Log In
 
 
Duke Cycling Road Race • Mar 29 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Chris Jones* Virginia Commonwealth University
3 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at
4 Matthew Howe Duke University
5 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University
6 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy
7 Alexander Fulton Duke University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
8 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
9 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University
10 Owen Mcdonnell Duke University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
11 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy
12 George Garvick Appalachian State University
13 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park
14 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy
15 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University
16 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin
17 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University
18 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
19 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland-College Park
20 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
21 Brian Decann West Virginia University
22 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
23 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy
24 Corey Davis James Madison University
25 Michael Raynor North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
26 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
27 Jedediah Hinkley University of North Carolina at Cha
28 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University
2 Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University
3 Josh Doorly James Madison University
4 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy
5 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University
6 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin
7 Robert Smithson University of North Carolina at Cha
8 Zhan Khaw Duke University
9 Kevin Hays George Washington University
10 Matthew Adams West Virginia University
11 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University Teammate Win: Jonathan Taylor
12 Scott Valentine Duke University
13 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University
14 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University Teammate Win: Jonathan Taylor
15 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University Teammate Win: Jonathan Taylor
16 James Huckle University of North Carolina at Cha
17 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Gavin Kline
18 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at
19 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha
20 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University
21 Michael Better James Madison University Teammate Top 5: Josh Doorly
22 Kevin Lee US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
23 Charles Ramsbotham Appalachian State University Teammate Win: Jonathan Taylor
24 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
25 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park
26 Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin
27 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
28 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha
29 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University Teammate Top 5: Joel Waters
30 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
31 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Anthony Borrego
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Burton Appalachian State University
2 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at
3 Quinn Giroux Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University
5 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy
6 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha
7 Marty Dufficy North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Nikolaus Smith
8 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Farner budarz
9 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
10 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
11 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin
12 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
13 Zac Quinn George Washington University
14 Daniel Mason Appalachian State University Teammate Win: Eric Burton
15 Caleb Achor US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
16 Steven Boyd Duke University Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Farner budarz
17 Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
18 Ethan Pope Virginia Commonwealth University
19 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
20 Julian Paul University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
21 Dylan Mccoy Appalachian State University Teammate Win: Eric Burton
22 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park
23 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Nikolaus Smith
24 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Nikolaus Smith
25 Jonathan Burchette North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Nikolaus Smith
26 John Crean North Carolina State University at Teammate Top 5: Nikolaus Smith
27 Wingkit Chu Duke University Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Farner budarz
28 Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha
29 Thomas Marlowe College of William and Mary
30 Caleb Renner University of North Carolina Wilmin
31 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth University
32 Jacob Courington Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
33 Patrick Mckeegan Virginia Commonwealth University
34 Luke Moore US Naval Academy Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
35 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
36 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
37 Michael Norton American University
38 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
39 Grant Oakley Duke University Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Farner budarz
40 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park
2 Joseph Lacey American University
3 Adam Woods West Virginia University
4 Alex Mccutcheon American University
5 Peter Johnson College of William and Mary
6 Drew Ball American University
7 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University
8 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University
9 Samuel Jens College of William and Mary Teammate Top 5: Peter Johnson
10 Iain Cunningham University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
11 Adam Domby University of North Carolina at Cha
12 Henry Kellam College of William and Mary Teammate Top 5: Peter Johnson
13 Drew Stevens University of North Carolina Wilmin
14 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University
15 Benjamin Kates University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Zachary Jones
16 Irving Garcia University of Maryland-College Park Teammate Win: Zachary Jones
17 Darren Klinefelter University of Maryland-Baltimore Co
18 Edward Samson Johns Hopkins University
19 Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University
20 Brooks Mershon Duke University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University
3 Tess Senty West Virginia University
4 Becky Johnson Duke University
5 Gina Turrini Duke University
6 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina at Cha
7 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy
8 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy
2 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha
3 Lydia Drabkin reiter University of North Carolina at Cha
4 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University
5 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha
6 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Erin Thamm
7 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy Teammate Win: Erin Thamm
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Romack Appalachian State University
2 Sarah Chase walsh Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Molly Rumery American University
4 Jill Caputi University of North Carolina at Cha
5 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at
6 Sarah Melanson West Virginia University
7 Erika Joseck Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Sarah Chase walsh
8 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Sarah Chase walsh
9 Abby Birrell Duke University
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4