Log In
 
 
12th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium • Mar 29 2014
Race uploaded by Pioneer Event Productions
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Categories
40+ 50+
65+ cat 3-4
cat 4 cat 5
Cub Junior junior
pro/1/2/3 women open
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:53:40
2 David Potter Arc en Ciel 0:53:40
3 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:53:40 Teammate Win: Bart Lipinski
4 Gary Aspnes Aetna-ExpoWheelmen 0:53:40
5 Jeffrey Fisher 0:53:40
6 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 0:55:05
7 Peter Pereira lap
8 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
9 Dale Para M3 Racing lap
10 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike lap
11 Jason Dobbs-hyer M3 Racing lap
12 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch lap
DNF Vincent Bolt Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts / Enduran DNF
DNF Gary Parece Arc en Ciel DNF Teammate Top 5: David Potter
DNF Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Michael Sernyak unattached DNF
DNF Muricio Lopercia DNF
DNF Robert Bisson Spin Arts Cycling DNF
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling DNF
DNF Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club DNF
DNF Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling DNF
DNF Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel DNF Teammate Top 5: David Potter
DNF William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex DNF
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:53:48
Off The Front
2 Michael Sernyak unattached 0:53:48
Off The Front
3 Jeffrey Fisher 0:54:56
1
4 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:54:56
2
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 0:54:56
3
6 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac cycling / iron bridge consul 0:54:56
4
7 Randy Rusk Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:54:56
5
8 Brian Murphy Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 0:54:56
6
9 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:56
7
10 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:54:56
8
11 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:54:56
9
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
12 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:54:56
10
13 Jose r Torres 0:54:56
11
14 Kelly Parsons Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:54:56
12
15 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:54:56
13
16 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 0:54:56
14
17 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:54:56
15
18 Marc Tatar SVC/Bikeworks 0:54:56
16
19 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:54:56
17
20 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:54:56
18
21 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:54:56
19
22 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 0:54:56
20
23 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:54:56
21
24 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:47:20
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:47:20
3 Ken Milne 0:47:20
4 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:48:19
5 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:48:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 0:56:01
1
2 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:56:01
2
3 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 0:56:01
3
4 Thad Lavallee 0:56:01
4
5 Kevin Goguen 0:56:01
5
6 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:56:01
6
7 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 0:56:01
7
8 Smith Anderson GREEn LINE VELO 0:56:01
8
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Butler
9 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:56:01
9
10 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 0:56:01
10
11 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:56:01
11
12 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:56:01
12
13 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite 0:56:01
13
14 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 0:56:01
14
15 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:56:01
15
16 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:56:01
16
17 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:56:01
17
18 Paul Saucier 0:56:01
18
19 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:56:01
19
20 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:56:01
20
21 Charles Schubert B2C2/Boloco 0:56:01
21
22 Andrew Goodale C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0:56:01
22
23 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:56:01
23
24 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:56:01
24
25 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:56:01
25
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Butler
26 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:56:01
26
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
27 Eric Marchese Green Line Velo 0:56:01
27
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Butler
28 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 0:56:01
28
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
29 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:56:01
29
30 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap
Off The Back
DNF Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes DNF
Off The Back
DNF Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge DNF
Off The Back
DNF Michael Wissell B2C2/BOLOCO DNF
Off The Back
DNF Duane Young-kershaw Team Spark DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle DNF
Off The Back
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 0:57:15
1
2 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:57:17
2
3 Nate Sievers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:57:17
3
4 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:57:17
4
5 Kevin Justice BikeBarnRacing.com 0:57:17
5
6 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:57:17
6
Teammate Win: Gary Parece
7 Ronnie Smithers Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:57:17
7
8 Kioko Mwosa Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:57:17
8
Teammate Top 5: Nate Sievers
9 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:57:17
9
Teammate Top 5: Nate Sievers
10 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:57:17
10
11 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:57:17
11
Teammate Top 5: Tod Gentry
12 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:57:17
12
Teammate Top 5: Tod Gentry
13 Justin Palmisano Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:57:17
13
14 Donald Bishop 0:57:17
14
15 Walter Lane Mystic Velo - Men 0:57:17
