Log In
 
 
XPot 4.0 • Mar 29 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 1:00:09
1
2 Ford Murphy Northeastern University 1:00:11
2
Teammate Win: Dominic Caiazzo
3 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:00:11
3
4 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School 1:00:11
4
5 Dennis Cottreau McGill University 1:00:11
5
6 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:00:11
6
7 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:00:11
7
8 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 1:00:11
8
Teammate Win: Dominic Caiazzo
9 Erik Levinsohn Yale University 1:00:11
9
10 Craig Richey Bentley University 1:00:11
10
11 Cory Small University of Vermont 1:00:11
11
12 Gavin Murray Columbia University-NYC 1:00:11
12
13 Ricardo Creel Boston College 1:00:24
14 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
15 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University P&P
Off The Back
16 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
17 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University P&P
Off The Back
18 Andrew Baker University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
19 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
20 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Kisseberth
21 Noah Epstein Tufts University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Kisseberth
22 Michael Oltman University of Pittsburgh P&P
Off The Back
23 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University P&P
Off The Back
24 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
25 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
Off The Back
26 Benjamin Woolston Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
Off The Back
27 David Villari Boston University DNF
Off The Back
28 Thomas Barnett Providence College DNF
Off The Back
29 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
Off The Back
30 Ian Forsyth Yale University DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:42:33
2 Vince Dunne Drexel University 0:42:55
3 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 0:42:55 Teammate Win: Christopher Welch
4 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 0:42:58
5 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:42:58
6 Jacob Roy University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:43:00
7 Ian Kola University of Vermont 0:43:04
8 Cameron Piper Villanova University 0:43:06
9 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:43:06
10 Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College 0:43:09 Teammate Top 5: David Berg
11 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 0:43:09 Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
12 Drew Kogon New York University 0:43:09
13 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:43:21
14 Eric Burger McGill University 0:43:30
15 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 0:44:29
16 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:44:35
17 Brandon King University of Connecticut P&P
18 George Emanuel Harvard University P&P
19 Sean Burger Temple University P&P
20 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
21 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University P&P
22 Chris Barr University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
23 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware P&P
24 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont P&P
25 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
26 Edgar Costa New York University P&P
27 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University P&P
28 Thomas Hassler University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
29 Brian Case Bucknell University P&P
30 Jason Hammond University of Delaware P&P
31 David Hocker Princeton University P&P
32 Nick Smith Boston University P&P
33 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont P&P
34 Emory Kuo University of Pennsylvania P&P
35 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
36 David Migl Harvard University P&P
37 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
38 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
39 Alexander Bulger University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
40 Kyle Helson Brown University P&P
41 Nathaniel Dixon Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
42 Edward Mullen Temple University DNF
43 Bryan Berman Temple University DNF
44 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
45 Russell Grindstaff New York University DNF
46 Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 0:39:02
2 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:39:06
3 Sam Konstantinov Temple University 0:39:09
4 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 0:39:14
5 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:27
6 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:39:37
7 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:40:15 Teammate Win: Adam Lovell
8 Andrew Lints Rochester Institute of Technology 0:40:25
9 Alex Daniels Bowdoin College 0:40:38
10 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 0:40:42
11 John Mcspedon Princeton University 0:40:46
12 Adam Jones Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:46 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
13 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:48 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
14 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:40:48 Teammate Win: Adam Lovell
15 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 0:40:52
16 Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:52 Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
