Log In
Chico Stage Race - Thunderhill Twilight Circuit Race • Mar 21 2014
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:23
2 David Reitz Cycle Sport Summit Beverage 0:44:23
3 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:44:23
4 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:44:23
5 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:44:23
6 Chris Espy Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:44:23
7 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Family Winery Racing Tea 0:44:23
8 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 0:44:23
9 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:44:23
10 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:44:23
11 John Costanza Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling 0:44:23
12 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 0:44:23
13 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 0:44:23
14 Matt Kline sappo hill 0:44:23
15 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Family Winery Racing Tea 0:44:23
16 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:44:23
17 Rich Julyan team cyclesport 0:44:23
18 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles Racing Team 0:44:23
19 Paul Berger Topsport 0:44:23
20 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:23
21 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:44:23
22 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:44:23
23 David Passmore Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:44:23
24 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:23
25 Craig Roemer Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:44:23
26 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:44:23
27 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:44:23
28 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:23
29 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:44:23
30 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:23
31 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 0:44:23
32 Joshua Dapice Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling 0:44:23
33 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:44:23
34 Jeromy Cottell Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:44:23
35 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:44:23
36 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 0:44:23
37 Mark Williams Cycle Sport Summit Beverage 0:44:23
38 Christopher Baker Specialized/Touchstone Masters 0:44:23
39 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 0:44:23
40 Jesse Moore Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:44:23
41 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 0:44:23
42 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling 0:44:23
43 Richard Steele LangeTwins Family Winery Racing Tea 0:44:30
44 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 0:44:30
45 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling 0:44:44
46 Josh Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 0:44:44
47 Christopher Johnston Tonka Cycle 0:44:44
48 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:44:53
49 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 0:48:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 1:06:16
2 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:06:16
3 Kristofer Dahl Team SmartStop 1:06:16
4 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:16
5 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:16
6 Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team 1:06:16
7 Max Korus Astellas Professional Cycling 1:06:16
8 Kesler Jared Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:16
9 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman 1:06:16
10 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 1:06:16
11 Michael Larson Velo Reno Cycling Team 1:06:16
12 Rene Corella braun BMW Development Team 1:06:16
13 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 1:06:16
14 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling 1:06:16
15 Ryan Mele Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:06:16
16 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Pro Cycling 1:06:16
17 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:06:16
18 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:06:16
19 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 1:06:16
20 Will Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:06:16
21 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:06:16
22 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:16
23 David Benkoski VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:06:16
24 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:06:16
25 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:06:16
26 Bjorn Selander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:06:16
27 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 1:06:16
28 Brandon Borth Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:06:16
29 Tyler Thompson Velo Reno Cycling Team 1:06:16
30 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno Cycling Team 1:06:16
31 Emmanuel Gagn? Airgas Cycling 1:06:16
32 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 1:06:16
33 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1:06:16
34 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR 1:06:16
35 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR 1:06:16
36 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:16
37 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR 1:06:16
38 Tom Edwards Bear Republic Brewing Co 1:06:16
39 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF 1:06:16
40 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:06:16
41 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1:06:16
42 David Bangor Fresh Air - Focus 1:06:16
43 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 1:06:16
44 Kyle Buckosky Team H&R BLOCK 1:06:16
45 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 1:06:16
46 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:06:16
47 Walton Brush Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 1:06:16
48 Adam Artner Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 1:06:16
49 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:16
50 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:06:16
51 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:16
52 Adam De vos Team H&R BLOCK 1:06:16
53 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R BLOCK 1:06:16
54 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:16
55 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 1:06:16
56 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:06:16
57 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team 1:06:16
58 Stuart Wight Team H&R BLOCK 1:06:16
59 Matthew Fanfelle Velo Reno Cycling Team 1:06:16
60 Ryan Macdonald Team H&R BLOCK 1:06:16
61 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 1:06:16
62 Robert Evans Bear Developent Team 1:06:16
63 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 1:06:16
64 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Specialized 1:06:16
65 Christopher Mcgovern Real Wheels / cycleutioncoaching.co 1:06:16
66 Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF 1:06:16
67 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling 1:06:16
68 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 1:06:16
69 Yohan Patry Equipe du Quebec 1:06:16
70 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1:06:16
71 Kaler Marshall Audi p/b Kryki Sports 1:06:16
72 Ryan Miller BMW Development Team 1:06:16
73 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:06:16
74 Chris Stastny UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK 1:06:16
75 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:06:16
76 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR 1:06:16
77 Dakota Schaeffer Airgas Cycling 1:06:16
78 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:06:16
79 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:06:16
80 Josh Rennie Velo Reno Cycling Team 1:06:16
81 Frederic Cossette Equipe du Quebec 1:06:16
82 Michael Cordova Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 1:06:16
83 Brennan Percy Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 1:06:16
84 Collin Berry BMW Development Team 1:06:16
85 Naveen Molloy FreshAir-Focus 1:06:16
86 Samuel Gagnon Equipe du Quebec 1:06:16
87 Marc Antoine soucy Equipe du Quebec 1:06:16
88 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 1:06:16
89 Emile Jean Equipe du Quebec 1:06:16
90 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 1:06:16
91 Robby Liebherr Velo Reno Cycling Team 1:06:16
92 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 1:06:16
93 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:06:16
94 Robert Lander Davis bike club 1:06:16
95 Corey Duren Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 1:06:30
96 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 1:06:32
97 Simon Pierre gauthier Equipe du Quebec 1:06:32
98 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno Cycling Team 1:06:36
99 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Center 1:06:44
100 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:06:52
101 Lee Peters SquadraSF 1:06:52
102 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 1:10:04
103 Taylor Cody VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:15:05
104 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling 1:15:15
105 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized 1:16:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18