Log In
 
 
South Jersey Spring Series • Mar 23 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
1
2 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
2
3 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
3
4 Mark Branle Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
4
5 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes. 00:00:00.00
5
6 Colin Sandberg GPOA 00:00:00.00
6
7 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
8 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
8
9 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 00:00:00.00
9
10 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
10
11 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00:00.00
11
12 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
12
13 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
13
Teammate Top 5: Keith Gerber
14 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
14
15 Mike O'connor 00:00:00.00
15
16 David Grant Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
16
17 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
17
DNF Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
19 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei 00:00:00.00
20 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
21 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
22 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
23 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
24 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00:00.00
25 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
26 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Meurig James
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
1
2 Marc Lefkowitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:00:00.00
2
3 Gordon Stone Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
3
4 David Grant Chester County Velo 00:00:00.00
4
5 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.00
5
6 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
6
7 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
7
8 Thomas Nagy SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell private weal 00:00:00.00
8
9 Michael Carr QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
9
10 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 00:00:00.00
10
11 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Stone
12 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes 00:00:00.00
12
13 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
13
14 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.00
14
15 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
15
16 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung 00:00:00.00
16
17 Phil Howe Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:00:00.00
17
Teammate Top 5: Marc Lefkowitz
18 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 00:00:00.00
18
19 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 00:00:00.00
19
DNF Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
DNF Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
DNF Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
23 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel 00:00:00.00
24 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
25 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo 00:00:00.00
26 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec White QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00:00.00
2
3 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 00:00:00.00
3
4 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
4
5 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
5
6 William Smith Victor Homes p/b The Red Bicyc 00:00:00.00
6
7 Scott Mills JLVelo NYC 00:00:00.00
7
8 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
8
9 Mike O'connor 00:00:00.00
9
10 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
10
11 Andrew Baker u delaware 00:00:00.00
11
12 Cameron Piper Villanova Cycling 00:00:00.00
12
13 Simon Koster JLVelo NYC 00:00:00.00
13
14 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
14
15 Dimetra Cooper boss racing 00:00:00.00
15
16 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
16
17 Thomas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
17
18 Kevin Miller 00:00:00.00
19 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
20 Brian Howles CS Velo 00:00:00.00
21 Phil Howe Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 00:00:00.00
22 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
23 Zachary Hutchins QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Alec White
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.00
1
2 Rich Carolan High Gear Cycles Trek Watchung 00:00:00.00
2
3 Chris Jacovini PSRacing 00:00:00.00
3
4 Peter Luehrs 00:00:00.00
4
5 Jeff Goldstein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
5
6 Bill Viereck PSRacing 00:00:00.00
6
7 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
7
8 Gary Kershner Rock It Riders 00:00:00.00
8
9 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
9
10 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.00
10
11 Jesus Crespo-diaz Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
11
12 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
12
13 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
13
14 Ken Overk Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
14
15 Ron Pluto PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
15
16 Gerald Johnston Guy's Racing Club 00:00:00.00
16
17 Iain Poole 00:00:00.00
17
18 Michael Carr QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
18
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Goldstein
19 James Sweet Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
19
20 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:00:00.00
20
21 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 00:00:00.00
21
22 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
22
23 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
23
24 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
24
25 Oscar Diaz 00:00:00.00
25
26 Todd Townsend Townsend Architecture Studio 00:00:00.00
26
27 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
27
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike O'connor Trestle Bridge Racing 00:00:00.00
1
2 Simon Koster JLVelo NYC 00:00:00.00
2
3 Cameron Piper Villanova Cycling 00:00:00.00
3
4 Andrew Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
4
5 Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe bike shop 00:00:00.00
5
