Log In
Morgantown Road Race • Mar 22 2014
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 01:52:39
2 Jake Sitler SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel st
3 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow st
4 Micah Engle Faulkner Nissan Racing 01:54:45
5 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B st
6 Greg Capelle st
7 Marcos Lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite st
8 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow st
9 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR st
10 Jonathan Marshall Faulkner Nissan Racing st
11 Alan Royek Faulkner Nissan Racing st
12 Nathan Goates Faulkner Nissan Racing 01:55:09
13 Calder Daenzer 01:56:17
14 Jared Babik GPOA st
15 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
16 Dan Wilson Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
17 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 01:56:30
18 Paul Carlson Top Gear Bicycle Shop 58:24.th
19 Ian Broadhead Team Lake Effect 01:59:02
20 Craig Merritts 01:59:44
21 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 02:00:29
22 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes st
23 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation st
24 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ st
25 Justin Kanter Cleaveland Brothers CAT st
26 Kyle Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 01:56:46
2 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow st
3 Jordan Villella Nova Care Cycling Team st
4 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow st
5 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles st
6 Ian Baun UPMC/ Pro Bikes st
7 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket st
8 Bryan Jones NCVC/UnitedHealthcare st
9 David Miller Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow st
10 Danny Gibney BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTR st
11 Karsten Walker SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur st
12 David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team st
13 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl st
14 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl st
15 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 01:57:09
16 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles 01:59:44
17 Donald Powers 02:00:10
18 Connery Ryan 02:00:05
19 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 02:00:35
20 David Fahnestock Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV st
21 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 02:01:27
22 Willem Deboer UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes st
23 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 02:02:29
24 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles 02:03:23
25 Zachary Wills 02:03:25
26 Michal Krauze Mannerschnitte Vienna 02:04:07
27 Aidan Palmer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 02:04:07
28 William Hluchan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc st
29 Morgan Baker NovaCare Cycling 02:07:30
30 David Friedman st
31 Nathan Clair Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ st
32 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 02:07:38
33 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 02:15:12
DNF Zachary Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Doorly SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 01:59:52
2 Josh Teets st
3 Peter Lobianco st
4 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies st
5 Adam Trexler st
6 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling st
7 Michele Lisi st
8 David Stealy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare st
9 Zach Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:00:14
10 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 02:00:57
11 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket st
12 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib st
13 Brian White 02:01:21
14 Curtis Brown NUGO Koeles st
15 John Mcdanel NuGo/Koeles st
16 Hugo Lozano J Mac Cycling LLC 02:03:29
17 Daniel Lausin WAS Labs st
18 Dale Moss n+1 Cycling st
19 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling Team 02:05
20 James Braswell PATHFINDER of WV st
21 Matt Weller Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 02:05:56
22 Brandon Manns J Mac Cycling LLC st
23 Garth Wagoner CTC Racing 02:06:30
24 Bryan Kalista 02:07:04
25 Taylor Burks st
26 Roger Sapp Lake Effect Cycling Team st
27 Kenneth Mowry st
28 Matthew Williams East End Cycling Club 02:10:14
29 Nick Caddenhead st
30 Joshua Sayre South Mountain Velo 02:11:02
31 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl st
32 Derek Reager NuGo/Koeles 02:12:31
33 Theron Binder IUP Cycling 02:13:22
34 Jeffrey Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 02:15:10
35 Jason Griffith 02:19:01
36 Marco Piccirilli 02:22:33
37 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 02:23:02
38 Thatcher Montgomery 02:48:25
39 Brian Kin 03:17:16
40 Cajer Gong 03:28:30
DNF Jonathan Cox
DNF Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club
DNF Aaron Bovalino La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 02:04:51
2 Rajesh Nair 02:04:59
3 Phil Barnes All American Bicycle Club 02:05:16
4 Jason Miller 02:06:02
5 Dale Black East End Cycling Club 02:10:04
6 Stephen Tinker st
7 Jedd Guthrie 02:12:36
8 Daniel Rabe NuGo/Koeles 02:14:30
9 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club 02:17:23
10 Corky Semler 02:24:38
11 Jim Lyons Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 02:24:56
12 Frederick Klehm N+1 02:25:21
13 Glenn Murphey SBR Cycling 02:27
14 Grant Gipson 02:32
15 Dennis Patton East End Cycling 02:32:14
16 Faris Kindilchie 02:40:20
17 Eric Miller 02:40:27
DNF Thatcher Montgomery Carnegie Mellon Cycling
DNF Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Glenn Stevens Artemis
DNF Richard Soltesz Steel City Endurance
DNF Michael Kusbit Carnegie Mellon Cycling
DNF Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Benjamin Rathsmill Panther Cycling Club
DNF Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University
DNF Joshua Chen Carnegie Mellon University
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer 01:58:46
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 02:00:14
3 Skip Rogers UPMC / Probikes 02:01:37
4 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 02:08:53
5 Chris Mcelhinny UPMC / PROBIKES 02:13:45
6 Ed Grystar Allegheny Cycling Association 02:28:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dahl Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 01:51:30
2 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing st
3 Ace Mcdermott ABRT 01:58:46
4 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing st
5 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co st
6 Tomas Quijano Rise Above cycling st
7 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters st
8 Matthew Albanese ABRT 02:00:14
9 Peter Scacheri Spin st
10 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 02:02:11
11 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo st
12 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect 02:04:21
13 Chris Jones 02:07:13
14 Marc Glass Breakaway Velo 02:07:30
15 Edward Mcpherson QCW Cycling 02:09:02
16 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo 02:11:04
17 Brian Luther TeamTRU 02:14:01
DNF Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Ober Thru it All 01:58:46
2 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV ! st
3 Michael Angove WWVC Racing st
4 Jay Moglia Raw Talent Ranch Racing st
5 Ernest Schimmerling 02:00:14
6 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 02:01:02
7 David Walker st
8 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes 02:04:44
9 Frank Corbett 02:09:01
10 Jeffrey Guy UPMC / ProBikes 02:06:50
11 Jeff Paul 02:10:23
12 Donald Dickerson 02:12:20
13 James Sota Flood City Velo 02:13:30
14 Paul Critser 02:13:50
15 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 02:26:31
16 David Hersh Flood City Velo 02:41:01
17 Paul Stevenson 02:43:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michele Scherer 02:31:37
2 Nicole Dorinzi Pathfinder of West Vriginia st
3 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 02:37:13
4 Kamden Hoffmann Rare Disease Cycling 03:03:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Carson James Madison University 02:17:52
2 Jocelyn Cornman Top Gear 02:17:55
3 Justine Pagenhardt Pathfinder of West Virginia 02:26:27
4 Kelly Collier 02:31:31
5 Patricia Betcher 02:45:07
6 Heather Slater East End Cycling Club 03:03:54
7 Jes Harding ctc racing 03:11:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3