Log In
 
 
Rosewood Series • Mar 16 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roslan Rivera Colavita Racing Inc
2 Luis Zayas Stan's Notubes P/B Proferrin
3 Jake Silverberg Interactive Metronome
4 Hernan Ramirez LCTrainsmart Sports Club
5 Fredd Matute Performance Cycling B/Rossetti
6 Alejandro Garcia Unattached
7 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Teammate Top 5: Jake Silverberg
8 Yosvany Falcon Colavita Racing Inc Teammate Win: Roslan Rivera
9 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
10 Victor Herrera Alligator's Cycling Team
11 Cesar Sosa Unattached
12 Lisandro Cristia TTR
13 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
14 Jonet Hernandez Pink Panther
15 Carlosmauricio Canalesdiaz T.T.R
16 Nelson Trujillo Panda Cycles/KTM
17 Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet
18 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
19 Steven Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Teammate Top 5: Jake Silverberg
20 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet
21 Kevin Abbate Pink Panther
22 Victor Sepulveda Palmetto Sport Cars
23 Alfredo Pineda T.T.R
24 Garret Moore Bike America Racing Team
25 Todd Sanders ZMotion/BikeStreet
26 Julio Cruz Panda Cycles/KTM
27 Jose Casas Aginity Cycling
28 Ashton Hulscher Cool Beans Racing
29 Leandro Contreras GS Palm Beach Garneau
30 German Arango T.T.R
31 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach Garneau
32 Nelson Rolo TTR
33 Yulien Rodriguez G M Bikes
34 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing
35 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling
36 Christian Viera TTR
37 Samuel Sanchez TTR
38 Jose Armas G S Palm Beach
DNF Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage Funding
DNF Ariel Tavarez South Miami
DNF Zoe Mullins Exergy 21
DNF Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing
DNF Michael Cedeno Sea Sucker/Guttenplan
DNF Gustavo Rullo Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Teammate Top 5: Jake Silverberg
DNF Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami
DNF Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet
DNF Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
DNF Ricardo Hernandez Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome Teammate Top 5: Jake Silverberg
DNF Rafael Delsoldominguez Rossetti
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Rendon Andante/Patches
2 Rigoberto Ramirez City Bike Club
3 Leonardo Perez avila Unattached
4 Abdel Salas Unattached
5 William Loheide Andante/Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
6 Carlos Prats Unattached
7 Marco Monteverde Andante/Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
8 Jason Douglas Cycle Depot
9 Dustin Brody Cool Beans Racing
10 Damian Paulete Palmetto Sport Cars
11 Alexander Rodriquez Unattached
12 Serge Augustin Cycle Depot
13 Armando Garcia Tas Cycling Team
14 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
15 Francisco Ruiz Unattached
16 Pavel Fiallo Unattached
17 Devendra Sahadeo Colavita Racing, Inc.
18 Abdel Osorio Andante/Mastermind Team
19 Franklin Villar Unattached
20 Leonel Figueredo Unattached
21 Guenael Legoupil FC OLORONAIS
22 Felipe Costa Bicycle Generation
23 Tony West Unattached
24 Cristian Gonzalez Andante/Mastermind Team
25 Jesus Angel Unattached
26 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team
27 Bruno Monteverde Unattached
28 Roger Brodhead Andante/Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
29 Christopher Pupo Interactive Metronome
30 Esteban Lettieres Unattached
31 Christopher Roberts Unattached
DNF Rodolfo Gonzalez BBP
DNF Jason Montalvo Unattached
DNF Elvis Budhram Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Les Ryder All 4 Cycling
DNF Manuel Trujillo Unattached
DNF Humberto Pages Palmetto Sport Cars
DNF Stephen Green Unattached
DNF Azari Arrocha Andante/Patches Teammate Win: Hugo Rendon
DNF Yasmani Neira Unattached
DNF Orelvis Martinez Unattached
DNF Jose Novoa Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Moore Bike America Racing Team
2 Leandro Contreras GS Palm Beach Garneau
3 Nelson Trujillo Panda Cycles/KTM
4 Ransford Robinson Cycle Depot
5 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing
6 Oscar Flores GS Palm Beach Garneau
7 Hugo Rendon Andante/Patches
8 Nate Adler Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
9 Dennis Phipps Andante/Patches
10 Shannon Malmquist Florida Velodrome Association
11 Julio Rojas GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Top 5: Leandro Contreras
12 Mauricio Valenzuela Unattached
