Log In
Johnny Appleseed Road Race • Mar 22 2014
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnathan Freter UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
2 John Pratt Team TRU
3 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
4 Christopher Curran Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Kyle Stewart Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
6 Luke Tilmans Motion Elite/Heroes
7 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francis Gradisher Ride On Wooster
2 Florian Steiff
3 Michael Chifala Team Ghisallo
4 Evan Price Ghisallo Cycling
5 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Martin Sedluk
7 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
8 James Carey Ride On Wooster
9 Joshua Ebert
10 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
11 Luke Manning
12 Aaron Hershberger Ride On Wooster
13 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
14 Christian Staneluis Wells Fargo
15 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster
16 Joel Schmidt Ride on Wooster
17 Fred Perez
18 Jay Salge
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Buddell
2 Justin Austin Team Snakebite Racing
3 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
4 Robert Parsons
5 Kelsey Smith
6 Thomas Frederick Team TRU
7 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain
8 Jason Wilson Ohio State University
9 Patrick Mcconnell
10 John Bott T3 Cycling Team
11 Tom Blaney Queen City Wheels
12 Benjamin Fox-shapiro Oberlin College
13 Kyle Zander OSU
14 Mark Kojamanian Kreitler Racing Team
15 Aaron Troxel RideOn Wooster
16 Robert Sohmer Oberlin College
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
2 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Young
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tym Tyler new hampshire CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hollis Lyman
2 Jen Malik Team Six One Four
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Felicetti First Internet Bank Cycling Team
2 Maya Wei-haas Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Lindsey Durst
4 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by RACC
5 Riley Missel OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bree Harry Ride On Wooster
Finishers: Cat 4: 1