Log In
 
 
Chico Stage Race - GC • Mar 23 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 5:03:18
2 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 5:03:27
3 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Race Team 5:03:28
4 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 5:04:08
5 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 5:04:16 Teammate Win: Casey Fallon
6 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 5:04:28
7 Joshua Pizzica Gene-Solve 5:04:43
8 Dustin Denton John Fritz 5:04:46
9 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 5:04:47
10 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 5:04:53
11 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5:05:02
12 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF 5:05:08
13 Eliot Logan Metromint Racing 5:05:16
14 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 5:05:25
15 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 5:05:25
16 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT 5:06:04
17 Scott Waters Velo Reno Cycling Team 5:06:05
18 Alex Newcomb Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 5:07:08
19 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team 5:07:12
20 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com 5:07:41
21 Sammy Trujillo unattached 5:09:13
22 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 5:09:59
23 Jesse Reeves Velo Reno Cycling Team 5:12:56
24 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 5:14:51 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Obelleiro
25 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve 5:18:54
26 Tyler Janke Data driven athlete racing 5:19:34 Teammate Win: Casey Fallon
27 Scott Cole SquadraSF 5:19:52
28 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 5:22:03
29 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 5:22:34 Teammate Win: Casey Fallon
30 Vitaly Gashpar Squadra SF 5:24:37
31 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 5:26:21
32 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman and Wakefield Racing Team 5:36:08
33 Douglas Schaller Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5:51:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:50:02
2 Josh Keel Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:50:15
3 Zachary Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:50:31
4 Trevor Niblock Fusion Sport 2:50:44
5 Darin Morgan michael david winery 2:51:12
6 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:51:56
7 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:54:50
8 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles 2:56:43
9 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:56:57
10 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 2:58:43
11 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:59:07
12 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing 2:59:18
13 Christopher Flower LeadOut Racing 2:59:23
14 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team 2:59:43
15 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint 3:00:31
16 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:01:16
17 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/ VW/ Raley's 3:02:00
18 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing 3:02:33
19 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 3:03:06
20 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing 3:03:34
21 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing 3:04:09 Teammate Top 5: Josh Keel
22 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:05:22
23 Tim Bright Velo Reno Cycling Team 3:05:51
24 Dain Melton Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 3:07:13
25 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo 3:07:18
26 Eamon Keating Kryki Sports/ Audi 3:07:37
27 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 3:09:09
28 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 3:10:16
29 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno Cycling Team 3:11:12
30 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing 3:13:48
31 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:25:35
32 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 3:38:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling 3:10:12
2 Karsten Kaufmann Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:11:05
3 David Harwin Audi Cycling 3:11:17
4 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3:16:02
5 Tobey Hilliard Audi 3:16:55
6 Timber Weiss Audi 3:17:10
7 Kyle Fox Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:17:29 Teammate Top 5: Karsten Kaufmann
8 Brenden Stevens East West Bikes 3:18:04
9 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:18:17
10 Kyle Jordan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:19:00
11 James Raibow Pen Velo Racing 3:22:04
12 Jeffrey Stevens East West Bikes 3:22:28
13 Andrew Gates none 3:22:35
14 Brian Padgett NorCal Colavita 3:22:35
15 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:28:32 Teammate Top 5: Karsten Kaufmann
16 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing 3:50:13
17 John Harris Pen Velo Racing 3:56:44
18 Tilio Lagatta Kryki Sports Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Montgomery 3ft-It's The Law 2:54:32
2 Jonathan Laine 3Ft-It's the law 2:55:10 Teammate Win: David Montgomery
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 2:55:27 Teammate Win: David Montgomery
4 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 2:55:47
5 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing 2:56:00
6 Douglas Weseman ChicoMasters Cycling Team 2:57:16
7 Paul Falvey Sho/Air Sierra Express 2:57:42
8 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 2:58:46 Teammate Win: David Montgomery
9 Greg Bollella LuxVue-SunPower Racing 2:59:01 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
10 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 2:59:24
11 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 2:59:54
12 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing 3:00:55
13 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 3:02:16
14 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:07:44
15 George Coffey Team City Sacramento 3:08:12
16 Mark Bailey LuxVue-SunPower Racing 3:09:32 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
17 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-Sunpower Racing 3:11:29 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
18 Thomas wood ? XO 3:15:33
19 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:16:50
20 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:17:24
21 Howard Sklar Real D 3:23:16
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5:37:27
2 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters 5:37:45
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 5:38:00
4 Jeromy Cottell Specialized/Touchstone Masters 5:38:49
5 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5:38:54 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
6 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 5:39:03
7 Craig Roemer Specialized/Touchstone Masters 5:39:04 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
8 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling 5:39:19 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
9 John Costanza Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling 5:39:20
10 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5:39:24
11 Joshua Dapice Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling 5:39:31
12 Christopher Baker Specialized/Touchstone Masters 5:39:31 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
13 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 5:39:35
14 David Reitz Cycle Sport Summit Beverage 5:39:35
15 Chris Espy Specialized/Touchstone Masters 5:39:38 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
16 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5:39:49
17 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 5:39:52
18 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Family Winery Racing Tea 5:40:02
19 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 5:40:13 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
20 David Passmore Specialized/Touchstone Masters 5:40:24 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
21 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5:40:48 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
22 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5:41:01 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
23 Jesse Moore Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5:41:25 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
24 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 5:41:51 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
25 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 5:42:05