13 Ivan Chavez Unattached
14 Christopher Corrigan Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
15 Juan Hernandez Velo Masters Of Miami
16 William Loheide Andante/Patches
17 Jonet Hernandez Pink Panther
18 Kevin Abbate Pink Panther
19 Ashton Hulscher Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
20 Edwin Ortiz Panda Cycles/KTM Teammate Top 5: Nelson Trujillo
21 Jose Rodriguez Rossetti
22 Christopher Wright Team Performance Fitness-Delra
23 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders
24 Jose Casas Aginity Cycling
25 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
26 Rick Avendano Cycle Depot Racing Team
27 Ambre Levy GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Top 5: Leandro Contreras
28 Guillermo Guzman Ghost Riders
29 Ricardo Romay Panda Cycles/KTM Teammate Top 5: Nelson Trujillo
30 Richard Diaz Ghost Riders
31 Julio Cruz Panda Cycles/KTM Teammate Top 5: Nelson Trujillo
32 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling
33 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
34 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
35 Stephen Tannenbaum Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
36 Michael Dwyer Cool Beans Racing Teammate Top 5: Roman Morozov
37 Victor Sepulveda Palmetto Sport Cars
38 Jorge Garcia Ghost Riders
39 Bruno Monteverde Unattached
DNF Andrew Teixeira Bike America Racing Team Teammate Win: Garret Moore
DNF Leszek Wnuk Unattached
DNF Roger Phanord Cycle Depot Teammate Top 5: Ransford Robinson
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot Teammate Top 5: Ransford Robinson
DNF Marco Monteverde Andante/Patches
DNF Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
DNF Jose Basulto Florida Velodrome Association
DNF Azari Arrocha Andante/Patches
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Franco ZMotion/BikeStreet
2 Ricardo Hernandez Palmetto Sport Cars
3 Ken Schofield ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
4 Jose Armas GS Palm Beach Garneau
5 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
6 Blain Reeves ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
7 Todd Sanders ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
8 Milton Behrens Pink Panther
9 Charles Rosenthal Cycle Depot Racing Team
10 Peter Carlos EBP Racing Team
11 Wallie Martinez Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Peter Aldridge Galiz Cycling Team
13 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Cycling
14 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA
15 Ruben Gonzalez Unattached
16 Mark Lim ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
17 Francisco Vega ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
18 Roger Phanord Cycle Depot
19 Jose Molina Velo Masters Of Miami
20 Fred Locascio Unattached
21 Stephen Tannenbaum Cool Beans Racing
22 Leonel Rodriguez Ghost Riders
23 Carlos Ortiz Ghost Riders
24 Damian Paulete Palmetto Sport Cars Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Hernandez
25 Cesar Ramirez Big Wheel
26 Ambre Levy GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
27 James Clossick Velo Masters Of Miami
28 Les Ryder All 4 Cycling
DNF James Woolard Unattached
DNF Paul Lincoln Bike America Racing Team
DNF Bruce Keno ZMotion/BikeStreet Teammate Win: Ivan Franco
DNF Peter Ferralls Unattached
DNF Leonard Hall Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Mark Hewitt GS Palm Beach Garneau Teammate Top 5: Jose Armas
DNF Jose Basulto Florida Velodrome Association
DNF Kevin Abbate Pink Panther
DNF Javier Ortiz Ghost Riders
DNF Jorge Herrera Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Lyon Cycle Depot
DNF Andrew Teixeira Bike America Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Mosquera Big Wheel Sunrise
2 David Julien Unattached
3 Richard Abreu All 4 Cycling
4 Christopher Glenn Cool Beans Racing
5 Hernan Perilla Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Mauricio Mosquera
6 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami
7 Jerzy Pileszczak Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Mauricio Mosquera
8 Victor Balmaseda Team Performance Fitness-Delra
9 Jonathan Creavalle Galiz Cycling Team
10 Julio E pallares Unattached
DNF William Tittle GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Paul Perry Bike America Racing Team
DNF Renny Ortiz Big Wheel Sunrise Teammate Win: Mauricio Mosquera
DNF Luis Bastidas Miami Masters
DNF Michael Rowe GS Palm Beach Garneau
DNF Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delra
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1