Log In
 
 
Plainville Spring Series • Mar 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Cycling
2 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club
3 Will King GST Racing
4 Graham Garber Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
6 Eric Carlson Greater Hartford Cycling Club
7 James Ebert Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
8 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
10 Brendan Mclaughlin
11 Marc Eisen Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
12 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Mark Durso Team Edge Teammate Top 5: Matthew Waskiewicz
14 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
16 Julio Lujambio
17 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
18 Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
19 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
20 Bill Thompson Clinton Cycling Club
21 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
22 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
23 Mike Wonderly Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
24 Robert Carmen Team Edge Teammate Top 5: Matthew Waskiewicz
DNF Giulia Righi Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
DNF Derek Lowe
DNF Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gelt
DNF Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stanley Lezon Exposition Wheelmen
2 Mark Miller Elm City Velo
3 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Win: Stanley Lezon
4 Anson Ross CLR Racing
5 Gabriel Remillard Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6 Tim Trotter Elm City Velo
7 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 John Lowry Elm City Velo Teammate Top 5: Mark Miller
DNF Mark Stockwell
DNF Jason Yoakum Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Dan Gaucher Thread City Cyclers
DNF Brendan Mclaughlin
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
2 Scott Kearney Exposition Wheelmen
3 Kevin Wood
4 Christopher Dart Cycling Concepts Racing Team Teammate Win: Michael Markowicz
5 Spencer Ralston
6 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Christian Duncan Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Darren Phaneuf Elm City Velo
9 Evan Fox
10 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire Cycle Racing
11 Jason Yoakum Bethel Cycle Sport Club
12 Pawel Skiba Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club
14 Patrick Murray
15 Chris Morris
16 Mark Miller Elm City Velo
17 John Costello Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Scott Kearney
18 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
19 Evan Twarog Elm City Velo
20 Scott Mckenna Team Edge
21 Brian Hite
22 Adam Adler Greater Hartford Cycling Club
23 Matthew Vella Team Edge
DNF Reinaldo Torres Thread City Cyclers
DNF Dan Gaucher Thread City Cyclers
DNF Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2 Michael Kelly Team Edge
3 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
4 Mark Durso Team Edge
5 Donald Kimball
6 Chris Petrillo Createx Racing
7 Gregory Henry
8 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers Inc. Teammate Win: Mike Maloney
9 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club
10 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club
11 Derek Lowe
12 Daniel Dudzik Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.
13 Steven Quinn Team Edge Teammate Top 5: Michael Kelly
14 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Giulia Righi Greater Hartford Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1