Log In
 
 
Lexington Spring Circuit Race • Mar 23 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Zhang None
2 Jamie Klein None Teammate Win: Michael Zhang
3 Chuck Ellinger Audi
4 Raheem Travis
5 Brandon Embry Audi
6 Shawn Edwards Southern Express
7 Jon Wiesner Audi Teammate Top 5: Chuck Ellinger
8 Daniel Paz Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Crankworks
9 Darian Jones Southern Express Multisport Racing
10 Aaron Wesley McDonald's Cycling Team
11 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club
12 Michael Tarabay
13 Charles Allran Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
14 Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
15 Roger Whitlock Southern Express
16 David Stewart Southern Express
17 Christian Madrid Murray State Cycling Team
18 Randall Hawkins
19 Brian Handy
20 Paul Cappiello Team Louisville
21 Victor Smith Pedal Power Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Russell Texas Road House Cycling Team
2 Alex Mclaughlin Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 Patrick Odonnell TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
4 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant
5 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling
6 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling
7 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Russell
8 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Russell
9 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
10 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
11 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
12 Joseph Bosemer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Russell
13 Andrew Boyd Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
14 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
15 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
16 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
17 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
18 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Matthew Russell
19 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Team
20 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
21 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
DNF Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Ryan O'connor Barbasol
DNF Glen Schoenung Cycle Sport
DNF Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Alex Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
2 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
3 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
4 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
5 Tilman Mcdaniel McDonalds Cycling Team
6 Jeff Buhr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
7 James Grant MOAB
8 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
9 Jason Monk Commonwealth EyE Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
10 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
11 Jack Sells Barbasol Masters Racing
12 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
13 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
14 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
15 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Craig Stokan
16 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tilman Mcdaniel
17 Glen Schoenung Cycle Sport
18 Chris Salsman
19 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank
20 Christopher Coslow Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Craig Stokan
21 Samuel Janes Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
22 Christopher Blair
23 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
24 James Book Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay Teammate Top 5: Craig Stokan
25 Jonathan Reeves IAMRACING Teammate Win: Michaelee Bowes
26 Lewis Jackson
27 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tilman Mcdaniel
28 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
29 Steve Matherly Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
30 Jordan Picchiottino VW cycling team
31 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tilman Mcdaniel
32 James Beers Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor Teammate Top 5: David Rose
DNF John Bott T3 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Harper IndiBike/Angies List
2 Andrew Spargo University of Kentucky Collegiate
3 Shawn Edwards Southern Express
4 Jamie Klein
5 Matthew Stepp Nomad Cycling Club
6 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling
7 Kevin Williams Team Louisville
8 Richard Garr Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
9 Logan Newman McDonald's Cycling Team
10 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team
11 Brandon Embry Audi
12 Jordan Picchiottino VW cycling team
13 Jack Crump Redzone
14 Jason Korte McDonald's Cycling Team
15 Jack Evans Southern Express Teammate Top 5: Shawn Edwards
16 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
17 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures
18 Randall Hawkins
19 Michael Tarabay
20 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
21 Jonathan Reeves IAMRACING
22 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project
23 Forrest Hellebusch Pedal Power
24 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
25 Chris Salsman
26 Christian Madrid Murray State Cycling Team
27 Adam Duff None
28 Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
29 Brian Handy
30 Bryan Mcclure Team Louisville
DNF Andrew Chandler Team Nebo Ridge
DNF John Bott T3 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
2 Grayson Newman McDonalds Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Popov Zone-6 Cycling-1st Internet Bank
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
3 Jackson Mcnear McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Aaron Wesley McDonald's Cycling Team
5 Jack Crump Redzone
6 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling Teammate Top 5: Edward Fritzinger
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Bissell-ABG-Giant
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
3 Logan Newman McDonald's Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baker Texas Roadhouse
2 William Dolan Scheller's Fitness and Cycling
3 Jack Sells Barbasol Masters Racing
4 Jason Korte McDonald's Cycling Team
5 Ryan O'connor Barbasol
6 Micah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling Team
7 Jimmy Lancaster Clarksville Velo
8 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
9 Brent Houk Speedway Wheelmen
DNF John Bott T3 Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Barnett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
3 John Schmitz Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
5 Darrin Lay Schellers Fitness and Cycling
6 Tim Johnson Barbasol
7 James Beers 859 Cycling
8 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Fitness and Cycling Teammate Top 5: Darrin Lay
9 James Bolin Schellers Fitness and Cycling Teammate Top 5: Darrin Lay
10 Keith Lucas McDonalds Cycling Team
11 Clay Green Toyota of Lexington
12 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
13 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
14 Joe Fuller Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
15 Larry Stickler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team Teammate Win: Eric Barnett
16 Bryan Smith McDonald's Cycling Team
DNF Mark Brown Jeff's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
2 Fred Steinbrecher McDonald's Cycling Team
3 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing / Smoothie King
4 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing Teammate Win: Thomas Gates
5 Jack Evans Southern Express
6 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club
7 David Jarboe Team Louisville
8 Allen Galloway Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Hatcher Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay
2 Nikki Ditsch Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
3 Birgit Reeves Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faith Montreuil Redzone
Finishers: Cat 5: 1