Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #3 • Mar 29 2014
Partly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:25:49
2 Curtis White CCB RACING 2:25:49
3 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC 2:25:49
4 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 2:25:49
5 Paul Byron FARM TEAM ELITE 2:25:49
6 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE 2:25:49
7 Mark Miller TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES
8 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:25:49
9 Alessandro Matteucci SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO/ INCYCLE-P 2:25:49
10 Chase Goldstein STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 2:25:49
11 Robert Ralph SILBER PRO CYCLING 2:25:49
12 Austin Vincent RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF 2:25:49
13 Cliff Summers CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:25:49
14 Daniel Zmolik STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 2:25:49
15 Joseph Orgera TRIANGLE CYCLISTS 2:25:49
16 Tyler Wren JAMIS/HAGENS BERMAN PRO CYCLING PRE 2:25:49
17 Jeffrey Elie CCB RACING 2:25:49
18 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC 2:25:49
19 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:25:49
20 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:25:49
21 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 2:25:49
22 Robert Lyons FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:25:49
23 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TRT P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 2:25:49
24 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 2:25:49
25 Eric Tremble DEALER.COM 2:25:49
26 Benjamin Chartrand SILBER PRO CYCLING 2:25:49
27 Jd Gauthier TRIANGLE - BRICKWELL CYCLING 2:25:49
28 Andy Officer BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:25:49
29 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 2:25:49
30 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:25:49
31 Bryan Mcgill GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 2:25:49
32 Christopher Deluco BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:25:49
33 Ethan Pond CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL 2:25:49
34 Beth Ruiz ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION 2:25:49
35 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI 2:25:49
36 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:25:49
37 Frederick Harle POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BIC 2:25:49
38 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 2:25:49
39 A. zane Wenzel HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:25:49
40 Kathleen Lysakowski ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION 2:25:49
41 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB RACING 2:25:49
42 Kerrin Strevell FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:25:49
43 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:25:49
44 Bryan Fried CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:25:49
45 Mike Andrews VERGE SPORT 2:25:49
46 John Loehner STANS NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 2:25:49
47 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX COLORS - BENIDORM BIKES 2:25:49
48 Brian Fuller JAM FUND / NCC 2:25:49
49 Kyle Wolfe 2:25:49
50 Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM 2:25:49
51 Graham Macbeth CRCA/E2VALUE 2:25:49
52 Mike Spangenberg RALLY SPORT 2:25:49
53 Gerry Clapper HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 2:25:49
54 David Mccutcheon 2:25:49
55 William Morris GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:27:45
56 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:30:42
57 Vincent Desilets-jacob LA VIE SPORTIVE/APOGEE 2:31:30
DNF Alex Carmona GRINTA CYCLING TEAM
DNF Kuria Njenga CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY
DNF Paul Richard CCB RACING
DNF Eugene Boronow GS MENGONI USA
DNF Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / WOOLSPORTS
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF James Jung CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL
DNF Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
DNF Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE
DNF William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
DNF Robert Lombardi MAJOR TAYLOR
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Coste PORTLAND VELO CLUB 2:05:51
2 Ryan Conley CBRC 2:05:51
3 John Malcolmson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:51
4 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 2:05:51
5 Andreas Katehis CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 2:05:51
6 Lorenzo Serra PAWLING CYCLE SPORT 2:05:51
7 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVELO NYC 2:05:51
8 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:05:51
9 Henry Chan PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:05:51
10 Andrew Mitstifer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:05:51
11 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:05:51
12 Jeff Condon KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:51
13 Scott Hock NYCROSS.COM 2:05:51
14 Justin Tyberg BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 2:05:51
15 Joe Johnston BLACK BEAR CYCLING 2:05:51
16 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED 2:05:51
17 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY RACING SOMMERVILLE SPOR 2:05:51
18 Dennis Rutherford ROCKSTAR / SIGNATURE CYCLES 2:05:51
19 Adam Naguib KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:51
20 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE 2:05:51
21 James Jennings PACELINE SPORTS 2:05:51
22 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 2:05:51
23 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:51
24 Paul Mcdonnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:05:51
25 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:05:51
26 Brian Crosby CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:05:51
27 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:05:51
28 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:05:51
29 Thom Barry NCC 2:05:51
30 Rosanne Van dorn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:05:51
31 Oliver Carbonell CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 2:05:51
32 Haluk Sarci DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:05:51
33 Adriane Provost SAS-MAZDA-MACOGEP SPECIALIZED 2:05:51
