Log In
 
 
Army Spring Classic Harriman Road Race • Apr 6 2014
Race uploaded by Atwood Racing Services
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Awww man. There ain't no 'grams with the hashtag #ArmySpringClassic14 yet!
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Yale University 3:13:54
Off The Front
2 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:15:01
Off The Front
3 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 3:15:06
Off The Front
4 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 3:15:34
1
5 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:15:34
2
6 Craig Richey Bentley University 3:15:34
3
7 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 3:15:34
4
8 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:15:36
5
9 Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania 3:15:36
6
10 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:15:48
11 Julian Georg Syracuse University 3:18:04
Off The Back
12 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 3:21:33
Off The Back
13 Jake Barker Middlebury College 3:22:20
Off The Back
14 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 3:22:32
Off The Back
15 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 3:22:32
Off The Back
16 Michael Oltman University of Pittsburgh 3:23:15
Off The Back
17 Gavin Murray Columbia University-NYC 3:23:17
Off The Back
18 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University 3:23:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
19 Adam Hodes Boston University 3:24:03
Off The Back
20 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
21 Corey Anderson Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
22 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
23 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
24 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
25 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
DNF Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Brett Wachtendorf
DNF Samuel Cowans Bucknell University
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF David Villari Boston University
DNF Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC
DNF Daniel Lazier Bucknell University
DNF Ford Murphy Northeastern University
DNF Alex Breakstone Bucknell University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel O'keefe Middlebury College 2:36:09
Off The Front
2 David Berg Dartmouth College 2:36:25
1
3 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 2:36:26
2
4 Sean Burger Temple University 2:36:27
3
5 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 2:36:28
4
6 Brandon King University of Connecticut 2:36:29
5
7 Samuel Hamilton Harvard University 2:36:30
6
8 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 2:36:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Adam Lovell
9 Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College 2:36:30
8
Teammate Top 5: David Berg
10 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 2:36:30
9
11 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 2:36:30
10
Teammate Top 5: Adam Lovell
12 Bryan Berman Temple University 2:36:30
11
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
13 Brian Alba Northeastern University 2:36:31
12
14 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 2:36:31
13
15 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 2:36:33
14
16 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:36:34
15
Teammate Top 5: David Berg
17 Eric Burge McGill University 2:36:35
16
18 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:36:36
17
19 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 2:36:45
20 Brian Case Bucknell University 2:36:47
21 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 2:37:46
Off The Back
22 Edgar Costa New York University 2:41:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leon Lyakovetsky
23 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:42:07
Off The Back
24 Jacob Roy University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:42:08
Off The Back
25 Ian Kola University of Vermont 2:42:08
Off The Back
26 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:42:08
Off The Back
27 Simon Vidal New York University 2:42:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leon Lyakovetsky
28 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:46:48
Off The Back
29 George Emanuel Harvard University 2:51:29
Off The Back
30 Thomas Hassler University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:51:29
Off The Back
31 Adam Fender Temple University 2:51:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Burger
32 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 2:51:33
Off The Back
33 Russell Grindstaff New York University 2:59:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leon Lyakovetsky
DNF Henry Schmidt Williams College
DNF Chris Barr University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Adam Lovell
DNF Neal Overbeck Drexel University
DNF Vince Dunne Drexel University
DNF Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire Teammate Top 5: Adam Lovell
DNF Kenny Dailey US Military Academy
DNF Derek Wladyka Drexel University
DNF Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University
DNF Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Renemory Kuo University of Pennsylvania
DNF Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Paul Lamarche University of Vermont
DNF Timothy Schaffer Columbia University-NYC
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Patrick Murphy University of Vermont
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 1:59:38
2 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 1:59:43
3 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 1:59:44
4 William Goodness Johnson & Wales College 1:59:45
5 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:59:48
6 Alex Daniels Bowdoin College 2:00:27
7 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 2:00:44