17 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 0:40:53
18 Dylan Cole kink Brown University 0:40:56
19 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 0:40:57
20 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 0:40:57
21 Liam Sullivan Providence College 0:41:03
22 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 0:41:22 Teammate Top 5: Peter Striegel
23 Tyler Gold University of Vermont 0:41:23 Teammate Top 5: Peter Striegel
24 Teddy Cleveland Tufts University 0:41:45
25 Caleb Rudge Syracuse University 0:42:02
26 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Adam Lovell
27 Robert Newcomb Cornell University P&P
28 Mitchell Ernst Pennsylvania State University P&P
29 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut P&P
30 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut P&P
31 Andrew Borden Killington Mountain School P&P
32 Tyler Dufault Syracuse University P&P
33 Andrew Black University of Delaware P&P
34 Anton Hunt Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P Teammate Top 5: Tom Ogrady
35 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Adam Lovell
36 Sterling Boin Syracuse University P&P
37 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Adam Lovell
38 Dan Schwarz University of Pennsylvania P&P
39 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College P&P
40 James Pan Syracuse University P&P
41 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College P&P
42 William Stockton Tufts University P&P
43 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Win: Adam Lovell
44 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
45 Joseph Palomba Boston College P&P
46 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University P&P
47 John Ramsey Lyndon State College P&P
48 Steven Black Boston University P&P
49 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
50 David Schindler University of Vermont P&P Teammate Top 5: Peter Striegel
51 Ian Newcomb Syracuse University P&P
52 Adam Schnider Dartmouth College P&P
53 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh P&P
54 Aaron Taylor Williams College DNF
55 Edward Prescott Bucknell University DNF
56 Nicholas Gallo University of Connecticut DNF
57 Brian Barringer University of Delaware DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Rodriguez New York University 0:23:22
2 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:23:41
3 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 0:23:46
4 David Neider University of New Hampshire 0:24:08
5 Artur Belov New York University 0:24:14 Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
6 Russell Contino University of New Hampshire 0:24:19
7 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:24:26
8 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:24:38
9 Peter Daniels Boston University 0:24:47
10 Joshua Qian New York University 0:24:52 Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
11 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 0:24:58 Teammate Top 5: Phil Learmonth
12 Brian Melly University of Connecticut 0:25:35
13 Michael Ludwig University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
14 David Chen New York University P&P Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
15 Benjamin Buchanan University of Connecticut P&P
16 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
17 Jeffrey Miller Pennsylvania State University P&P
18 Nik Beimler University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: David Neider
19 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut P&P
20 Nicholas Beudert New York University P&P Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
21 Derek Meier University of Connecticut P&P
22 William Pellegrini Boston University P&P
23 Jingwei Xu Columbia University-NYC P&P
24 Xinyu Wang Syracuse University P&P
25 Aaron Sprague Syracuse University P&P
26 Brandon Masterman New York University P&P Teammate Win: Nicholas Rodriguez
27 Christopher Wall University of New Hampshire P&P Teammate Top 5: David Neider
28 Joshua Webb University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
29 Roberto Espina University of Delaware P&P
30 Eric Wittenberg Boston University P&P
31 David Castaneda University of Vermont P&P
32 Dan Carroll Boston University P&P
33 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
34 Theodore Feldman Harvard University P&P Teammate Top 5: Colin Meyer
35 Patrick Hermann Boston University P&P
36 Cory Fox University of Connecticut DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Goodness Johnson & Wales College 0:22:06
2 John Wen Yale University 0:23:32
3 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:23:43
4 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:23:46
5 William Bowman Boston College 0:23:46
6 Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:23:49
7 Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design 0:23:53
8 Matthew Schullman Yale University 0:24:02 Teammate Top 5: John Wen
9 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 0:24:06
10 Adam Rivas Dartmouth College 0:24:09
11 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:24:27 Teammate Top 5: John Wen
12 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
13 Torin La liberte Saint Michaels College P&P
14 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College P&P
15 Benjamin Egan Boston College P&P Teammate Top 5: William Bowman
16 Michael Grome Yale University P&P Teammate Top 5: John Wen
17 Kevin Mcneil Providence College P&P
18 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P Teammate Top 5: Gregory Diguido
19 Franklin Wu Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P Teammate Top 5: Gregory Diguido