6 Jonah Coste 00:00:00.00
6
7 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Bhop 00:00:00.00
7
8 Thomas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
8
9 Jimmy Levi Trestle Bridge Racing 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Win: Mike O'connor
10 Brian Howles CS Velo 00:00:00.00
10
11 Christopher Baccash Drexel University 00:00:00.00
11
12 Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
12
13 Wanya Cave 00:00:00.00
13
14 James Sweet Pro Pedals 00:00:00.00
14
15 Tom Salvesen 00:00:00.00
15
16 John Trussell Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
16
17 Iain Poole 00:00:00.00
17
18 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
18
19 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
19
20 Jesus Crespo-diaz Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.00
20
21 James Dantonio Independence Cycling/Action Wh 00:00:00.00
21
22 Matthew Louie 00:00:00.00
22
23 Richard Barton 00:00:00.00
23
24 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
24
25 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 00:00:00.00
25
DNF Israel Arroyo Viking Racing 00:00:00.00
27 Rocco Trapani Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.00
28 Roland Cooper Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
29 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
30 Oscar Diaz 00:00:00.00
31 Ron Pluto PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00:00.00
32 Dan Haughton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Haughton
33 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
34 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 00:00:00.00
35 Dimetra Cooper boss racing 00:00:00.00
36 Dan Hayden Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gaughan
37 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Sean Gaughan
38 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
39 Elliot Olsen 00:00:00.00
40 Lee Lipscomb Independence Cycling/Action Wh 00:00:00.00
41 Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&Q 00:00:00.00
42 Ryan Reyes 00:00:00.00
43 Ken Overk Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.00
44 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:00:00.00
45 Todd Townsend Townsend Architecture Studio 00:00:00.00
46 Anthony Shumskas 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
1
2 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
2
3 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
3
4 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.c 00:00:00.00
4
5 Eran Preble Heart House/ CADV/ CC Evesham 00:00:00.00
5
6 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
6
7 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle 00:00:00.00
7
8 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
8
9 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 00:00:00.00
9
10 Steven Wentworth Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Keith Hatton
11 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
11
12 Colin Sandberg GPOA 00:00:00.00
12
13 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Fe 00:00:00.00
13
14 Drew Karlberg Faulkner Nissan Racing 00:00:00.00
14
15 Mark Branle Doylestown Bikeworks p/b Fred 00:00:00.00
15
16 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC 00:00:00.00
16
17 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 00:00:00.00
17
18 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.00
19 Robert Abramo QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
DNF Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Ca 00:00:00.00
DNF Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.00
DNF Jason Wood The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
23 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.00
24 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Keith Hatton
25 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffei 00:00:00.00
26 Lee Sobotkin Spinteck Cycling Team 00:00:00.00
27 Andrew Bernstein Faulkner Nissan Racing 00:00:00.00
28 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes. 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
29 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing 00:00:00.00
30 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 00:00:00.00
31 Andrew Baker u delaware 00:00:00.00
32 Zachary Hutchins QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Ross Marklein
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
1
2 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
2
3 Patty Woodworth Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
3
4 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
4
5 Carren Stika QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 00:00:00.00
5
Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
6 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 00:00:00.00
6
7 Sarah Cooper Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
7
Teammate Top 5: Patty Woodworth
8 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
8
Teammate Top 5: Patty Woodworth
9 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
9
Teammate Top 5: Patty Woodworth
10 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
10
Teammate Top 5: Patty Woodworth
11 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00
11
Teammate Top 5: Patty Woodworth
12 Allison Mccabe 00:00:00.00
12
13 Kathy Mulholland Action Wheels 00:00:00.00
13
14 Jody Frank Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
15 Christylynn Petersen Action Wheels Bike Shop 00:00:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Patty Woodworth
16 Katie Laine 00:00:00.00
17 Emily Singleton 00:00:00.00
18 Maureen Gribb Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Kristie Nichols james
19 Paige Shumskas TTown Elite 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
1
2 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
2
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
3 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.00
3
4 Jody Frank Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 00:00:00.00
4
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
5 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 00:00:00.00
5
6 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO 00:00:00.00
6
7 Gregory Sherrick Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiro 00:00:00.00
8 Jennifer Rhodes Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 00:00:00.00 Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
9 Maureen Gribb Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5