Log In
 
 
Appalachian State Road Race Weekend - RR • Mar 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
1
2 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 00:00:00
2
3 Matthew Howe Duke University 00:00:00
3
4 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University 00:00:00
4
5 Alexander Fulton Duke University 00:00:00
5
6 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7
8 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
9 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College 00:00:00
9
10 Zeb King Appalachian State University 00:00:00
10
11 George Garvick Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11
12 Owen Mcdonnell Duke University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
13 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
14 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
15 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 00:00:00
15
16 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
17 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
18 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18
19 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
20 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
21 Andrew Moore University of Virginia 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
22 Michael Raynor North Carolina State University at 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Matthew Bruner
23 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
24 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
25 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
26 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 00:00:00
27 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
28 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
29 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 00:00:00
30 Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
31 Jedediah Hinkley University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
32 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
33 Maxwell Robb North Carolina State University at 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Matthew Bruner
34 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hain Davidson College 00:00:00
1
2 Thomas Bliska University of Virginia 00:00:00
2
3 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
5
6 William Suhring University of Virginia 00:00:00
6
7 Brenden Leavitt Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
7
8 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
9 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University 00:00:00
9
10 Zhan Khaw Duke University 00:00:00
10
11 Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
11
12 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
12
13 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
13
14 Kevin Lee US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
15 Robert Smithson University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
15
16 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
16
17 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
18 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
18
19 Will Canup University of Virginia 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Bliska
20 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
21 Evan Thomas arnold American University 00:00:00
21
22 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
22
23 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
23
24 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
24
25 Jordan Martin University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Carter Harris
26 Scott Valentine Duke University 00:00:00
27 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
28 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
29 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
30 James Huckle University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
31 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
32 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
33 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
34 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Desouza
35 Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Carter Harris
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Giroux Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Brian Becker University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
2
3 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
4 Stephen Jordan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
5 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
6 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
6
7 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
8 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
8
9 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
10 Larry Gibson University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
10
11 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
12 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
12
13 Caleb Achor US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
14 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
15 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
15
16 Jonathan Suite West Virginia University 00:00:00
16
17 Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
18 Brooks Mershon Duke University 00:00:00
18
19 Bryan Ward University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Brian Becker
20 Steven Cook University of Virginia 00:00:00
20
21 James Silva College of William and Mary 00:00:00
21
22 Mitchell Collins Wake Forest University 00:00:00
22
23 Dylan Mccoy Appalachian State University 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
24 Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Brian Becker
25 Patrick Mason University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Brian Becker
26 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Brian Becker
27 Jacob Courington Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
27
Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
28 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
28
29 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
29
30 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
30
31 Jonathan Burchette North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
31
32 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
32
Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
33 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 00:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
34 Jacob Richards West Virginia University 00:00:00
34
35 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
35
36 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
37 Ethan Pope Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
38 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
39 Freddy Ortega Appalachian State University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Charles Ramsbotham
40 Jacob Shupe West Virginia University 00:00:00
41 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Oakley Duke University 00:00:00
1
2 Cameron Todd University of Virginia 00:00:00
2
3 Nate Brown University of Virginia 00:00:00
3
4 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
4
5 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
5
6 Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University 00:00:00
6
7 Benjamin Cosgro University of Virginia 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Todd
8 Forrest Ashworth University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
8
9 Henry Kellam College of William and Mary 00:00:00
9
10 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
11 Riley Parr Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11
12 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University 00:00:00
12
13 Drew Ball American University 00:00:00
13
14 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
14
15 Drew Stevens University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Cinthia Lehner
3 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
3
4 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
4
5 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
6
7 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ruth Bates
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
2
3 Anna Gannett Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
4 Becky Johnson Duke University 00:00:00
4
5 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
6
7 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Erin Thamm
8 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Erin Thamm
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
1
2 Lydia Drabkin reiter University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Kristina Vrouwenvelder
3 Juliana Butler Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Shannon Mckenzie Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Emily Sokolosky West Virginia University 00:00:00
5
6 Danielle Romack Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
7 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Juliana Butler
8 Sarah Chase walsh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Juliana Butler
9 Taylor Everson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Juliana Butler
10 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
10
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4