teammate Top 5: Darion Jackson
27 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
28 Adrian Jones ARTEMIS 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Darion Jackson
29 Jules Benson QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Darren Linkin
30 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:00:00.00
31 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
1
2 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chi 00:00:00.00
2
3 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
3
4 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
4
5 William Smith Victor Homes p/b The Red Bicyc 00:00:00.00
5
6 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 00:00:00.00
6
7 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
7
8 Werner Freymann 00:00:00.00
8
9 Darion Jackson Artemis 00:00:00.00
9
10 Andrew Brennan South Mountain Cycles 00:00:00.00
10
11 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works 00:00:00.00
11
12 Anwar Gorham Artemis 00:00:00.00
12
13 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 00:00:00.00
13
14 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
14
15 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
15
16 Paul Lewis Artemis 00:00:00.00
17 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
18 Eric Ness Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Greenberg
19 Kevin Miller 00:00:00.00
20 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.00
21 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Greenberg
22 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing 00:00:00.00
23 Dana Hanchin Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p 00:00:00.00
24 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Paul De santis
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
2
3 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
3
4 Eric Greenberg Sunnybrook Trek / Limerick Chi 00:00:00.00
4
5 Jonah Coste 00:00:00.00
5
6 Dan Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
6
Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
7 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
8 Darren Goffin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
9 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 00:00:00.00
9
10 Kyle Pray QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
11 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Eric Greenberg
12 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
12
13 James Dantonio Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
13
14 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
14
15 Christopher Moore Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00:00.00
15
16 Amilcar Samudio Artemis 00:00:00.00
16
17 Jimmy Levi Trestle Bridge Racing 00:00:00.00
17
18 Ryan Brennan BOSS Racing 00:00:00.00
18
19 Colin Smith QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
19
Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
20 Tom Salvesen 00:00:00.00
20
21 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
21
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Calcagni
22 Patrick Kennedy QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
22
Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
23 Nate Burns Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
23
24 Dimetra Cooper 00:00:00.00
24
25 Richard Bounds Henry's Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
25
26 Andy Mark Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri Stat 00:00:00.00
26
27 Eric Ness Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
27
Teammate Top 5: Eric Greenberg
28 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
28
29 Matthew Jochym Iron Town Cycling 00:00:00.00
29
30 Pat Mclaughlin Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
30
31 Patrick Zbyszewski 00:00:00.00
31
32 Christopher Moore QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
32
Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
33 Matthew Louie 00:00:00.00
33
34 Adrian Jones ARTEMIS 00:00:00.00
34
35 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
35
36 Oscar Diaz 00:00:00.00
36
37 John Carbonara Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
38 Nick Eubanks 00:00:00.00
39 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
40 William Evers 00:00:00.00
41 Glenn Stevens Artemis 00:00:00.00
42 Waisun Lam Tri State Velo 00:00:00.00
43 Lee Lipscomb Independence Cycling/Action Wh 00:00:00.00
44 Richard Barton 00:00:00.00
45 Benjamin Fong Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Eric Greenberg
46 Rocco Trapani Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
47 Steven Ramirez QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Andrew Haughton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Egan PA Masters 00:00:00.00
1
2 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
2
3 Mark Branle Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
3
4 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
4
5 David Margolin High Gear Trek 00:00:00.00
5
6 Ramon Benitez Artemis 00:00:00.00
6
7 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
7
8 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 00:00:00.00
8
9 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc 00:00:00.00
9
10 Ed Beamon High Gear Trek WW 00:00:00.00
10
11 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
11
12 Chris Samuel Peddlers 00:00:00.00
12
13 David Grant Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
13
14 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00
14
15 Paul Lewis Artemis 00:00:00.00
15
16 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
16
17 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
17
18 Andrew Brennan South Mountain Cycles 00:00:00.00
18
19 Werner Freymann 00:00:00.00
19
20 Steven Gentles ajsfund 00:00:00.00
20
21 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 00:00:00.00
