Log In
Mason Lake Road Race Series • Mar 23 2014
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rathe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:40:58
2 Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:40:58
3 Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:40:58
4 Logan Owen BISSELL Development Team 2:40:58
5 Bradford Kilcline HSP 2:40:58
6 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 2:40:58
7 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:40:58
8 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale.com 2:40:58
9 Ian Crane UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 2:40:58
10 Tyler Tangen Audi 2:40:58
11 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 2:40:58
12 Michael Palmer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:40:58
13 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:40:58
14 Christian Zauner TĂȘte de la Course Cycling 2:40:58
15 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 2:40:58
16 Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo 2:40:58
17 Ian Tubbs Audi 2:40:58
18 Martin Turek Este Racing 2:40:58
19 Michael Murdin Garage Racing 2:40:58
20 Erik Scheller TĂȘte de la Course Cycling 2:40:58
21 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:40:58
22 Olivier Humbert HSP 2:40:58
23 Carson Miller UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman 2:40:58
24 Mike Robson Bikesale.com 2:40:58
25 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:40:58
26 Joe Holmes TĂȘte de la Course Cycling 2:40:58
27 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:40:58
28 Ryan Dean Audi 2:40:58
29 Tavish Taylor Audi 2:40:58
30 Robert Campbell Kryki Sports 2:40:58
31 Daniel Harm BMW Development Team 2:41:07
32 Eric Cockrell HSP 2:41:07
33 Gregory Kauper Kryki Sports 2:41:09
34 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 2:41:09
35 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:41:09
36 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling 2:41:11
37 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:41:15
38 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:41:17
39 Jason Schniepp Bikesale.com 2:41:22
40 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:41:22
41 Joe Bowen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:41:24
42 Ryan Bibko Kenmore Velo 2:41:24
43 Jj Ecker 2:41:24
44 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:41:24
45 Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo 2:41:24
46 Thorsten Askervold HSP 2:41:28
47 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 2:41:28
48 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:41:28
49 Michael Walsh Apex Racing Team 2:41:28
50 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 2:41:28
51 Keith Faretra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:41:31
52 Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance 2:41:31
53 Steve Fisher UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 2:41:33
54 Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll 2:41:33
55 David Richter HSP 2:41:33
56 Andrew Martin Bikesale.com 2:41:40
57 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:41:40
58 Galen Erickson Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:41:50
59 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:42:17
60 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:42:23
61 Rad Cunningham Stranamanti Cycling 2:42:23
62 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:46:51
63 Peter Beels Leadout Racing 2:46:51
DNF Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:35:30
2 Kyle Broderson Excel Sports Boulder 2:52:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Jackson HSP 2:22:55
2 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 2:22:55
3 Ludo Max HSP 2:22:55
4 Neal Joslyn 2:22:55
5 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:22:55
6 Lucas Weyand Hagens Berman Cycling 2:22:55
7 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 2:22:55
8 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:22:55
9 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:22:55
10 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:22:55
11 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:22:55
12 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:22:55
13 Steve Westover 2:22:55
14 Benjamin Peterson Audi 2:22:55
15 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:22:55
16 Alex Votry Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:22:55
17 Garrett Charlson Este Racing 2:22:55
18 James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 2:22:55
19 Samuel Park Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:22:55
20 David Katz Bikesale.com 2:22:55
21 Cooper Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 2:22:55
22 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:22:55
23 Brian Smith Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:22:55
24 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:22:55
25 Peter Hinckley Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:22:55
26 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 2:22:55
27 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:22:55
28 Landon Sealey Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:22:55
29 Josh Tanner Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:22:55
30 Paul Coffee Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:22:55
31 Gregory Luniewski Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:22:55
32 Ayden Young Audi 2:22:55
33 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:22:55
34 Dean Jasper Audi 2:23:00
35 James Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 2:23:01
36 Jim Holbrooks CBC Racing 2:23:05
37 Bryon Cline Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:23:05
