Log In
 
 
Grand Prix at the Great Park • Mar 27 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Romero
2 James Pettit Big Orange Cycling
3 Dylan Lima Bike Religion
4 Nicholas Ducharme
5 Ethan Hamlin
6 Brian Darney
7 Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano
8 Mike Mccluney Southern California Velo
9 Clint Allen
10 Flint Mcinnis
11 Richard Laureano
12 Mario Higareda Bahati-WTR
13 Shannon Mcgee
14 David Lawrence Team Shimano
15 Victor Zapien
16 Scott Verzal
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Garcia Team Rokform
2 David Matea Velo Allegro
3 Rick Strauss
4 Ricardo Barrosa
5 Bryce Rogalski Veloce Santiago
6 Todd Jacobs
7 Duc Au VeloViet Cycling Association
8 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Kenneth Rugeti
10 Eliseo Alonzo Win-Team Racing
11 Michael Ciauri
12 Miko Espanol Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Garcia
13 Kenji Ishikawa Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Garcia
14 Phil Joujonroche Linked Cycling
15 Stephen Quinn
16 Brannon Kirk
17 Anthony Derenonard
18 Huy Nguyen Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
19 Evan Samuel Team Simple Green
20 Moises Molina
21 Scott Simpson
22 Ryan Meskimen SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
23 Jeffrey Barrett
24 Matthias Jezek Team Rokform Teammate Win: Andrew Garcia
25 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems
26 Christine Pai Paramount Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green
2 Robert Itoh Velo Allegro
3 Carl Hyndman Team Rokform
4 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal
5 Jason Johns Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
7 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce
8 Stephen Lam TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Quinton Berry
10 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
11 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Chris Davis
13 David Hoime Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Johns
14 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team
2 John Van dyke Bike Religion
3 ? Thomas Team Velosport-CA
4 David Koesel Audi/Felt Cycling Team Teammate Win: Travis Wilkerson
5 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
6 Kenneth Rogers SOS Foundation/ Trek
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
8 Ryan Fedorow
9 Tommy Nelson Audi/Felt Cycling Team Teammate Win: Travis Wilkerson
10 Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11 Hung Nguyen VeloViet Cycling Association
12 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
13 Rigo Cruz Bahati-WTR Teammate Top 5: Rahsaan Bahati
14 Antonio Tarumoto Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
15 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16 David Marietti
17 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green
18 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
19 Matthew Hall Radsport Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1