8 Caleb Rudge Syracuse University 2:00:45
9 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 2:00:47
10 Sam Konstantinov Temple University 2:00:49
11 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:01:43
12 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 2:02:05
13 Alexander Creely Princeton University 2:02:11
14 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:02:15
15 Christopher Baccash Drexel University 2:02:15
16 Adam Jones Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:02:46
17 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 2:03:05
18 Aaron Taylor Williams College 2:03:48
19 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 2:04:17
20 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 2:05:15
21 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 2:05:44
22 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 2:05:50
23 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut 2:06:18
24 Brian Barringer University of Delaware 2:07:31
25 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:07:33
26 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut 2:07:33
27 Dylan Cole kink Brown University 2:07:35 Teammate Win: Alexander Gaidis
28 James Pan Syracuse University 2:07:47
29 Michael Eck Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:07:53
30 Michael Grome Yale University 2:07:54
31 Nicholas Gallo University of Connecticut 2:08:38
32 John Wen Yale University 2:09:14
33 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 2:10:59
34 John Mcspedon Princeton University 2:11:00
35 Ross Stern University of Pennsylvania 2:11:03
36 Steven Robare Bucknell University 2:11:06
37 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 2:12:04 Teammate Top 5: Adam Ruff
38 Sterling Boin Syracuse University 2:12:44
39 William Bowman Boston College 2:13:09
40 Ian Newcomb Syracuse University 2:13:40
41 Andrew Hess Pennsylvania State University 2:13:42
42 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:13:47
43 Logan Hollarsmith Bard College 2:14:15
44 Andrew Black University of Delaware 2:15:56
45 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 2:15:57
46 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University 2:16:27
47 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 2:19:28
48 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 2:20:47
49 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 2:23:16 Teammate Top 5: Adam Ruff
50 Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:28:45
51 Joseph Palomba Boston College 2:28:46
52 Adam Klosowiak Princeton University 2:46:06
DNF Anda Greeney Harvard University
DNF Kevin Carringer US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Adam Ruff
DNF Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College
DNF Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire
DNF Eames Bennett Bard College
DNF Henry Swanson Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Spencer Egan Middlebury College
DNF Jackson Adams Middlebury College
DNF Tyler Dufault Syracuse University
DNF Dan Schwarz University of Pennsylvania
DNF Joshua Seyfried University of Pennsylvania
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Contino University of New Hampshire 1:25:06
2 Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut 1:25:06
3 Ryan Clee Temple University 1:25:07
4 Peter Watson McGill University 1:25:07
5 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University 1:25:07
6 Artur Belov New York University 1:25:10
7 Daniel Stauffer Cornell University 1:27:46
8 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 1:29:05
9 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:29:05
10 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:29:10
11 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 1:29:33
12 David Chen New York University 1:30:40
13 Alex Aul University of Pittsburgh 1:30:44
14 Mikhail Kabakov Northeastern University 1:31:32
15 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut 1:32:45 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
16 Joshua Webb University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:33:41
17 Derek Meier University of Connecticut 1:33:41 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
18 Xinyu Wang Syracuse University 1:33:42 Teammate Top 5: Matt Rothrock
19 Matthew Mcnally University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:33:43
20 Benjamin Buchanan University of Connecticut 1:33:58 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
21 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:35:28
22 Christopher Wall University of New Hampshire 1:36:05 Teammate Win: Russell Contino
23 Sean Kline Northeastern University 1:36:28
24 Tianle Chen Pennsylvania State University 1:37:49
25 Brandon Masterman New York University 1:38:46
26 Roberto Espina University of Delaware 1:38:56
27 Nik Beimler University of New Hampshire 1:40:35 Teammate Win: Russell Contino
28 Nicholas Beudert New York University 1:40:59
29 Benjamin Obrien University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:43:04
30 Brendan Diener Drexel University 1:54:46
31 Stephen Jaeger Pennsylvania State University 2:17:30
DNF Dan Carroll Boston University
DNF Michael Ludwig University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF Aravind Sreenivasan Columbia University-NYC
DNF Cory Fox University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:23:24
Off The Front
2 John Ralston The New School 1:23:24
Off The Front
3 Robert Cummings Colby College 1:23:26
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Egan Boston College 1:28:31
5 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 1:28:39
1
6 Nikolaus Howe Williams College 1:28:40
2
7 Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy 1:28:40
3
8 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 1:28:40
4
9 Andre Chusan Princeton University 1:28:41
5
10 Franklin Wu Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:28:41