38 Andrew Erickson House Wine Racing 2:23:05
39 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:23:11
40 Jack Stringham Garage Racing 2:23:58
DNF Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Stephen Berard Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shirey Audi 1:58:58
2 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:58:59
3 John Rombold Shuksan Velo Club Race Team 1:58:59
4 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:12
5 Simon Davies HSP 1:59:12
6 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:59:12
7 Bill Zimmerman Seattle Super Squadra 1:59:12
8 Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:59:12
9 Eric Haley 1:59:12
10 Christopher Williams Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:59:12
11 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:59:12
12 Derek Churchyard Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:59:12
13 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 1:59:12
14 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:12
15 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 1:59:12
16 Kevin Kallock Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:59:12
17 Glenn Fontelera Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:59:12
18 Harrison Knowler 1:59:12
19 Tom Mclaughlin 1:59:12
20 Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:59:12
21 Lincoln Rawlings Bikesale.com 1:59:12
22 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:12
23 Tim Belding 1:59:12
24 Justin Tornow 1:59:18
25 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:21
26 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 1:59:27
27 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:59:29
28 Laurent Guex Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:59:29
29 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:59:40
30 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:00:36
31 P Breckenridge cartwright 2:07:18
32 Edison Lumbantoruan Bikesale.com 2:11:00
DNF David Hurt Audi DNF
DNF Martin Long DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing 1:52:52
2 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:53:40
3 Andie Taylor Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:53:40
4 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:53:40
5 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing 1:53:40
6 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:53:40
7 Christopher Kaiser Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:53:40
8 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:53:40
9 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:53:40
10 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:53:40
11 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:53:40
12 Braden Fridell 1:53:40
13 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:53:40
14 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:53:40
15 Sun Dang Audi 1:53:40
16 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:53:40
17 Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 1:53:40
18 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:53:40
19 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:53:40
20 Robert Rice HSP 1:53:40
21 Graeme Murray Mox Multisport 1:53:40
22 Jonshua Simmons Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:53:40
23 Austin Longino Bikesale.com 1:53:40
24 Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:53:40
25 Nathan Camp Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:53:40
26 David Dipetrillo Lake Washington Velo 1:53:40
27 Daniel Filonowich 1:53:40
28 Jeff Rasor 1:53:40
29 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:53:40
30 Andrew Leon Attachmate SVVC 1:53:40
31 Coul Hill International Christian Cycling Clu 1:53:40
32 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:53:48
33 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 1:54:09
34 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:54:40
35 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:54:56
36 Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:57:31
37 George Fordham Audi 2:00:49
38 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:01:01
39 Joe Huber 2:07:20
40 Jason Corbridge SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:09:44
DNF David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mathew Anderson Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
DNF Alexander Perezpaz Cycle U / Apex Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Olson Este Racing 1:23:48
2 Lloyd Lints Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:23:48
3 Jack Toland 1:23:48
4 Ryan Riegler 1:23:48
5 Dan Warner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:23:48
6 Dominic Smargiassi 1:23:48
7 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 1:23:48
8 Nick Bruskewitz 1:23:48
9 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 1:23:48
10 Pete Strom Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:23:48
11 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:23:48
12 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:23:48
13 Harrison Knowler 1:23:48
14 Alec Osenbach Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:24:03
15 Lewis Wright 1:24:03
16 Hani Atassi 1:24:03
17 Colin Mcgrane Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:24:03
18 Craig Powers Bikesale.com 1:24:03
19 Andrew Sanders 1:24:13
20 James Vanrosmalen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:24:15
21 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:24:15
22 Stephane Crepin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:24:43
23 Jarrett Aregger Kenmore Velo 1:29:00
24 Gian Vito Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:29:00
25 Adam Bailey Kenmore Velo 1:29:03
26 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 1:29:58
27 William Trask Audi 1:30:05
