Log In
 
 
Hammer Race 1 • Mar 1 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Platt
2 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
3 William Cross
4 John Stone
5 Tom Reimbolt TEAM ICO
6 Allen Neel TEAM ICO
7 Tom O'neil
8 ? Unknown
9 ? Unknown
10 ? Unknown
11 ? Unknown
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Root
2 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
4 Seth Merriman Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
5 Jeremy Ward
6 Jamey Yanik
7 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
8 Richard Feldman
9 Paul Warner
10 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Teammate Top 5: Josh Howard
12 Rick Greenawald Intermountain Cycling Organization
13 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
14 Unknown Rider
15 ? George
16 Robb Floth Operation Cycle Boise
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Cavanagh Boise Cycling Club
2 Jeff Ward
3 Jeremy Ward
4 Robb Floth Operation Cycle Boise
5 Richard Feldman
6 Patrick Nagler Broken Spoke Cycling
7 Nick Hardy St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Root
2 Sean O'shea
3 Clayne Driever GCMT
4 Chris Berry
5 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
6 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
7 John Lodman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
2 Mark Yoder TEAM ICO
3 Nathan Abel St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Kevin Everett Wild Rockies Inc
6 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush
7 Eric Hinderager Team Reed Cycle
8 Joe Gallegos
9 Kenny Mcdaniel
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Price
2 Whitfield Hartz
3 Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush
4 Scott Remick
5 Steve Luke
6 Justin Sparhawk LOOK! Save a Life
7 Robert Burke
8 Matthew Booth
9 Neil Ragan St. Lukes Sports Medicine
10 Marc Brozovich Lost River Cycling Club
11 Ed Aschenbrener
12 James Cooper
13 Michael Elmer
14 Matthew Packman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Halvorson
2 Don Larson Look! Save A Life
3 Carl Arriola Lost River Cycling Club
4 Jeff Huntman
5 Ladd Williamson Team Reel Theatre
6 Dan Smith
7 Bart Brooke
8 Rex Sallabanks St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Ed Philp Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
10 Jody Prummer Broken Spoke Cycling
11 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
12 Kevin Goade Lost River Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Carl Arriola
13 Connell Lloyd team Boise Cycling Development Team
14 Lonnie Young Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
15 Donald Anderson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Lovlien Audi
2 Cory Marsh Team Rhino Rush
3 Craig Miller
4 Brady Callahan
5 Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Reed
2 Doug Ennnis
3 Brian Mcclain
4 Tim Dougherty Watchung Wheelmen
5 Jared Larsen
6 Louie Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7 Ryan Huber Team Rhino Rush
8 Greg Guymon Team Rhino Rush
9 Charles Forwood team Boise Cycling Development Team
10 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Adam Winspear
12 Tim Curry
13 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 Wesley Dunn
15 Gregg Lasher
16 Jordan Garrett Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Youngwerth Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Birkle TEAM ICO
2 Abby Youngwerth
3 Kristin Maughan Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
4 Donna Vanbeek
5 Karen Dougherty
6 Laura Bond Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
7 Cecelia Charland TEAM ICO Teammate Win: Sharon Birkle
8 Erin Morra TEAM ICO Teammate Win: Sharon Birkle
9 Julia Upchurch Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo Teammate Top 5: Kristin Maughan
10 Myrna Ruhter
11 Brooke Green Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo Teammate Top 5: Kristin Maughan
12 Morgan Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3