Log In
 
 
Turlock Lake Road Race • Mar 29 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Dapice Audi
2 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
4 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
5 Chad Rosser SJBC
6 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Mark Dawson East Bay Velo
8 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Kyle Glerum
9 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
10 Jon Stewart Dayka-Hackett Teammate Top 5: Curtis Eastin
11 Jeremy Loader Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Chris Hernikl CA Technologies Racing
13 Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
14 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Kyle Glerum
15 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley/Specialized
2 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Specialized Teammate Win: Clint Gaver
3 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
4 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Win: Clint Gaver
5 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Herman Johnson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 James Herzman Jakroo Racing
8 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Racing
9 Chris Courtney SJBC
10 Jan Elsbach VOS raching
11 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Gregory Spanier CA Technologies Racing
13 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
14 Anthony Martinez Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mccaw
15 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve
16 David Delrosso Primetime Cycling
17 Joe Mccrummen CA Technologies
18 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Eric Hjort Team Oakland Cycling
22 Joe Amon ThirstyBear Cycling
23 John Lenoach CA technologies racing
24 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
25 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law
2 Tracy Muegge 3ft - It's The Law Teammate Win: David Montgomery
3 George Miranda LuxVue-SunPower Racing
4 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law Teammate Win: David Montgomery
5 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Bob Brandt SJBC
7 David Corthell Audi
8 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
12 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
13 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing
15 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
16 Danny Wood Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
18 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Alexander Freund VuMedi pb Lombardi Sports
3 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
4 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
6 Jared Prince Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
7 Taylor Cody VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
8 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
9 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
10 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
11 Adam Ocamb VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
12 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
13 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava
14 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle
15 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
16 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
17 Nick Baird Integrity racing
18 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
19 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
21 Cris Williams Volo cycling clothing - Jumex - Fuj
22 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
23 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ken Gallardo
24 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
25 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
26 Jonathan Barbus Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
27 David Mesa Fresh Air Bikes - Focus
28 Jim Gentes
29 Kenny Strickland VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
30 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
31 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA
32 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
33 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
34 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
35 Matt Mckinzie Marc Pro - Strava
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus Wells Racing Team
2 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 Alexander Cabatic Off The Front
4 Antonio Miranda BICYCLE EMPORIUM
5 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
6 David Condon
7 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing
8 Lance Crow Global CTI Cycling Team
9 Nathan Strong Stanford University
10 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
11 Darryl Leung team fremont/ ffbc p/b chipotle Teammate Top 5: Phill Mai
12 Jordan Gudebski C510
13 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team
14 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles
15 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada
16 Travis Lee
17 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Phill Mai
18 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF
19 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
20 Adam Stephens Global CTI Cycling Team
21 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Sean Beck BRECycling
23 Chad Howell Global CTI Cycling Team
24 Doug Ryan MICHEAL DAVID WINERY
25 Matthew Jones BRECycling
26 Aaron Mcdevitt
27 Sean Henderson SquadraSF
28 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Phill Mai
29 Stephen Blakemore BRECycling
30 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
32 Scott Hollander Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Alexander Cabatic
33 Eric Gibbons Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
34 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Phill Mai
35 Jamison Spencer Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Alexander Cabatic
36 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
37 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
38 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery/ One10 Perform
39 Joe Molinari Audi
40 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
41 Ian Coberly Micheal David Winery
42 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
43 Craig Chaney BRECycling
44 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
45 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
46 Andrew Thomson Knight Riders Racing
47 Ben Egger Knight Riders Racing
48 Aaron Casados Topsport
49 Tom Cesar Off The Front Racing Team
50 Michael Busha
51 Scott Cole Squadra SF
52 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof
53 Andrew Smith Bicycle Haus Racing
54 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
55 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team
56 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
57 Michael Casper Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Alexander Cabatic
58 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
59 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Phill Mai
60 Fernando Santillan Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
61 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Race Team
62 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
63 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
64 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
65 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Racing
66 Darron Sturgeon Audi/ Kryki Sports
67 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team
68 Robert Bell BRECycling
69 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
70 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery
71 Denin Sahovic Squadra SF
72 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
73 Ivan Poddubnyy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
74 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
75 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT
76 David Veneski Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Alexander Cabatic
77 Huy Tran Metromint Cycling
78 Matt Theisen UCLA
79 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
80 Kyle Mason Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Alexander Cabatic
81 Ryan Brooks Integrity Racing
82 Michael Brown Off The Front Teammate Top 5: Alexander Cabatic
83 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
84 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Rockstar
85 Daniel Ayres Off the Front Racing
86 Chad Covington INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
87 Wyatt Garcia Topsport Cycling
88 Ray Lee UCLA
89 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
90 Jody Cummings Off The Front Race Team
91 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT
2 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 Jonathan Orban third pillar
4 Stephen Mason SJBC