34 Matt Salter 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:05:51
35 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:05:51
36 Zachary Kramer 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 2:05:51
37 Stephen Hudyncia ROGUE RACE TEAM, HORSEHEADS NY 2:05:51
38 Bryan Grygus SCC/HRRT 2:05:51
39 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT 2:05:51
40 Meredith Uhl FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:05:51
41 Dylan Thomarie SCC/HRRT 2:05:51
42 Keane Brennan GS CYCLE LIFE 2:05:51
43 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLAS 2:05:51
44 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVELO 2:05:51
45 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVELO NYC 2:05:51
46 Steve Connor VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM USA 2:05:51
47 John Hirsch 2:05:51
48 Scott Mills CRCA/JLVELO NYC 2:06:17
49 Ian Ellis KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:09:34
50 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS 2:16:35
51 Craig Thaler IRON BRIDGE / TARMAC CYCLING 2:21:16
52 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:25:30
53 Daniel O'hare 2:31:04
54 Christopher Walsh TEAM TOWN CYCLE 2:34:45
55 David Lauria BASELINE SPORTS 2:45:42
56 Christopher Peck CRCA / E2VALUE
57 Michael Mascarenhas NAV
DNF Thierry Bonnaire KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Paul Hobbs GMBC
DNF Aaron Mangum ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE
DNF Matt Moore CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCL
DNF Brian Polhemus CBRC
DNF Richard Shade SCC/HRRT
DNF Michael Halstead FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Chapman BICYCLE DEPOT 1:40:12
2 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING - SOMMERVILLE SPOR 1:40:12
3 James Schibuk CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 1:40:12
4 Arthur Picard SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:40:12
5 Ryan Fisher THE 5TH FLOOR NYC 1:40:12
6 Mark Yaroshevsky LIBERTY CYCLE 1:40:12
7 Baris Aytan CARGOTRANS INC. / MARITRANS SHIPPIN 1:40:12
8 Michael Dostal BCA/LINEN 1:40:12
9 Abe Latorre CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:40:12
10 Ian Lieberman CRCA/ARC RACING 1:40:12
11 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:40:12
12 Erik Emanuele CYCLING CONCEPTS 1:40:12
13 Robert Hooper CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:40:12
14 James Williams 1:40:12
15 Peter Sharp CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:40:12
16 Brian Nolan DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 1:40:12
17 Chance Wilk CBRC 1:40:12
18 Michael Hangac BIKE BROTHERS 1:40:12
19 Mark Inaba KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 1:40:12
20 Kevin Purcell DRUMMOND CYCLES 1:40:12
21 Dominick Audi HRRT 1:40:12
22 Jason Candee BCA/LINEN 1:40:12
23 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KRUISCX P/B REPUCOM 1:40:12
24 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 1:40:12
25 Tj Oconnor CBRC 1:40:12
26 Tim Eck TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 1:40:12
27 Evan Fox 1:40:12
28 Ted Clark SKIRACK 1:40:12
29 Tim Wern 1:40:12
30 Charles Hayward 1:40:12
31 Shawn Manson DRUMM CYCLE 1:40:12
32 Manuel Mainardi ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:40:12
33 John Vail TEAM VELO 5 1:40:12
34 Kevin Williams 1:40:12
35 Brad Helmetsie RUUD RACING 1:40:12
36 Malcolm Rollo 1:40:12
37 Gabriel Sturges YEAR 1:40:12
38 Nicholas Hoenemeyer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:41:09
39 Michael Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:41:53
40 Barney Brannen MASON RACING 1:42:31
41 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 1:42:31
42 Shannon Purcell DRUMMOND CYCLES 1:42:31
43 Jack Morse JOE'S GARAGE 1:42:31
44 Christian Malanowski VELOCITE RACING TEAM 1:42:51
45 Robert Frank HRRT 1:43:42
46 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 1:43:42
47 Thomas Gordon CBRC 1:43:42
48 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1:43:42
49 Stephen Romero 1:46:31
50 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 1:47:35
51 Dan Reilly TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:49:15
52 Jerry Hicks 1:50:49
53 Stephen Werthner CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:31
54 Roger Truax jr CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:31
55 Kenneth Mcguinness CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:31
56 Allison Grygus HRRT 1:54:31
57 Ed Decker CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:54:31
58 Robert Lazzara 1:54:31
59 Peter Mcnulty CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING 1:54:31
60 Benjamin Webster RUUD RACING 2:04:17
61 Edward Rosenberg SCC/HRRT 2:04:17
62 Katherine Kurtessis HRRT 2:12:31
DNF Dan Simonds SCC/HRRT
DNF Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
DNF Julia Sante FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaan Sarci CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:09:20
2 Derick Gilmour 1:09:57
3 Brian Funk SCC/HRRT 1:09:57
4 Colden Kimber 1:09:57
5 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 1:09:57
6 Jake Hoover TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 1:09:57
7 Scott Smith FAMILY BIKE/JAM FUND 1:09:57
8 Gabriel Herrera SKIDMORE COLLEGE/SPA CITY BICYCLEWO 1:09:57
9 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:09:57
10 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 1:09:57
11 Kevin Kretzschmar TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE/FPI MECHANICAL 1:09:57
12 Juantxo Royo 1:09:57
13 David Porter 1:12:22
14 Scott Husta TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 1:12:22
15 Harold Schmidt TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:13:24
16 David Jacobs SKIDMORE COLLEGE/SPA CITY BIKE 1:13:50
17 David Krueger 1:14:06
18 Brian Burr 1:14:06
19 Shylah Weber HRRT 1:14:06
20 Daniel John vaughn NOTUBES/CORNING/SWAN CYCLES 1:14:06
21 James Putnam GREY GHOST 1:14:06
22 Tim Riley MVBC - MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB 1:18:41
23 Harrison White BAY HILL CAPITAL/ CLNOONAN P/B CORN 1:19:30
24 Jeffery Beck 1:22:55
25 Colleen Russell MYSTIC VELO 1:27:04
26 Matthew Martin 1:27:55
27 John Mcmanus 1:27:55
28 Robby Sawyer 1:28:04
29 Michael Brennan SKIDMORE COLLEGE 1:29:13
30 John Cummings SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB 1:29:41
31 Philip Schwartz 1:34:10
32 Jeremy Mcnamara 1:40:31
33 Julian Poczatek HRRT 1:45:27
34 Jeff Vandeberg 1:48:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 14