28 Nik Ramstad Attachmate SVVC 1:30:05
29 Chris Mayer Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:30:10
30 Keith Zeller Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:30:11
31 Seth Mills 1:30:11
32 Colin Corbin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:30:11
33 Patrick Mulligan Kenmore Velo 1:30:11
34 Harry Edwards 1:38:17
35 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike 1:38:19
36 Neil Mccurdy Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:40:52
37 Jim Wallingford Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:10
38 Ralph Plata Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:45:09
39 Chris Leque House Wine Racing 1:45:12
40 Lanny Moore 1:46:48
41 Simon Douwes 1:50:27
42 Manek Mistry Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:02:42
43 Carlos Venero Bikesale.com 2:02:49
DNF Alfred Capdepon DNF
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Brennan Hodgins Gregg's Trek Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:27:36
2 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel 1:27:48
3 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:31:12
4 Bennett White HSP 1:31:12
5 Andrew Lathrop CBC Racing 1:31:12
6 Kevin Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:31:12
7 David Queen 20/20 Fuel 1:31:12
8 James Kodjababian Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:31:12
9 Catherine Walberg HSP 1:31:12
10 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 1:31:12
11 Jim Peterson HSP 1:31:12
12 Robert Griffith Jet City Velo 1:31:12
13 Paul Mesojednik Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:31:12
14 Bill Serantoni Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:31:12
15 David Foster Tacoma Bike 1:31:12
16 Igor Gousman Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:31:12
17 Gary Hocking Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:31:12
18 Kim Schademan HSP 1:31:12
19 Daniel Byrne Jet City Velo 1:31:12
20 Bruce Hoff Herriott Sports Performance 1:31:12
21 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 1:31:12
22 Keith Walberg Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:31:23
23 Michael Klisch Kenmore Velo 1:31:31
24 Harry Pepe Kenmore Velo 1:31:31
25 Dan Austad Team Hammer Nutrition 1:32:51
26 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 1:33:49
27 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:35:29
28 Craig Powers Bikesale.com 1:40:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:39:55
2 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 2:39:55
3 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:49:46
4 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 2:49:46
5 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 2:49:46
6 Jane Evely Kenmore Velo 2:49:46
7 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:49:46
8 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:49:53
9 Kelly Plese Kenmore Velo 2:52:53
DNF Martha Lane walsh Seattle Super Squadra DNF
11 Heather Nielson HSP DQ
12 Sara Youmans JET Cycling DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 1:31:13
2 Alicia King Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:31:13
3 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 1:31:15
4 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:31:15
5 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:31:15
6 Kristen Walker Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:31:15
7 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:31:15
8 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 1:31:15
9 Alexandra Mertens SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:31:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:06:41
2 Taldi Walter Team Group Health 1:06:41
3 Elizabeth Adams Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:06:41
4 Heather Zimchek Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:06:41
5 Christine Denis HSP 1:06:41
6 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:06:41
7 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:06:41
8 Malia Greening Este Racing 1:06:41
9 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 1:06:41
10 Stephanie Sipes Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:06:41
11 Jennifer Santoyo Bikesale.com 1:06:41
12 Gina Estep Este Racing 1:06:41
13 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:08:00
14 Emily Beedle Bikesale.com 1:09:09
15 Wendy Pabich Herriott Sports Performance 1:09:19
16 Eva Kness Bikesale.com 1:09:29
17 Kathleen Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:09:29
18 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:10:52
19 Kristy Andrews Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:11:06
20 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:11:57
21 Linda Park Team Group Health 1:11:57
22 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:11:57
23 Gina Buchanan Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:11:57
24 Michaela Markusson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:11:57
25 Kirsten Soelling SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:12:01
26 Madeline Mcgee 1:12:07
27 Sheryl Johnson Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:12:08
28 Ayshalynn Perez 1:12:08
29 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:15:01
30 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:15:21
31 Cindy Delamaza Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:18:08
32 Ruth Gustafson Team Group Health 1:18:08
33 Traci Lenzi Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 1:18:17
34 Sandi Gold Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:21:20
35 Angela Reed Team Group Health 1:21:20
DNF Susie Nalivka Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Kelley Mast Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 1