5 Gary Paden Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
7 Ken Obata Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
8 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing Team
9 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
11 Mike Scaglione SJBC Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mason
12 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
13 Marvin Novo Thompson Laser Company
14 Christopher Townzen
15 Paul Young SJBC Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mason
16 Sean Crowley CA Technologies Racing
17 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
19 Peter Cathcart SJBC Teammate Top 5: Stephen Mason
20 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Neil Rapmund Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Huy Nguyen VSRT/DS Electric
23 Glen Kinion none
24 Luis Jevons Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Gary Paden
25 Jim Forester Cushman Wakefield Racing
26 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Martinez
27 Patrick Peters
28 Norrie Quinn Cushman Wakefield Racing
29 Roy Johnson fortnergardens.com racing team
30 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield
31 Paul Ryan Cushman Wakefield Racing
32 L Allen shaw Fun Sports
33 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion
34 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35 Peter Aughney Cushman & Wakefield Racing
36 Thomas Romano Alto Velo LuxVue Sunpower
37 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
38 Jess Couch Comare Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Messner LiveWireSupply.com
2 Jack Backus C510
3 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
4 Pritpal Singh Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Brian Renyer Rio Strada Racing
7 Michael Terra Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
8 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregg Roh
10 Zach Griffith Audi/Kryki Sports
11 Kevin Davidson Audi
12 Chirag Asaravala Audi
13 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
15 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16 Tom Price CA Technologies
17 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing
18 Matt Idler Rio Strada
19 Allan Mecham AVM
20 Brian Gokey Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
21 David Almquist Team City Sacramento
22 Rich Gellert Cycles Fanatic Racing
23 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric
24 Unknown Rider
25 Thomas Stanis SJBC
26 Jesse Balon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
27 Jeff Tuck Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
29 Selim Elhadj
30 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
31 Samuel Paik Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
32 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
33 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
34 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35 Chris Davis
36 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento
37 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
38 Bao Thanh Fun Sport Bikes
39 Rich Beeler Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
40 Jason Roth Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
41 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing
42 John Mckenna Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
43 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44 Benjamin Woodside Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
45 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis
46 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
47 Robert Zirkle C510 Teammate Top 5: Jack Backus
48 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
49 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
50 Nathan Beltran Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
51 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing
52 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Pritpal Singh
53 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregg Roh
54 Reese Gary Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
55 Geoffrey Hutchinson Pen Velo Racing
56 Heath Langle Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregg Roh
57 Brian Spears Cushman & Wakefield Racing
58 Frank Kilgore Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregg Roh
59 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Team
60 Tomas Ybarrola Cadence-CA
61 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregg Roh
62 Gary Keno Off the front
63 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions Teammate Top 5: Omir Torres
64 Tom Cutter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Gregg Roh
65 David Desantis Delta Velo Michael David winery
66 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
67 Harry Duncan Team City
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Ojeda UCLA
2 David Mongan Mission Cycling
3 Conan Wen Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
4 Jeff Pollard Team Roaring Mouse
5 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse
6 Kyle Petersen Volo Cycling clothing - Jumex - Sku
7 Alec Pasqualina
8 Owen Mcgrth San Francisco Cycling Club
9 Mike Gonzales
10 Jerry Cooper
11 Dana Hargrove Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
12 Pascual Montiel
13 Joe Rokes Team Fremont / FFBC p/b Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Conan Wen
14 Morris Delgado SJBC
15 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
16 Zach Naqvi UCLA Teammate Win: Christopher Ojeda
17 Michael Arreguin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Airinei Adrian
19 Bill Dewolf BENICIA BICYCLE CLUB
20 Michael Wilkins Leopard/ LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b Left
21 Ruelito Asino Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Conan Wen
22 Steve Nawrath Team City Sacramento
23 John Simmons Team City Sacramento
24 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Conan Wen
25 John Silva Rockville Bike Rattlers
26 Venkata Pasumarthy Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Conan Wen
27 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
28 Damian Southerland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Unknown Rider
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruste Jenkins Ritte Womens Team
2 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling
3 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
4 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
5 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella
6 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling
7 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized Teammate Top 5: Andrea Atkins
8 Just Dustyn Hammer Nutrition
9 Charlotte Hart Ritte Womens Team Teammate Win: Ruste Jenkins
10 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Martin Team Mike's Bikes Women p/b Equator
2 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
3 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
4 Megan Alderete Velo Sports Group
5 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
6 Caroline Dezendorf Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Mary Magnani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
8 Jeanette Haggas ThresholdSports p/b Leadout Enduran Teammate Top 5: Josephine Morgan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Hanna Muegge Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Elena Joroski SJBC
4 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
5 Nina Brandt South Bay Wheelmen
6 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
7 Kimberly Ford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
8 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
9 Breana Hill Rio Strada Racing
10 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
11 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
12 Amy Bruski Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
13 Julia Violich Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
2 Caroline Woods Marin Bikes Factory Team
3 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club
4 Carrie Lo Rio Strada Racing
5 Emily Abraham Team Swift
6 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING P/b Integrity Roof
7 Kim Costa INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
8 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling http://www.metrom
9 Lucie Hird CA Cycling Club
10 Sherri Monreal Dayka Hackett
11 Katelin Benson Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
12 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
13 Karen Rehder LUNA
14 Joanne Liu Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Annie Clark Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Carrie Lo
16 Heather Duffy Michael David Winery/Delta Velo
17 Cindy Mike Pennisula Velo
18 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
19 Rose Carroll Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Racing Team/De
Finishers: Cat 4: 20