Log In
 
 
Appalachian State Road Race Weekend - Crit • Mar 23 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College 00:00:00
1
2 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 00:00:00
2
3 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
3
4 Matthew Howe Duke University 00:00:00
4
5 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
6 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 00:00:00
6
7 George Garvick Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
8 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
9 Owen Mcdonnell Duke University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
10 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
11 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
12 Alexander Fulton Duke University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
13 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
14 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
15 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
15
16 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
17 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
17
18 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18
19 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
19
20 Andrew Moore University of Virginia 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
21 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
22 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
23 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lewis
24 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
24
25 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
25
26 Samuel James Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
26
27 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
28 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
29 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
30 Zeb King Appalachian State University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Miles Hubbard
31 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
32 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University 00:00:00
33 Michael Raynor North Carolina State University at 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
1
2 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 John Hain Davidson College 00:00:00
4
5 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Kevin Lee US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
8 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
9 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
9
10 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
11 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
12 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12
13 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
13
14 Zhan Khaw Duke University 00:00:00
14
15 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
15
16 Evan Thomas arnold American University 00:00:00
16
17 Scott Valentine Duke University 00:00:00
17
18 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
19 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Taylor
20 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
21 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
22 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
22
23 Jordan Martin University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Carter Harris
24 Brenden Leavitt Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
25 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
26 William Suhring University of Virginia 00:00:00
27 Michael Rosenberg North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
28 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
29 Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
30 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
31 Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Carter Harris
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quinn Giroux Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
2
3 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
4 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Stephen Jordan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
6 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
7 Freddy Ortega Appalachian State University 00:00:00
7
8 Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
8
9 Daniel Tyrrell Wake Forest University 00:00:00
9
10 Grant Oakley Duke University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Farner budarz
11 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
11
12 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
12
13 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
13
14 Caleb Achor US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
15 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 00:00:00
15
16 Patrick Mason University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
16
17 Daniel Mason Appalachian State University 00:00:00
17
18 Dylan Mccoy Appalachian State University 00:00:00
18
19 Steven Cook University of Virginia 00:00:00
19
20 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
21 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
21
22 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
23 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University 00:00:00
23
24 Jacob Shupe West Virginia University 00:00:00
24
25 Jonathan Burchette North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
25
26 James Silva College of William and Mary 00:00:00
26
27 Jacob Richards West Virginia University 00:00:00
27
28 Ethan Pope Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
28
29 Jacob Courington Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
29
Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
30 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
30
Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
31 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
31
32 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
33 Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
34 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
35 Jonathan Suite West Virginia University 00:00:00
36 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
37 Brooks Mershon Duke University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Farner budarz
38 Mitchell Collins Wake Forest University 00:00:00
39 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
40 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Quinn Giroux
41 Bryan Ward University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
1
2 Tyler Dishman West Wilkes High School 00:00:00
2
3 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Drew Ball American University 00:00:00
4
5 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University 00:00:00
5
6 Benjamin Cosgro University of Virginia 00:00:00
6
7 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
7
8 Dallas Handy West Wilkes High School 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Dishman
9 Drew Stevens University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
9
10 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Timothy Kenny
11 Forrest Ashworth University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
11
12 Henry Kellam College of William and Mary 00:00:00
12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Nina Laughlin
3 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
3
4 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
4
5 Katy Applin Wake Forest University 00:00:00
5
6 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
8 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
3
4 Becky Johnson Duke University 00:00:00
4
5 Anna Gannett Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
6 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
6
7 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Erin Thamm
8 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Erin Thamm
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Romack Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Emily Sokolosky West Virginia University 00:00:00
2
3 Shannon Mckenzie Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Sarah Chase walsh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
6 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
6
7 Taylor Everson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Mckenzie
8 Juliana Butler Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Mckenzie
9 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
10 Erika Joseck Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Shannon Mckenzie
11 Lydia Drabkin reiter University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5