Log In
 
 
Oredigger Classic Hill Climb • Mar 15 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College 17:19:00
2 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College 18:04:00 Teammate Win: Troy Meeker
3 Nathaniel Wilson University of Colorado Boulder 18:26:00
4 Stefan Zavislan US Air Force Academy 18:36
5 Griffin Easter Fort Lewis College 18:46:00 Teammate Win: Troy Meeker
6 Matt Lyons University of Denver 18:56:00
7 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines 18:58:00
8 Samuel Morrison University of Colorado Boulder 19:08:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
9 Spencer Oswald Colorado Mesa University 19:10:00
10 Renan Maia Fort Lewis College 19:30:00 Teammate Win: Troy Meeker
11 Keith Omundson University of Colorado Boulder 19:30:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
12 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder 19:46:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
13 Paul Kumm Colorado State University 19:51:00
14 Gilbert Ducournau Fort Lewis College 20:02:00 Teammate Win: Troy Meeker
15 Cullen Easter Colorado Mesa University 20:06:00
16 George Simpson Colorado State University 20:10:00
17 Samuel Phillips Colorado Mesa University 20:20:00
18 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University 20:24:00
19 Alex Ranum University of Colorado Boulder 20:26:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
20 Eric Gregg University of Northern Colorado 20:42:00
21 Garrett Lundberg Fort Lewis College 20:44:00 Teammate Win: Troy Meeker
22 Cameron B brown University of Colorado Boulder 20:48:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
23 Cody Stephenson Colorado State University 20:55:00
24 Andrew Hammond Fort Lewis College 20:56:00 Teammate Win: Troy Meeker
25 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University 21:00:00
26 Ryan Standish Fort Lewis College 21:13:00 Teammate Win: Troy Meeker
27 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 21:19:00
28 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 21:21:00
29 Brian Ellison Adams State University 21:30:00
30 Natan Cavalca Fort Lewis College 21:38:00 Teammate Win: Troy Meeker
31 Andrew Cady US Air Force Academy 21:43 Teammate Top 5: Stefan Zavislan
32 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University 21:48:00
33 Anthony Carfang jr University of Colorado Boulder 23:10:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
34 Amrah Hubbard Colorado Mesa University 23:40:00
35 Trevor Rolette Fort Lewis College 23:44:00 Teammate Win: Troy Meeker
36 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines 23:49:00
37 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder 24:12 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Wilson
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder 19:31
2 Gregory Seymour Colorado State University 19:59
3 Levi Kurlander Fort Lewis College 20:56
4 Donny Warbritton University of Colorado Boulder 21:04 Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
5 Stephan Davoust Fort Lewis College 21:10
6 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University 21:13:00
7 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder 21:45:00 Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
8 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder 21:48 Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
9 Christopher Meier University of Colorado Boulder 22:27 Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
10 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 22:28 Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
11 William Tourtillot Colorado State University 22:28 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Seymour
12 Steven Nichols Colorado School of Mines 22:34
13 Kelton Manzanares Colorado School of Mines 22:45
14 Peter Behm Fort Lewis College 22:48 Teammate Top 5: Levi Kurlander
15 Joshua Murdock Metropolitan State College of Denve 22:51
16 Keegan Sotebeer University of Colorado Boulder 22:57 Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
17 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University 23:43 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Seymour
18 Nicholas Bollen University of Colorado Boulder 24:00 Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
19 Devin Rhinehart University of Denver 26:32
20 Marco Capraro University of Colorado Boulder 26:39 Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
21 Nash Bernik University of Colorado Boulder 27:32 Teammate Win: Garrett Brown
22 Jason Kearns University of Denver 27:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Leslie Colorado State University 19:40
2 Austin Stephens University of Colorado Boulder 20:28
3 Lucas Rowton Fort Lewis College 20:30
4 Justin Noel University of Colorado Boulder 20:43
5 Taylor Schmidt Colorado School of Mines 21:06
6 Tyler Jones Fort Lewis College 21:19
7 Mark Johnson Adams State University 21:38
8 Mason Shea Fort Lewis College 21:45 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Rowton
9 Jeffery Sikes Colorado Mesa University 22:12
10 Quinn Mcgelan University of Colorado Boulder 22:36 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
11 Lucca Scariano Colorado Mesa University 23:10
12 Andris Delins Fort Lewis College 23:12 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Rowton
13 Boon Flynn Fort Lewis College 23:21 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Rowton
14 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines 23:25 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Schmidt
15 Bryan Froehlicher Fort Lewis College 23:33 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Rowton
16 Seth Zegelstein University of Colorado Boulder 23:53 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
17 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines 23:59 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Schmidt
18 Alex Mcwhorter Fort Lewis College 24:00 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Rowton
19 Nathan Murcia Fort Lewis College 24:02 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Rowton
20 Matthew Kotarbinski Colorado State University 24:02 Teammate Win: Spencer Leslie
21 Forrest Russell Adams State University 24:11
22 Andrew Dietz University of Colorado Colorado Spr 24:18
23 Carl Sechrist University of Colorado Boulder 24:19 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
24 Stephen Cimino University of Colorado Boulder 24:21 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
25 Weston Burcar Fort Lewis College 24:23 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Rowton
26 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines 24:36 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Schmidt
27 Alexander Gray University of Wyoming 24:41
28 Devon Baummer University of Colorado Boulder 24:42 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
29 Jose Baez US Air Force Academy 24:56
30 Brandon Mcnellis University of Colorado Denver 25:10
31 Tanner Schoonmaker University of Wyoming 25:17
32 Andrew Cunningham Fort Lewis College 25:34 Teammate Top 5: Lucas Rowton
33 Bill Szafranski University of Colorado Boulder 25:35 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
34 Adam Keith University of Colorado Boulder 25:52 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
35 Jordan Majdolashrafi Colorado State University 26:15 Teammate Win: Spencer Leslie
36 Ian Kramer Colorado School of Mines 26:18 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Schmidt
37 Patrick French US Air Force Academy 27:31
38 Charles Dorchester Colorado State University 28:25 Teammate Win: Spencer Leslie
39 Ted Hintz University of Denver 28:39
40 Spencer Darbin University of Northern Colorado 28:50
41 Joshua Lombardi University of Colorado Boulder 30:19 Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
42 Austin Elliott Colorado School of Mines 31:26 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Schmidt
43 Michael Mcgarry Colorado State University 32:38 Teammate Win: Spencer Leslie
44 Kevin Schaeffer Adams State University 33:52
45 Daniel Zimnyschmitt University of Denver 34:07
DNF Andre Szlendak University of Colorado Boulder DNF Teammate Top 5: Austin Stephens
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Macpherson Fort Lewis College 23:36
2 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University 24:30
3 Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder 25:54
4 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming 26:15
5 Kristin Tippey Colorado School of Mines 27:24
6 Lvie Crawford Fort Lewis College 26:29 Teammate Win: Jenna Macpherson
7 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University 27:49 Teammate Top 5: Ariane Horbach
8 Tess Weathers Colorado School of Mines 28:30 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Tippey
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College 25:27
2 Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College 28:07 Teammate Win: Sydney Edmonson
3 Suzie Livingston Colorado State University 29:01
4 Jaime Kelleher University of Colorado Boulder 31:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Hackercary University of Colorado Boulder 27:03
2 Nicole Jorgenson Colorado College 30:15
3 Kc Kent Colorado School of Mines 30:41
4 Brianna Ozvat Fort Lewis College 34:08
5 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines 34:19
6 Zoe Harrier University of Northern Colorado 41:49
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4