Log In
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit • Mar 16 2014
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
2 Doug Hall LifeLineRacing
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
4 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
5 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
6 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
8 Joshua Pizzica Team Genesolve
9 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Chad Rosser SJBC
12 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
14 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com
16 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com
17 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
18 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
19 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
20 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
21 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com
3 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com
4 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
5 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
6 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
7 Alfred Berghout Audi
8 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing
9 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
10 Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group
11 Nick Dellamaggiore Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Todd Munk SJBC
13 Richard Della maggiore Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Alexander Komlik SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
2 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
4 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
6 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava
7 Roderick Gilchrist Dolce Vita Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip
2 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
3 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
5 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve
7 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Chad Rosser SJBC
9 Chris Evans SquadraSF
10 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
11 Mark Manning
12 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team
2 Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling
3 Chris Fortuna Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
6 Alexander Cabatic Off The Front
7 Aaron Mcdevitt
8 Jeffrey Stern
9 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
10 Matthew Mckenzie Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
12 Joshua Pizzica Team Genesolve
13 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve
14 David Silverander
15 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
16 Michael Yeager Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
18 Paul Mc kenna Team Genesolve
19 Steven Schiedel
20 Chris Evans SquadraSF
21 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Pizzica Team Genesolve
2 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
3 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve
4 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
5 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6 Sean Estes Muscle Milk Specialized
7 Erik Schumm
8 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF
9 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve
10 John Navarro Team Genesolve
11 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
12 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
13 Joshua Lopez Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Joe Hofeditz Pen Velo Racing
15 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
16 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
17 Paul Young SJBC
18 Paul Mc kenna Team Genesolve
19 Matthew Gutowski One Way Cycling
20 Matthew Mckenzie Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
21 Tim Jouroyan INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles
2 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
3 Doug Cook INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
4 Shawn Oliver
5 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6 Karl Schilling SJBC
7 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
8 David Dooley Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Earle Baker Bicycle Blue Book Racing
11 Paul Young SJBC
12 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
13 Darin Land
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Griffin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
3 Matthew Mckenzie Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Erik Schumm
5 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com
6 Jeffrey Stern
7 Ryan Mcmillen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Christopher Rippey Team Roaring Mouse
9 Sean Estes Muscle Milk Specialized
10 Alexander Cabatic Off The Front
11 David Silverander
12 Brian Bishop Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Adrian Buganzatepole Metromint Cycling
14 Aaron Mcdevitt
15 Alexander Yermolovich
16 Harish Narayanaswamy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
18 Paul Mc kenna Team Genesolve
19 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club
20 Gary Phelps
21 Steven Schiedel off the front
22 Alexander Hughes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Gandzjuk
2 Tyler Frasca Muscle Milk
3 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
4 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
5 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk Specialized
6 Richard Gonsalves
7 Jason Ismail Santa Cruz Jr Development
8 Damon Campbell Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
9 Bjoern Mcaulay Naval Postgraduate School
10 Aaron Mcnany Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Christopher Martino Naval Postgraduate School
12 Gianni Ottone
13 Van Rooy NPS
14 Aidan Malmberg
15 Alexander Koch Naval Postgraduate School
16 Roger Jacobs Naval Postgraduate School
17 Daniel Wilmott Naval Postgraduate School
18 Norbert Kappel SJBC
19 Nicholas Gallizioli
20 Nathan Beltran Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
21 Matt Gallizioli SCMC
22 Benjamin Gomezvillafane
23 Tom Foxx
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing
2 Allan Mecham
3 Damon Campbell Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
4 Bjoern Mcaulay Naval Postgraduate School
5 Christopher Martino Naval Postgraduate School
6 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School
7 Joseph Morales
8 Joseph Ramirez
9 Nathan Beltran Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Mike Heuer Pen Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Oto Slavos LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Philip Malaspina
4 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing
5 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing
6 Eric Rogge Pen Velo Racing
7 Jeff Diodati Pen Velo Racing
8 Jeff Mcgrath The Western Stage
9 Norbert Kappel SJBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eamon Franck Hagens Berman U-23
2 Jeff Linder LuxVue-SunPower Racing
3 Chris Fortuna Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 James Stemper Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
6 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
7 Unknown Rider
8 Mark Manning
9 Sergei Badeka Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
10 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
5 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
6 John Navarro Team Genesolve
7 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
10 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling
11 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
2 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com
3 Todd Munk SJBC
4 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
5 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
6 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella
2 Elena Joroski SJBC
3 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing
5 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing
6 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Nearn INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
2 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
3 Christina Hashimoto Velo Bella
4 Johanna Fogolin SJBC
5 Stephanie Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
6 Brittaney Bolen Muscle Milk/Specialized
7 Carole Sykes Pacific Crush Racing
8 Kackie Cohen
9 Melanie Petersen Pedali Alpini Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorna Fortuna Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush Racing
3 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2