Log In
 
 
Historic Brooks Road Race • Mar 8 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Young
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
2 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
3 Darel Christopher
4 Ian Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
6 Skyler Brown PCP Race Team
7 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
8 Christopher Mosier Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ian Garrison
9 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
10 Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Liam Ainslie UGA Cycling
12 Jason Wolfe Out Spokin Woodstock
13 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
14 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing
15 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
16 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
17 Greg Spaeth Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ian Garrison
18 Erik Van name L5Flyers p/b Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Ryan Collins
19 Mike Desmelik
20 Taylor Dunn southern crescent cycling
21 Joseph B. mcwilliams Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ian Garrison
22 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association,
23 Jeff Brown
24 Lou Cataland Round Here Racing
25 Evan Glowiak
26 Steve Riley Team Mission Source / NGCA Teammate Top 5: Ian Garrison
27 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
28 Justin Landis Round Here Racing
29 Dan Busch BeckJanitorial.com
30 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
31 Gregory Smith Coweta Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Cherniak BeckJanitorial.com
2 Joseph Koch University of Georgia
3 Moive Star kerns Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 James Sciarini Reality Bikes Ambassador
5 Will Eustace Depaula Racing
6 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
7 Van Mixon Big Ring Racing
8 Matthew O'connell L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
9 Greg Malautea Coweta Cycling
10 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA
11 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
12 Benjamin Spangler L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
13 Mike Kehoe Reality Bikes
14 Lino Asiatico southern crescent cycling
15 Kenny Gilead
16 Jorge Collado southern crescent cycling
17 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling
18 Ryan Wolfe
19 Duncan Mcguire Reality Bikes Ambassador Teammate Top 5: James Sciarini
20 David Jordan Athens Velo Club
21 Spencer Ramthun BeckJanitorial.com Teammate Win: Christian Cherniak
22 Crispin Del nero
23 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
24 Anthony Lobino
25 William Degraw Villlage Wrench Supported By Gloryc
26 Jeffrey Yeager Scenic City Velo
27 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
28 Max Perethian Reality Bikes Ambassador Teammate Top 5: James Sciarini
29 Jon Harbert Velo Voodoo
30 Wilman Vargas
31 Dustin Mealor Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
32 Kenneth Fischer Reality Bikes
33 Daniel Thorogood Round Here Racing
34 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
35 Jordan Picchiottino
36 Andrew Luettgen
37 Richard Hendry
Finishers: Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burris Depaula Racing
2 Daniel Baccino
3 Thomas Morrison
4 Brent Mayo UGA Cycling
5 Jason Abell
6 Zach Lutz
7 Lamanza Davis Rome Velo
8 Scott Moore
9 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10 Scott Harding southern crescent cycling
11 David Van Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
12 Blake Zorn
13 Cooper Hammarlund
14 Greg Wassey BeckJanitorial.com
15 Shaune Huysamen Team Mission Source / NGCA
16 Michael Isaacs
17 Manuel Rodriguez
18 Ricardo Nojima
19 Cory Eubanks
20 Abdel Largaespada
21 Jason Perez
22 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA
23 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles
24 Joseph Magouyrk
25 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles
26 Thomas Watkins BeckJanitorial.com
27 Matt Stordy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Benoit Smyrna Bicycles
2 Jeffrey Burgoon Smyrna Bicycles Teammate Win: Clay Benoit
3 Scot Eisenman RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance
4 Shane Mathews southern crescent cycling
5 Bryan Thornton
6 Douglas Mclaughlin Smyrna Bicycles Teammate Win: Clay Benoit
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Star Bridges Prima Tappa Cycling
2 Jim Whitehead
3 Chris Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
4 Sergei Grigorian
5 Samuel Cowart Godspeed Racing
6 Ben Milcarek
7 Scott Thomas Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Steve Church Fit Performance
9 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Scott Wilde BeckJanitorial.com
11 Jeffrey Galloway
12 Angus Whyte
13 Tom Butler Smyrna Bicycles
14 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
15 Tony Armour Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
16 Shawn Browne Lifetime Bikes Loganville
17 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bicycles
18 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Haynes BeckJanitorial.com
2 Gregg Hammond Southern Crescent Cycling
3 Greg Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Marquez
2 Marek Lipold Peachtree Bikes
3 Christopher Constantin
4 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
5 Marcelo Martino
6 Greg Gilbert North Georgia Cycling Association,
7 Kenneth Wood Drummond Racing
8 Grant Baldwin Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Ryan Crabbe RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry O'toole RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance
2 Theron Colucci RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Teammate Win: Terry O'toole
3 Jeffrey Licciardello RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Teammate Win: Terry O'toole
4 Nello Teer Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Scott Demyer Homesmart Cycling
6 James T gotsick RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Teammate Win: Terry O'toole
7 Javier Rozo
8 Scott Latell CZ Velo
9 Michael Gordon L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10 Gregory Hanson RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Teammate Win: Terry O'toole
11 Steven Carrell Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
2 Patrick Flautt Depaula Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Cueli The 706 Project
2 Ty Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
3 Toms Skujins
4 Joseph Lewis
5 Andy Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Brendan Cornett The 706 Project Teammate Win: David Cueli
7 James Schurman Lupus Racing Team
8 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Andy Scarano
9 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
10 Cleve Blackwell
11 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
12 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Andy Scarano
13 Oleg Tanovitchi Lupus Racing Team
14 Joey Rosskopf UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
15 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team
16 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team
17 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
18 Dylan Degan
19 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling
20 Winston David Lupus Racing Team
21 Tiago Depaula
22 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
23 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
24 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
25 John Hayes Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
26 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW
27 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
28 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
29 Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA
30 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
31 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling Juniors
32 Buddy Spafford Lupus Racing Team
33 Robert Berghel Scenic City Velo
34 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
35 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
36 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW
37 ???? ????
38 Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Association,
39 Steve Simmons North Georgia Cycling Association,
40 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
41 Isaac Strickland Coweta Cycling
42 Brad Parkerson
43 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
44 Scott Hilburn
45 Mark Warno AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
46 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team
47 Matthew Whatley
48 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
49 Alexey Shmidt The 706 Project Teammate Win: David Cueli
50 Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P Teammate Top 5: Andy Scarano
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Keefer
2 Meghan Degan
3 Ariel Burgess Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O
4 Paula Moore
5 Stephanie Hatcher Tennessee Women's Cycling Proj
6 Jennifer Klein Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
7 Sharrona Williams Coweta Cycling
8 Stephanie Felty BeckJanitorial.com
9 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Palmer Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
2 Melinda Spratt FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
3 Salma Huque Junior Flyers
4 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Win: Lori Palmer
5 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team
6 Julia Bryant Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports Teammate Win: Lori Palmer
7 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
8 Krisitn Reece
9 Martha Hall Coweta Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1