Log In
 
 
Dixie Classic Criterium Series • Apr 1 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Neil Heart's Racing
2 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo
3 Scott Bowman
4 Zack Darnell
5 Sayrd Price Heart's Racing Teammate Win: Paul Neil
6 Mark Fiorentino
7 Donald Briggs Finish Strong
8 Clay Lanier UNCG
9 David Twomley
10 David Smith Mock Orange Racing
11 Jeff Safrit Paul's Racing
12 Ryan Hayden Cat Up
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
2 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
3 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy Teammate Win: Nathaniel Ward
4 Jay Cox Mock Orange Bikes
5 Alan Tripp Cycletherapy Teammate Win: Nathaniel Ward
6 Jonathan Hamblen Hearts Racing Club
7 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
8 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
9 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
10 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy Teammate Win: Nathaniel Ward
11 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
12 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cyclus Sports
13 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
14 Sterling Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
15 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
16 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy Teammate Win: Nathaniel Ward
17 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
18 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club Teammate Top 5: David Flynn
19 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jay Cox
DNF Mark Hekman Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jay Cox
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jay Cox
DNF Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
2 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
3 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
5 Mark Edwards Greensboro Velo Club
6 Daryl Rains Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Barry Woosley
8 Chris Woods
9 Sterling Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
10 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
11 Sean Wehr Hearts Racing Club
12 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Josh Cates
13 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
14 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy Teammate Win: Phillip Jackson
15 Alec Whyte Finish Strong
16 Jim Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
17 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
18 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Teammate Win: Phillip Jackson
19 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Josh Cates
20 Ann Koehler Lagunitas Racing
21 Bruce Stauffer
22 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
23 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
24 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Mark Edwards
25 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
26 Daniel Tyrrell Wake Forest University
27 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cyclus Sports Teammate Top 5: Josh Cates
28 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
29 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy Teammate Win: Phillip Jackson
30 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing Club
31 Robert Carter Celerity Cycling
32 Dan Bradley
33 Chris Jackson
34 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Racing
DNF Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Myracle Generals
2 Ann Sumner Cycletherapy
3 Angela Carleton Cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 4: 3