26 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5:42:16 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
27 Richard Steele LangeTwins Family Winery Racing Tea 5:42:46
28 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles Racing Team 5:43:18
29 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 5:44:45 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
30 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5:45:29 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
31 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 5:50:35
32 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 5:50:55
33 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 5:52:12
34 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 5:52:41
35 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5:57:09
36 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling 5:57:58
37 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 6:04:33
38 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 6:06:05 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
39 Christopher Johnston Tonka Cycle 6:06:05
40 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 6:06:31 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
41 Mark Williams Cycle Sport Summit Beverage 6:31:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 3:07:03
2 Rich Gellert cyclesfanaticracing.com 3:08:06
3 David Page Audi Cycling 3:08:28
4 Matthew Sloan Santa Cruz Wheelmen: Spokesman Bicy 3:08:40
5 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing 3:08:42
6 John Olsen Artscyclery.com 3:08:51
7 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:09:13
8 Andreas Alexopoulos Dolce Vita 3:11:02
9 Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Pen Velo Racing 3:11:32 Teammate Top 5: Donald Lee
10 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing 3:12:13 Teammate Top 5: Donald Lee
11 Keegan Bruemmer Jakroo Racing Team 3:12:15
12 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3:12:32
13 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench 3:13:19
14 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing Team 3:14:16
15 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 3:14:44
16 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 3:15:15 Teammate Win: Rich Hufford
17 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing 3:16:33 Teammate Top 5: Donald Lee
18 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing 3:19:18 Teammate Top 5: Donald Lee
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:01:50
2 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:01:51
3 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 3:02:06
4 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Masters 3:02:21
5 Dirk Himley Hammer/CharityofChoice 3:02:21
6 Oddvar Kaarboe ThirstyBear Cycling 3:02:33
7 Steve Heaton Hammer/CharityofChoice 3:02:35 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Himley
8 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/CharityofChoice 3:02:58 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Himley
9 Joseph Staron Folsom bike/vw/rally's 3:03:18
10 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:03:35 Teammate Win: Todd Allington
11 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 3:03:43
12 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:03:57
13 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 3:04:33
14 Rann Valdez R 4 R Make a Wish 3:05:07 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
15 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:05:07
16 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 3:05:19
17 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 3:05:27
18 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:05:33
19 Scott Herring Team Specialized Masters 3:06:02 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Nolan
20 John Hancock team bp/sierra nevada/reliable 3:06:07 Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
21 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:06:08 Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
22 Lynden Mclaughlan Wells/Kovarus race team 3:06:11
23 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 3:06:24
24 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:06:26
25 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing 3:06:50
26 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 3:07:51
27 Markham Connolly Team Specialized/Touchstone Climbin 3:08:19
28 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 3:08:47
29 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:08:48 Teammate Win: Todd Allington
30 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:09:18 Teammate Win: Todd Allington
31 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 3:09:50
32 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:10:54
33 Steve Ward Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 3:15:01
34 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:18:46
35 Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation 3:19:16
36 Ira Sy Colavita Norcal 3:21:05
37 Vincent Gee Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:22:26 Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
38 John Fairbanks Foslom Bike/Raley's/VW 3:32:34
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cashell Audi 3:08:22
2 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:08:27
3 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:08:37
4 Christopher Townzen none 3:08:38
5 Patrick Norville Team BP/SN/ReliableCadillac 3:09:02
6 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:09:03
7 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 3:09:24
8 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling Team 3:09:31
9 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:09:57
10 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/ Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:10:03 Teammate Top 5: Rob Leever
11 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3:10:17
12 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 3:10:26
13 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team 3:10:43
14 David Corthell Audi Cycling Team/Kryki Sports 3:10:46
15 Scott Asbill Owens Healthcare 3:11:18
16 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 3:11:33
17 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 3:11:56
18 Michael Tauber Peninsula velo racing 3:12:23
19 David Garzoli Main Street Bicycles- Lakeport 3:12:31
20 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/ Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:13:00 Teammate Top 5: Rob Leever
21 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 3:13:35
22 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 3:13:38
23 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:13:56
24 Klaus Grimm Audi-reno 3:14:24
25 Jess Curtis Unattached 3:14:35
26 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club 3:14:36
27 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3:14:53
28 Eric Rogge Pen Velo Racing 3:17:11
29 Jeffrey Kato Unattached 3:17:42
30 Javier Szwarcberg Pen Velo Racing 3:17:45
31 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 3:18:20
32 Jay O'neal Audi/Kryki 3:19:53
33 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 3:21:59
34 Shawn Padgett Colavita Norcal Racing 3:22:01
35 Ryan Hiner chico masters cycling team 3:24:59
36 Tom Dillard Breakaway bikes 3:25:39
37 Rob Bishop Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:30:46
38 Jeff Diodati Penisula Velo Racing Team 3:31:20
39 Byron Fountain Chico Master Racing Team 3:35:01
40 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 3:39:47
41 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 3:56:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:07:51
2 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:08:00 Teammate Win: Will Routley
3 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:08:17 Teammate Win: Will Routley
4 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava 6:09:04
5 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 6:11:19
6 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling 6:12:34
7 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 6:12:48 Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
8 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 6:13:10 Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
9 Kristofer Dahl Team SmartStop 6:13:38
10 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman 6:15:17
11 Max Korus Astellas Professional Cycling 6:15:44
12 David Benkoski VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 6:16:49
13 Stuart Wight Team H&R BLOCK 6:17:01
14 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Pro Cycling 6:19:05
15 Ryan Mele Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:20:31 Teammate Win: Will Routley
