Log In
 
 
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit • Mar 16 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
2 Doug Hall LifeLineRacing
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
4 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
5 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
8 Joshua Pizzica Team Genesolve
9 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
10 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Chad Rosser SJBC
12 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: David Allen
14 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
16 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
17 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
18 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
19 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
20 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
21 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com
3 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com
4 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
5 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
6 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Dan Martin
7 Alfred Berghout Audi
8 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing
9 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com Teammate Top 5: Derek Johnson
10 Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group
11 Nick Dellamaggiore Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Todd Munk SJBC
13 Richard Della maggiore Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Alexander Komlik SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
2 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
4 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
6 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava
7 Roderick Gilchrist Dolce Vita Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip
2 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
3 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
5 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve
7 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Chad Rosser SJBC
9 Chris Evans SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
10 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
11 Mark Manning
12 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
13 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
14 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team
2 Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling
3 Chris Fortuna Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
6 Alexander Cabatic Off The Front
7 Aaron Mcdevitt
8 Jeffrey Stern
9 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
10 Matthew Mckenzie Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
11 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
12 Joshua Pizzica Team Genesolve
13 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve
14 David Silverander
15 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team Teammate Win: Stratton Easter
16 Michael Yeager Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
17 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
18 Paul Mc kenna Team Genesolve
19 Steven Schiedel
20 Chris Evans SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
21 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Pizzica Team Genesolve
2 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
3 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve Teammate Win: Joshua Pizzica
4 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
5 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6 Sean Estes Muscle Milk Specialized
7 Erik Schumm
8 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Denin Sahovic
9 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve Teammate Win: Joshua Pizzica
10 John Navarro Team Genesolve Teammate Win: Joshua Pizzica
11 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
12 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
13 Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Joe Hofeditz Pen Velo Racing
15 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve Teammate Win: Joshua Pizzica
17 Paul Young SJBC
18 Paul Mc kenna Team Genesolve Teammate Win: Joshua Pizzica
19 Matthew Gutowski One Way Cycling
20 Matthew Mckenzie Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21 Tim Jouroyan INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
2 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
3 Doug Cook INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
4 Shawn Oliver
5 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6 Karl Schilling SJBC
7 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing Teammate Top 5: William Ruffner
8 David Dooley Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Earle Baker Bicycle Blue Book Racing Teammate Top 5: William Ruffner
11 Paul Young SJBC
12 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
13 Darin Land
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Griffin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
3 Matthew Mckenzie Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Erik Schumm
5 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
6 Jeffrey Stern
7 Ryan Mcmillen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mckenzie
8 Christopher Rippey Team Roaring Mouse
9 Sean Estes Muscle Milk Specialized
10 Alexander Cabatic Off The Front
11 David Silverander
12 Brian Bishop Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mckenzie
13 Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling
14 Aaron Mcdevitt
15 Alexander Yermolovich
16 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mckenzie
17 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Matthew Mckenzie
18 Paul Mc kenna Team Genesolve
19 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
20 Gary Phelps
21 Steven Schiedel off the front
22 Alexander Hughes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Gandzjuk
2 Tyler Frasca Muscle Milk
3 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
4 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
5 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk Specialized
6 Richard Gonsalves
7 Jason Ismail Santa Cruz Jr Development
8 Damon Campbell Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
9 Bjoern Mcaulay Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Edmund Hipp
10 Aaron Mcnany Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Christopher Martino Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Edmund Hipp
12 Gianni Ottone
13 Van Rooy NPS
14 Aidan Malmberg
15 Alexander Koch Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Edmund Hipp
16 Roger Jacobs Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Edmund Hipp
17 Daniel Wilmott Naval Postgraduate School Teammate Top 5: Edmund Hipp
18 Norbert Kappel SJBC Teammate Top 5: Kyle Schirrmacher
19 Nicholas Gallizioli
20 Nathan Beltran Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
21 Matt Gallizioli SCMC
22 Benjamin Gomezvillafane
23 Tom Foxx
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing
2 Allan Mecham
3 Damon Campbell Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
4 Bjoern Mcaulay Naval Postgraduate School
5 Christopher Martino Naval Postgraduate School
6 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
7 Joseph Morales
8 Joseph Ramirez
9 Nathan Beltran Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Top 5: Damon Campbell
10 Mike Heuer Pen Velo Racing Teammate Win: Chris Cowart
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Oto Slavos LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Philip Malaspina
4 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing
5 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing
6 Eric Rogge Pen Velo Racing
7 Jeff Diodati Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Glenn Fetsch
8 Jeff Mcgrath The Western Stage
9 Norbert Kappel SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Franck Hagens Berman U-23
2 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Chris Fortuna Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 James Stemper Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
6 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
7 Unknown Rider
8 Mark Manning
9 Sergei Badeka Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
10 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Jonathan Eropkin
4 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
5 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
6 John Navarro Team Genesolve
7 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Jonathan Eropkin
8 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus Teammate Win: Jonathan Eropkin
9 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
10 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
11 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
2 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com
3 Todd Munk SJBC
4 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
5 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella
2 Elena Joroski SJBC
3 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing
5 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
6 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Nearn INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
2 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Win: Robyn Nearn
3 Christina Hashimoto Velo Bella
4 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
5 Stephanie Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
6 Brittaney Bolen Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Carole Sykes Pacific Crush Racing
8 Kackie Cohen
9 Melanie Petersen Pedali Alpini Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorna Fortuna Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush Racing
3 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2