21
22 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Mark Branle
23 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Mark Branle
24 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 00:00:00.00
25 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Margolin High Gear Trek 00:00:00.00
1
2 David Osborne Artemis 00:00:00.00
2
3 David Grant Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
3
4 Todd Hudson Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
4
5 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works 00:00:00.00
5
6 Ramon Benitez Artemis 00:00:00.00
6
7 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
7
8 Ed Beamon High Gear Trek WW 00:00:00.00
8
9 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Todd Hudson
10 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Top 5: David Grant
11 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
11
12 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.00
12
13 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
13
14 Clifton Gray Artemis 00:00:00.00
14
Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
15 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing 00:00:00.00
15
16 Mark Kline Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
16
17 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE 00:00:00.00
17
18 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
18
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
2
Teammate Win: Bill Ash
3 Michael Egan PA Masters 00:00:00.00
3
4 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
4
5 Eran Preble Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
5
6 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
6
7 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA 00:00:00.00
7
8 Mark Branle Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
8
9 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
9
10 David Osborne Artemis 00:00:00.00
10
11 Warren Holzman Team AJSfund.org 00:00:00.00
11
12 Ed Beamon High Gear Trek WW 00:00:00.00
12
13 Jayson Jacobs Rapha Racing 00:00:00.00
13
14 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.00
14
15 Paul Lewis Artemis 00:00:00.00
16 Frank Lao MBCR 00:00:00.00
17 Clifton Gray Artemis 00:00:00.00
18 David Margolin High Gear Trek 00:00:00.00
19 Matthew Doyal Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
20 Ted Horwitz cc evesham 00:00:00.00
21 Steven Gentles ajsfund 00:00:00.00
22 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 00:00:00.00
23 Justin Thompson Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
24 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
25 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awar 00:00:00.00
26 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00:00.00
27 Anwar Gorham Artemis 00:00:00.00
28 Justin Forney Antietam Velo Club Inc 00:00:00.00
29 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Eran Preble
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 Lauren Yakovich Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
2
3 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
3
4 Crystal Carey Artemis 00:00:00.00
4
5 Tiffany Wise Artemis 00:00:00.00
5
6 Katie Laine 00:00:00.00
6
7 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
7
8 Pamela Simmonds Artemis 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
9 Melissa Tabas QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
10 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
11 Margaret Moore TEAM EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
11
12 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
12
13 Sam Orskog QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
14 Bobbie Mach Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
14
15 Andrea Greene Independence Cycling/Action Wh 00:00:00.00
15
16 Cristina Cortes EPS / CSS p/b Shebell&Shebell 00:00:00.00
16
17 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
17
18 Beth Catherwood Artemis 00:00:00.00
18
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
19 Sara Brams-miller Team CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
19
20 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
20
21 Michelle Suplick 00:00:00.00
21
22 Adrienne Mccray Artemis 00:00:00.00
22
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
23 Barbara Statton Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
23
24 Darlene Mack Artemis 00:00:00.00
24
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
25 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 00:00:00.00
25
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
26 Kristy Noesges Artemis 00:00:00.00
26
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
27 Yvette Macklin Artemis 00:00:00.00
27
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
28 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
28
29 Iris Ford Artemis 00:00:00.00
29
Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
30 Carrie Mansfield First State Velo Sport 00:00:00.00
31 Elissa Antelman TEAM EPS/CSS P/B Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.00
1
2 Meredith Ehn Finkraft Women's Cycling 00:00:00.00
2
3 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Sheb 00:00:00.00
3
4 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
4
5 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 00:00:00.00
5
6 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
6
7 Crystal Carey Artemis 00:00:00.00
7
8 Tiffany Wise Artemis 00:00:00.00
8
9 Melissa Tabas QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
9
10 Adrienne Mccray Artemis 00:00:00.00
11 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS 00:00:00.00
12 Yvette Macklin Artemis 00:00:00.00
13 Dana Hanchin Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p 00:00:00.00
14 Melissa Hiller QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3