Log In
 
 
Tour de Husker - Crit • Mar 23 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
3 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling
4 Chris Spence Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
5 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
6 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Frey
9 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
10 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
11 Marc Walter Powerade
12 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
13 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
14 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
15 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Frey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Gregory Hagele
3 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Gregory Hagele
4 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Glenn Houtchens Lerner Company
6 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Randy Kinney IntoMetal Cycling
DNF Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: David Randleman
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Kavan Elkhorn Valley Cycling powered by T
2 Josh Rice
3 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Todd Swift
5 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling
6 Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
7 Drew Partridge
8 Larry Vinz Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Hoffman
9 Dave Wallace Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
10 Beaman Senecal
11 Kelly Blair Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
12 David Kohll
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Stover University of Kansas 43:40.332
2 Alexander Hershey Iowa State University 43:46.845
3 Garrick Valverde University of Kansas 44:51.665 Teammate Win: Benjamin Stover
4 Colin Catlin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 44:57.249
5 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa 45:07.984
6 Matthew Vermeersch Iowa State University 45:18.261
7 William Oconnell University of Iowa 46:09.479 Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
8 Jesse Leonard Iowa State University 46:12.722 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Hershey
9 Jared Corso University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
DNF Jacob Glahn University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Pedley 41:15.099
2 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University 41:15.968
3 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 41:19.017
4 Daniel Svedberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 41:19.080
5 Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College 41:20.510
6 Lane Bergen University of Nebraska-Lincoln 41:57.741
7 Daniel Thompson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 42:01.822 Teammate Top 5: Noah Wilson
8 Jacob Okamoto University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 42:54.544 Teammate Top 5: Noah Wilson
9 Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 44:29.239 Teammate Top 5: Noah Wilson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strempke University of Kansas 28:19.008
2 Nick Braunjankovich Kansas State University 28:19.311
3 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University 28:20.572
4 Joseph Otte University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 28:21.501
5 Jeremy Iverson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 28:27.227
6 Cesar Marquez University of Northern Iowa 28:30.185
7 Alexander Blair Kansas State University 28:31.995 Teammate Top 5: Nick Braunjankovich
8 Grant Flick University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 28:43.970 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Otte
9 Andrew Nelson University of Nebraska-Lincoln 28:52.301
10 Travis Sjostrom University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 29:13.927 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Otte
11 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 29:20.482 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Otte
12 Matthew White University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 30:02.127 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Otte
13 Sam Fuller University of Nebraska-Lincoln 30:23.856
14 Colby Easterday University of Northern Iowa 33:14.800
DNF Mike Schomer University of Northern Iowa 05:56.813
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Lafond Saint Olaf College 28:28.292
2 Samuel Kohll University of Nebraska-Lincoln 28:51.979
3 Kent Deardorff Saint Olaf College 29:44.817 Teammate Win: Nate Lafond
4 Niles Uerling University of Nebraska-Lincoln 30:16.291
5 Eric Gansemer University of Iowa 31:44.011
6 Robert Field Saint Olaf College 32:23.478 Teammate Win: Nate Lafond
7 Samuel Strawhacker University of Iowa 33:09.423 Teammate Top 5: Eric Gansemer
8 Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 22:44.389
9 Anthony Corradi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 22:45.949
10 Sam Fritz 22:46.332
11 Jacob Humiston University of Nebraska-Lincoln 26:51.415 Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kohll
12 Todd Bulver University of Northern Iowa 31:03.015
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 41:27.286
2 Anna Luckow Saint Olaf College 42:04.578
3 Karin Friberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 42:29.089 Teammate Win: Kelly Catlin
4 Emily Ball University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 44:30.622 Teammate Win: Kelly Catlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Gotzsche Saint Olaf College 30:18.074
2 Bridget Lillethorup Saint Olaf College 30:19.224 Teammate Win: Emily Gotzsche
3 Allison Aufderheide Saint Olaf College 30:20.968 Teammate Win: Emily Gotzsche
4 Bethany Stebbins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 30:56.837
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Ogier Saint Olaf College 30:16.570
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1