16 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 6:20:32 Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
17 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 6:20:48 Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
18 Rene Corella braun BMW Development Team 6:21:27
19 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling 6:21:32
20 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 6:21:47
21 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 6:21:47 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
22 Bjorn Selander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 6:21:50 Teammate Win: Will Routley
23 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 6:22:04 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
24 Walton Brush Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 6:22:14 Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
25 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 6:23:10 Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
26 Kaler Marshall Audi p/b Kryki Sports 6:23:12
27 Robert Evans Bear Developent Team 6:23:20
28 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 6:23:50
29 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 6:23:51
30 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno Cycling Team 6:23:59
31 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 6:24:13 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
32 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R BLOCK 6:25:00
33 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR 6:25:05
34 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6:25:11
35 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR 6:25:15
36 Kyle Buckosky Team H&R BLOCK 6:25:38
37 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 6:26:26
38 Adam De vos Team H&R BLOCK 6:26:51
39 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 6:27:20
40 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Specialized 6:27:28
41 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 6:27:37 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
42 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 6:28:11 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
43 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team 6:29:30
44 Simon Pierre gauthier Equipe du Quebec 6:29:43
45 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 6:29:59 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
46 Christopher Mcgovern Real Wheels / cycleutioncoaching.co 6:30:02
47 Ryan Macdonald Team H&R BLOCK 6:31:06
48 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 6:31:15
49 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava 6:31:52 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
50 Michael Larson Velo Reno Cycling Team 6:32:30
51 Emmanuel Gagn? Airgas Cycling 6:32:38
52 Lee Peters SquadraSF 6:32:50
53 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 6:33:30
54 Taylor Cody VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 6:33:47
55 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 6:37:11
56 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR 6:37:24
57 Ryan Miller BMW Development Team 6:38:16
58 Brennan Percy Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 6:45:43
59 Naveen Molloy FreshAir-Focus 6:46:28
60 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 6:47:22
61 Collin Berry BMW Development Team 6:48:28
62 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6:49:04
63 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 6:49:22
64 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno Cycling Team 6:50:58
65 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 6:51:08 Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
66 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 6:51:15
67 Robert Lander Davis bike club 6:51:35
68 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 6:51:49
69 Brandon Borth Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 6:53:18
70 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 6:53:53
71 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6:56:17
72 Kesler Jared Marc Pro - Strava 6:58:27 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
73 Samuel Gagnon Equipe du Quebec 6:59:33
74 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 6:59:36
75 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 7:01:05
76 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 7:01:11
77 Adam Artner Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 7:04:15
78 Marc Antoine soucy Equipe du Quebec 7:14:42
79 David Bangor Fresh Air - Focus 7:15:22
80 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 7:16:06
81 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 7:17:35
82 Corey Duren Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 7:19:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 29   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Fitchett Velo Sports Group 3:25:33
2 Bethany Allen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:26:45
3 Sara Enders Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:26:55
4 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 3:27:08
5 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:27:20
6 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:27:42
7 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 3:27:50 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
8 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group 3:27:51 Teammate Win: Cara Fitchett
9 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:27:53 Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
10 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:28:32
11 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 3:29:54 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
12 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:30:08
13 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 3:32:15 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
14 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton 3:32:56
15 Amy Bruski Metromint Cycling 3:33:05 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
16 Abigail Thigpen Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:33:07 Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
17 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo 3:35:03
18 Andrea Turner Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:39:27
19 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 3:44:19 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
20 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 3:44:49 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
21 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint cycling 3:45:53 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
22 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 3:49:35 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
23 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:57:07
24 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 4:07:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 5:24:54
2 Emily Matheu Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5:27:14
3 Julie Cutts Velo Sports Group 5:33:21
4 Jane Despas Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5:34:07
5 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top 5:34:21
6 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 5:34:53 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
7 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 5:34:54 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
8 Clarice Sayle Threshold sports 5:35:45
9 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 5:35:49
10 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 5:35:56 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
11 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 5:37:01 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
12 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:37:02
13 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports pb Leadout Enduran 5:39:19
14 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 5:39:43 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
15 Julie Bellerose Metromint cycling 5:42:02 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
16 Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group 5:45:43 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
17 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 5:54:13
18 Rhonda Serr Audi 6:03:31
19 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling 6:10:08 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
20 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 6:28:07 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
21 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 6:38:52 Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1