15
16 Douglas Sulkala BikeBarnRacing.com 0:57:17
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Trabulsie
17 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:57:17
17
18 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:57:17
18
19 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling lap
Off The Back
DNF David Fitzgerald Ten Speed Spokes DNF
Off The Back
DNF Cody Lavack Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative DNF
Off The Back
DNF Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes DNF
Off The Back
DNF John Prata Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato DNF
Off The Back
DNF Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club DNF
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nate Sievers
DNF Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT DNF
Off The Back
DNF Eric Marchese Green Line Velo DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Joseph NEBC (Northeast Bike Club) 0:48:05
1
2 Michael Orlowsky Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:48:05
2
3 Jerry Babcock 0:48:05
3
4 Charles Vigorita 0:48:05
4
5 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:05
5
6 Ben Dowling Union Cycle Racing 0:48:05
6
7 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:05
7
8 Brian Boyle 0:48:05
8
9 Scott Gallivan 0:48:05
9
10 Grant Gorczyca 0:48:05
10
11 Frank Petrulli 0:48:05
11
12 Mark Fuller Ten Speed Spokes 0:50:23
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:32:10
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:52:17
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:59:56
3 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:59:56
4 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:59:56 Teammate Win: Derek Cote
5 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle lap
6 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle lap
7 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE lap
8 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program lap Teammate Win: Derek Cote
9 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf lap Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
10 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program lap Teammate Win: Derek Cote
11 Kyle Mullaly Capitol Velo Club lap Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
12 Vivien Rindisbacher lap
13 Alexander Chrystall M3 Racing lap
14 Andrew Paradis m3 lap
15 Jack Gaffney M3 Racing lap
16 Gabriela Stolpinski lap
17 Christian Norvold M3 Racing lap
18 Lukas Dudzik Farm Team Juniors lap
19 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF lap Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
20 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
21 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing REL
DNF Elijah Brazeal CCAP DNF
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org DNF Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:15:50
Off The Front
2 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:15:50
Off The Front
3 Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:16:01
1
4 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 1:16:01
2
5 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:16:01
3
6 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:16:01
4
7 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 1:16:01
5
8 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UnTapped 1:16:01
6
9 Gary Aspnes Aetna-ExpoWheelmen 1:16:01
7
10 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:16:07 Teammate Top 5: David Warner
11 Adam Sullivan gaulzetti 1:16:07
12 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:16:07
13 Maxwell Godbey Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:16:17
14 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:16:17 Teammate Win: John Harris
15 Adam St germain ENGVT - UnTapped 1:16:58
16 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:17:08
1
17 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:17:08
2
18 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:17:08
3
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
19 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 1:17:08
4
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
20 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 1:17:08
5
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
21 Michael Wissell B2C2/BOLOCO 1:17:08
6
22 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 1:17:08
7
23 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:17:08 Teammate Win: John Harris
24 Amos Brumble CCB 1:17:08
25 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:17:08
26 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 1:17:08 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
27 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 1:17:08
28 Enmanuel eduardo Nunez marzan RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 1:17:08 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
29 Smith Anderson GREEn LINE VELO 1:17:08 Teammate Top 5: David Warner
30 Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped 1:17:08
31 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 1:17:08
32 Charles Schubert B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:17:08
33 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 1:17:08
34 Mark Thompson Sunapee Racing Team 1:17:08
35 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:17:08
36 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:17:08
37 Patrick Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:17:08 Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
38 Aidan Charles CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:17:08
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
DNF Andrew Goodale C.F. Racing | racecf.org DNF
Off The Back
DNF Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo DNF
Off The Back
DNF Alan Pimentel jr. CCB DNF
Off The Back
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:03
2 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:45:03
3 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:03 Teammate Win: Lauren Leclaire
4 Jennifer Maxwell family bike 0:45:43
5 Julianne Tauscher Family Bike 0:45:58
6 Laura Mullaly Capitol Velo Club/Suburban Subaru 0:45:58
7 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:45:58
8 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:45:58 Teammate Top 5: Nancy Labbe-giguere
9 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club lap
10 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B Cycle Loft lap
11 Loraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
12 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B Cycle Loft lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1