Log In
 
 
Tour of St. Louis - Saturday Crit • Mar 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Zupan 00:30:21.000
2 Ryan Hospelhorn Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 00:30:24.000
3 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:32:32.000
4 Nathaniel Murphy 00:35:09.000
5 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 00:36:04.570
6 Amanda Lopatin 00:39:42.000
7 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 00:41:38.000
8 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:46:56.000 Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
9 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:48:12.000 Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
10 Tomi Nelson PBC Racing 00:48:40.000
11 Alex Panchot 00:49:43.000
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 00:26:10.000
2 Andrew Gibbs Cyclery Racing Team 00:26:29.000
3 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:26:47.000
4 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 00:27:04.000 Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
5 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling 00:27:41.000
6 Eric Mcrae Spin City Racing 00:27:44.000
7 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:27:52.000
8 Scott Sifferman TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com 00:27:59.000
9 Mark Jones Spin City Racing 00:28:35.000
10 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:28:44.000
11 Dana Braet Velo Force 00:28:46.000
12 Thomas Cox Team Heroes-MOB 00:28:56.000
13 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling 00:29:02.000
14 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:29:18.000
15 David Keire Velo Force 00:29:51.000
16 Lawrence Hallstrom Peoria Bicycle Club 00:30:09.130
17 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:30:09.750
18 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:30:22.000
19 Jim Alseth Velo Force 00:33:44.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:25:09.000
2 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:25:22.000
3 Isaiah Newkirk Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 00:25:27.000
4 Robert Smallman Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 00:25:42.000
5 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant 00:25:49.000
6 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:25:51.000
7 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:25:55.000
8 Jeffrey Schroetlin Qdoba p/b Bushwacker 00:26:17.000
9 Eric Hill LAPT-Wilde Subaru 00:26:22.000
10 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:26:25.000 Teammate Win: Joshua Leibowitz
11 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:26:26.000 Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
12 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 00:27:01.000
13 Paul Smith Indiana University-Bloomington 00:27:08.000
14 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team 00:27:25.000
15 Neal Forbes Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 00:27:27.000 Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
16 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:27:29.000
17 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:27:32.000
18 Brian Rach LAPT/WILDE SUBARU 00:27:34.000
19 Sam Harbison Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 00:27:39.000 Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
20 John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:27:44.000
21 Bob Atkins US Military Cycling Team 00:27:53.000
22 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders 00:27:54.000
23 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:27:54.000 Teammate Win: Joshua Leibowitz
24 Brandon Berish EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 00:28:10.000
25 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:28:10.000
26 Nicholas Brummer Wheelfast Cycling Team 00:28:12.000
27 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:28:13.000
28 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing 00:28:17.000
29 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 00:28:25.000
30 Andrew Person Big Shark 00:28:27.000
31 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 00:28:36.000
32 Bertram Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:28:37.000 Teammate Win: Joshua Leibowitz
33 John Woods Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 00:28:45.000 Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
34 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:28:45.000
35 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing 00:28:47.000
36 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles 00:28:51.000
37 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:28:52.000 Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
38 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:28:53.000 Teammate Win: Joshua Leibowitz
39 Preston Jackson PBC Racing 00:28:54.000
40 Karl Hansen Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:29:11.000
41 Doug Fagan Team Upland Brewing-Soma Coffee 00:29:14.000 Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
42 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing 00:29:15.000
43 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak 00:29:18.000
44 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:29:19.060
45 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 00:29:19.840
46 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 00:29:29.000
47 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL 00:29:30.000
48 Jake Parker Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 00:29:39.520
49 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:29:39.790
50 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:29:42.000 Teammate Win: Joshua Leibowitz
51 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee 00:29:53.000 Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Newkirk
52 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Co 00:29:59.000
53 Eric Anderson Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge 00:30:01.000
54 Derek Christison Momentum Racing 00:30:07.000
55 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:30:12.000
56 Devin O'leary Indiana Cure Chasers 00:30:15.000
57 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 00:30:18.000
58 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:30:24.000
59 Nick Sapp Bicycle Exchange 00:30:24.000
60 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:30:37.000
61 Phil Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:30:48.000
62 Christopher Craig 00:30:52.720
63 Joe Laughlin 00:30:52.720
64 Aj Sood 00:30:52.720
65 Kyle Knight Indiana University-Bloomington 00:30:52.720
66 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:30:53.000 Teammate Win: Joshua Leibowitz
67 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling 00:31:02.430
68 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:31:08.000
69 Phil Collins Chain Reaction Racing 00:31:21.000
70 Casey Grove 00:31:22.000
71 William Franzen 00:31:26.000
72 Matt Yates Chain Reaction Racing 00:31:27.000
73 Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab 00:31:33.000
74 Jason Evans Walmart Cycling Team 00:31:34.000
75 Eric Edgar Chain Reaction Racing 00:31:46.000
76 Gregory Hoch Velo Force 00:31:48.000
77 Robert Lounsbury 00:31:51.000
78 Dylan Nash Indiana Cure Chasers 00:31:55.000
79 Matthew Chartier 00:32:33.000
80 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:33:07.000 Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
81 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team 00:33:17.000
82 Robert Murray Beverly Bike - VeePak 00:33:28.000
83 Joe Manley PBC Racing 00:33:34.000
84 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 00:33:42.000
85 Brad Houseman Swim Bike Run 00:33:44.000
86 Ian Nicolaides 00:34:31.000
87 Barry Sander 00:34:50.000
88 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles 00:37:58.000
DNF Luke Momper Ft. Wayne Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Briana Kovac First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:30:07.000
2 Liz Heller 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 00:30:36.000
3 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced Bike Fitting and Coaching 00:30:54.000
4 Kate Hrubes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:31:36.000
5 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing 00:31:51.000
6 Mariasol Johannes 00:31:54.000
7 Beverly Enslow PBC Racing 00:32:40.000
8 Sierra Siebenlist SFR p/b Matthews Bicycles 00:32:46.000
9 Emily Chesser Indiana University-Bloomington 00:33:01.000
10 Kerstin Rompel Swim Bike Run 00:33:18.000
11 Erica Mueller Peoria Bicycle Club 00:33:30.000
12 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:33:37.000
13 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 00:33:48.000
14 Lisa Glad Velo Force 00:33:49.000
15 Kattie Bockserman Velo Force 00:33:56.000
16 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C 00:34:09.000
17 Patricia Work Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:34:26.000
18 Sarah Lukas Quantum Mesa 00:34:40.000
19 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team 00:34:51.000
20 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:35:00.000 Teammate Top 5: Kate Hrubes
21 Judy Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:35:02.000
22 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball- Hub Racing Team 00:35:19.000 Teammate Top 5: Kate Hrubes
23 Charlotte Schmitz PBC Racing / Peoria Bicycle Club 00:36:33.000
24 Ana Repa St Louis Cycling Club 00:39:06.000
25 Kelly Maxwell Dogfish 00:39:29.000
26 Melissa Thomas Momentum racing 00:42:03.000
27 Ashley Ringer 00:50:41.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13