Log In
 
 
Hammer Race 2 • Mar 8 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Crum
2 Russell Thorstrom Intermountain Cycling Organization
3 Tom Platt
4 William Cross
5 Tom Reimbolt TEAM ICO
6 Allen Neel TEAM ICO
7 Evert Beyer
8 Lance Semba TEAM ICO Teammate Top 5: Tom Reimbolt
9 Tim Elliot
10 Fritz Stafford Wild Rockies Racing Team
11 Tom O'neil
DNF Scott Hoover
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
2 Jeremy Ward
3 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
4 Robb Floth Operation Cycle Boise
5 Jamey Yanik
6 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Scott Robinson
8 ? George
9 Seth Merriman Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
10 Richard Feldman
11 Timothy Root
12 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
14 Brian Sather
15 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
16 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
17 Rick Greenawald Intermountain Cycling Organization
18 Jesse Kroll Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
19 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Teammate Win: Kai Applequist
20 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
21 Brian Parker
22 Joel Brazil Audi
23 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
DNF Gabriel Moss magaquiza
DNF Sam Johnson
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Ward
2 Robb Floth Operation Cycle Boise
3 Jeff Ward
4 Brian Cavanagh Boise Cycling Club
5 Harper Henry
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Root
2 Clayne Driever GCMT
3 Chris Berry
4 O'shea Sean
5 John Lodman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Jeffrey Gasser
7 Robert Hoene Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8 Kurt Holzer St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9 Frank Benzing Lost River Cycling Club
10 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Everett Wild Rockies Inc
2 Ryan Thompson
3 Andrew Harris
4 Mark Yoder TEAM ICO
5 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Jackson Swanson Team Rhino Rush
8 Jesus Sanchez
9 Joe Gallegos
10 Jason Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Douglass Cook
11 Eric Hinderager Team Reed Cycle
12 Jan Rodina St. Lukes Sports Medicine
13 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Kenny Mcdaniel
DNF Noah Bader-fourney
DNF Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Nathan Abel St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Price
2 Whitfield Hartz
3 Justin Sparhawk LOOK! Save a Life
4 James Cooper
5 Jonathan Macdonald Intermountain Cycling Organization
6 Steve Luke
7 Marc Brozovich Lost River Cycling Club
8 Sarah Barber
9 Jason Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
10 Shawn Broadbent Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
11 Robert Burke
12 Jeff Logan
13 Ed Aschenbrener Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 Neil Ragan St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Jim Allen
DNF Chad Krosschell Intermountain Cycling Organization Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Larson Look! Save A Life
2 Scott Remick
3 Shane Watt
4 Jody Prummer Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Dan Smith
6 Tim Eylar
7 Tom Halvorson
8 Chris Butler
9 Donald Anderson
10 Doug Lamott Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
11 Dale Nelson
12 Michael Chase
13 Ed Philp Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14 Rex Sallabanks St. Lukes Sports Medicine
15 Richard Fernand
16 Bob Haycock
17 Lonnie Young Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
18 Jared Blankenship
19 Michael Mercy Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
20 Steve Taylor
DNF Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Ladd Williamson Team Reel Theatre
DNF Gary Casella UCI CT: Team Exergy
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Clay
2 Nathan Starnes Team Bill's Bike & Run
3 Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush
4 Cory Marsh Team Rhino Rush
5 Mark Lovlien Audi
6 Paul Shiflet
7 John Palumbo Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Craig Miller
10 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Blair Snell
12 Kyle Thornton
DNF Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Reed
2 Doug Ennis team Boise Cycling Development Team
3 Andrew Reed
4 Jared Larsen
5 Tucker Feyder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Greg Guymon Team Rhino Rush
7 Tim Curry
8 Brian Mcclain
9 Steven Sandor
10 Shawn Staples
11 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com Teammate Top 5: Tucker Feyder
12 Zachary Powell
13 Ryan Huber Team Rhino Rush
14 Louie Konkol St. Lukes Sports Medicine
15 Mark Bertram
16 Matt Messinger
17 ? Unknown
18 Gregg Lasher
19 Mike Darrow
20 Adam Haynes
21 Paul Concidane
22 ? Unknown
23 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
24 Ty Ketlinsky
25 Jason Rose Lactic Acid Cycling
26 Ian Kreisle
27 William Brower
28 Eric Lafferty St. Lukes Sports Medicine
29 David Clark
30 Jeremy Vanderwoude
31 Greg Slater
32 Devin Black
DNF Graham Macdonald TEAM ICO
DNF Zach Rose Southern Elite
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Woodbury LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Heather Youngwerth Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
4 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b K4
5 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4
6 Gabi Caroca
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards Boise VeloWomen
2 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Sharon Birkle TEAM ICO
4 Ida Boger BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Abby Youngwerth
6 Kristin Maughan Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
7 Cecelia Charland TEAM ICO Teammate Top 5: Sharon Birkle
8 Luci Walter
9 Gina Green
10 Donna Vanbeek
11 Tiedji Baker Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
12 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
13 Jessica Fisher BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
14 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
15 Amy Hutchinson
16 Laura Bond Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
17 Karen Dougherty
18 Lisa Kolesar Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWo
19 Myrna Ruhter
20 Holly Vanderwoude
DNF Lisa Ollar
DNF Morgan Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 7