20 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology P&P
21 Anton Tokranov Brown University P&P
22 Jonathan Davies Brown University P&P
23 Luke George Boston College P&P Teammate Top 5: William Bowman
24 John Coulter Providence College P&P
25 Nick Przekurat Providence College P&P
26 Andreas Wolfe Boston College P&P Teammate Top 5: William Bowman
27 Eben Kopp Bowdoin College P&P
28 Siyuan Ren Yale University P&P Teammate Top 5: John Wen
29 Blake Sedore Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
30 Shawn Quinn Boston College P&P Teammate Top 5: William Bowman
31 P&P
32 Kevin Durazo Yale University P&P Teammate Top 5: John Wen
33 Matthew Beers Yale University P&P Teammate Top 5: John Wen
34 Trevor Mcbride Providence College P&P
35 Manuel Montinussbaum Brown University P&P
36 Matt Levesque Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
37 William Linkhead Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
38 Nicholas Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Borden Killington Mountain School 0:09:05
2 Brooks Joy Boston College 0:09:16
3 Sean Kline Northeastern University 0:09:33
4 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University 0:09:42
5 Matthew Masi phelps Tufts University 0:10:04
6 Alexander Snyder Boston College 0:10:14
7 Ben zhong Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:10:18
8 Joshua Chang Yale University 0:11:10
9 Ray Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:20
10 Gregory Putlock Stevens Institute of Technology 0:11:27
11 Nicholas Thomas Providence College DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 0:43:21
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 0:43:21
3 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:44:33
4 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 0:44:40
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:44:46
6 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 0:45:02
7 Frances Steen Brown University 0:45:12
8 Travis Rabbit Yale University 0:45:58
9 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:46:03
10 Semian Bailey Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:46:03
11 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:46:11 Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
12 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 0:46:57 Teammate Top 5: Cecilia Davis-hayes
13 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Portia Cornell Harvard University 0:46:09
2 Adele Plunkett Yale University 0:46:11
3 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:46:14
4 Anne Raymond Boston University 0:48:32
5 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
6 Dominique Danco McGill University P&P
7 Kelsey Lynd Yale University P&P Teammate Top 5: Adele Plunkett
8 Megan Schindler University of Vermont P&P
9 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire P&P
10 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University P&P
11 Gabriella Ruiz Boston University P&P Teammate Top 5: Anne Raymond
12 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College P&P
13 Kelly Coplin Yale University P&P Teammate Top 5: Adele Plunkett
14 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC P&P
15 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 0:29:16
2 Natalie Tukan Boston University 0:29:23
3 Abigail Turner Bowdoin College 0:29:50
4 Meredith Hoffman Rhode Island School of Design 0:29:52
5 Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University 0:30:10
6 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 0:30:21
7 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:31:46
8 Tess Timmes Boston University 0:32:02 Teammate Top 5: Natalie Tukan
9 Honora Spicer Harvard University 0:32:05
10 Jessica Cooper McGill University 0:32:05
11 Natasha Dobrott Boston College 0:32:10
12 Anna Geary meyer Boston University 0:32:13 Teammate Top 5: Natalie Tukan
13 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 0:32:28
14 Hannah Feinberg University of Vermont 0:32:28
15 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 0:32:28
16 Elif Erez Yale University 0:32:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:24:23
2 Sarah Wier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:24:34 Teammate Win: Julie Van der hoop
3 Madolyn Chiu University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:25:06
4 Megan Foran Northeastern University 0:26:02
5 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 0:26:26
6 Jungmin Kim University of Pittsburgh 0:26:36
7 Sydney Pinard University of New Hampshire 0:26:36
8 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:27:09
9 Nora Scanlan University of New Hampshire 0:27:17
10 Rachel Foley University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:27:26 Teammate Top 5: Madolyn Chiu
11 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 0:27:32
12 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:27:38 Teammate Win: Julie Van der hoop
13 Michelle Odonnell Northeastern University P&P Teammate Top 5: Megan Foran
14 Kyana Powers University of Connecticut P&P
15 Victoria Jiang Pennsylvania State University P&P
16 Silke Hynes Saint Michaels College DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sashia Camps Harvard University 0:10:18
2 Beth Hadley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:10:24
3 Camille Gardner Northeastern University 0:12:08
4 Angela Petrone Boston College 0:12:18
5 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:20
6 Kristin Kall Yale University 0:12:59
7 Valerie Kai tongtao Northeastern University 0:13:45 Teammate Top 5: Camille Gardner
8 Megan Bagley Stevens Institute of Technology 0:14:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 8