Log In
 
 
Grand Prix at the Great Park • Mar 20 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Duehring
2 Andrew Garcia Team Rokform
3 Flint Mcinnis
4 Michael Barker Team Velocity
5 Gregory Romero
6 Richard Laureano
7 Nick Ducharme
8 Eric Wright S2C/Primal
9 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
10 Shannon Mcgee Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
11 Clint Allen
12 Andrew Attwell
13 Duc Au VeloViet Cycling Association
14 David Lawrence Team Shimano
15 Todd Jacobs
16 Mario Higareda Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mische Velo Allegro
2 Justin Dillon
3 Blair Springe Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
4 Ethan Hamlin
5 Steve Horvath
6 Victor Zapien
7 Carlos Glines Team Velosport-CA
8 Ricardo Barrosa
9 Aaron Miller Rock Sports Racing
10 Ramon Cruz Bahati-WTR
11 Sangjik Lee Big Orange Cycling
12 Kenneth Rugeti
13 David Matea Velo Allegro Teammate Win: Mike Mische
14 Richard Ramsey
15 Matthias Jezek Team Rokform
16 Dennis Barcelo Team Simple Green
17 Evan Samuel Team Simple Green
18 Huy Nguyen Team Rokform
19 Eliseo Alonzo Win-Team Racing
20 Peter Pham TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
21 Phil Joujonroche Linked Cycling
22 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
23 Anthony Derenonard
24 Nam Lam
25 Corey Tabor
26 James Yang Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
2 Quinton Berry
3 Carl Hyndman Team Rokform
4 Stephen Lam TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 Christopher Palmer
6 Debi Foli SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Lam
8 Lothar Cramer
9 Bruce Hartley Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Carl Hyndman
10 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR Teammate Win: Anthony Reguero
11 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
12 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
13 Rick Carrera Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Carl Hyndman
14 Josh Wolff Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Carl Hyndman
15 Brian Weaver S2C/Primal
16 Kirk Blalock Team Velocity
17 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green
18 Bob Kubinski Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
2 David Koesel Audi/Felt Cycling Team
3 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion
4 John Van dyke Bike Religion
5 Kenneth Rogers SOS Foundation/ Trek
6 Ryan Schneider SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
7 Tommy Nelson Audi/Felt Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
8 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR
9 John Tzinberg Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Shawn Daurelio
10 Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
12 Trevor George OSPKN Racing
13 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
14 Sean Bell
15 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Robert Swigart Team Rokform
17 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18 Hung Nguyen VeloViet Cycling Association
19 David Marietti
20 Ted Willard Audi/Felt Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
21 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
22 Nicholas Bishop
23 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
24 Bob Walpert EVOKE Racing
25 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
26 Zac Houghton Team Velosport-CA Teammate Win: ? Thomas
27 Troy Gielish
28 Michael Cleveland S2C/Primal
29 Byron Becerril Paramount Racing
30 Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
31 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
32 Robert Angle Bike Religion Teammate Top 5: Shawn Daurelio
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1