6
Teammate Win: Gregory Diguido
11 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:28:41
7
12 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:28:45 Teammate Win: Gregory Diguido
13 Thomas Cundiff Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:32:49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Gregory Diguido
14 Ian Lengel Rochester Institute of Technology 1:33:23
Off The Back
15 Teague Morris Williams College 1:33:57
Off The Back
16 Matthew Beers Yale University 1:36:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schlingman
17 Eben Kopp Bowdoin College 1:36:38
Off The Back
18 Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy 1:37:28
Off The Back
19 Cooper Holland Amherst (MA) Regional High School 1:38:50
Off The Back
20 Aaron Katz Princeton University 1:39:59
Off The Back
21 David Schell Bucknell University 1:41:10
Off The Back
22 Alexander Lloyd Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 1:42:02
Off The Back
23 Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design 1:43:47
Off The Back
24 Cody Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:45:24
Off The Back
25 Max Gottesman Brown University 1:48:22
Off The Back
26 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 1:48:26
Off The Back
27 Michael Mcdermott Rhode Island School of Design 1:49:28
Off The Back
28 Andrew Yao McGill University 1:54:37
Off The Back
DNF Jack Rector US Military Academy
DNF Sam Audino Bard College
DNF Samuel Redstone Colby College Teammate Top 5: Robert Cummings
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Zhong zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:55:46
2 Muhsin King Bard College 0:55:47
3 Edras Mendez The New School 0:56:53
4 Brandon Mak Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:57:02
5 Matt Bellatoni The New School 0:58:41
6 Brennan Lied Drexel University 1:01:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 3:00:44
2 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 3:00:45
3 Semian Bailey Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 3:00:58
4 Frances Steen Brown University 3:00:59
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:06:29 Teammate Win: Michelle Khare
6 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:06:31
7 Portia Cornell Harvard University 3:06:32
8 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 3:06:33
9 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:11:56
10 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:14:00
11 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont 3:14:00
12 Travis Rabbit Yale University 3:15:14
13 Gabriella Allong Us Military Academy 3:20:42
DNF Karen Lam New York University
DNF Maureen Gribb Drexel University
DNF Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Danco McGill University 3:01:00
2 Megan Northey University of Delaware 3:01:58
3 Antonina Iagovitina Harvard University 3:05:12
4 Anne Raymond Boston University 3:06:34
5 Meredith Hoffman Rhode Island School of Design 3:14:32
6 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3:17:05
7 Nicole Bunyan Princeton University 3:17:06
8 Amy Levine Williams College 3:18:52
9 Kelly Coplin Yale University P&P
10 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC P&P
11 Colleen Feriod Yale University P&P
DNF Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Kelsall McGill University 1:32:44
2 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 1:33:48
3 Phoebe Wang University of Pennsylvania 1:34:12
4 Abigail Turner Bowdoin College 1:36:22
5 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 1:38:44
6 Jessica Cooper McGill University 1:41:19 Teammate Win: Debra Kelsall
7 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:41:19
8 Sarah Shipley McGill University 1:41:19 Teammate Win: Debra Kelsall
9 Catherine Bergeron Temple University 1:41:34
10 Hannah Dhonau Colby College 1:42:33
11 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 1:43:02
DNF Clio Dinan George C Marshall HS
DNF Megan Mackenzie Colby College
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alia Johnson Middlebury College 1:33:43
2 Katherine Dezutter University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:41:44
3 Elena Crouch University of Pennsylvania 1:44:13
4 Madolyn Chiu University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:45:12
5 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College 1:45:12 Teammate Win: Alia Johnson
6 Rachel Osullivan Williams College 1:45:14
7 Kiana Frick US Military Academy 1:45:59
8 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 1:47:46
9 Jungmin Kim University of Pittsburgh 1:50:15
10 Emily Singleton Temple University 1:51:20
11 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 1:53:56
12 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:54:36
13 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 1:55:58
14 Lisa Delacey US Military Academy 1:55:58
15 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:56:51
16 Alejandra Solares US Military Academy 2:00:41
17 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:08:56
18 Sydney Pinard University of New Hampshire 4:00:31
19 Michelle Odonnell Northeastern University 2:11:37
DNF Camille Gardner Northeastern University
DNF Gemma Milly Rutgers University-New Brunswick
DNF Elif Erez Yale University
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Keesler Hillsborough High School 0:59:09
2 Mackenzie Carlson Dartmouth College 0:59:26
3 Azalie Welsh Middlebury College 0:59:51
4 Kristen Carey Syracuse University 1:00:23
5 Emily Conant Bard College 1:03:07
6 Kyana Powers University of Connecticut 1:03:58
7 Alexandria Smith Yale University 1:05:46
8 Dominique Ruszala Bucknell University 1:06:21
9 Rebecca Greene Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:06:30
10 Jennifer Tabaczynski Boston University 1:14:36
DNF Nandy Vides The New School
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9