Log In
 
 
San Dimas Stage Race - Stage 2 • Mar 29 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specializ 0:00:00
2 Nathan Brown 0:00:00
3 Julien Bourdevaire team blackstarracing 0:00:00
4 Seth Britton Orbea 0:00:06
5 Taylor Vaccari Spy Giant Ride p/b M 0:00:09
1
6 Josh Ruiz SC VELO/INCYCLE ELIT 0:00:09
2
7 Clayton Stone Athlete Octane 0:00:09
3
8 Zane Torre RITTE+POC 0:00:09
4
9 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b M 0:00:09
5
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
10 Ronald Toth South Bay Wheelmen 0:00:09
6
11 Luke Ollett SoCalCycling.com / C 0:00:09
7
12 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team 0:00:09
8
13 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling 0:00:09
9
14 Brandon Mcnulty Landis/Trek 0:00:09
10
15 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Cente 0:00:09
11
16 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specializ 0:00:09
12
Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
17 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Tea 0:00:09
13
18 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specia 0:00:09
14
19 Matt Mikul Pinnacle-Reactor p/b 0:00:09
15
20 Charles Luib Allegiant Air pb Mat 0:00:09
16
21 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling 0:00:09
17
22 Justin Griffin FFKR-Contender Racin 0:00:09
18
23 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 0:00:09
19
24 Michael Shein Team Rokform 0:00:09
20
25 Lance Haidet Bear Development Tea 0:00:09
21
26 Efren Flores LUX Development Team 0:00:09
22
27 William Elliott 0:00:09
23
28 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 0:00:09
24
29 Isaac Guerra marin SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:00:09
25
30 Connor Brown Team Winded 0:00:09
26
31 Robert Evans Bear Development Tea 0:00:09
27
32 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchs 0:00:09
28
33 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 0:00:09
29
34 Jared Brewer velo sport racing 0:00:09
30
35 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 0:00:09
31
36 Stephen Welsh Team RACE 0:00:09
32
37 Ivan Venter LUX Development Team 0:00:09
33
38 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:00:09
34
39 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom p/b Lucky 0:00:15
40 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swamis Developm 0:00:15
41 Robert Angle Bike Religion 0:00:15
42 Theodore Schwartz Herriot Sports Perfo 0:00:24
43 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen 0:00:30
44 Alexander Kusztyk Team Velosport-CA/Te 0:00:30
45 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specializ 0:00:30 Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
46 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycli 0:00:40
Off The Back
47 Lance Eddis-finbow Landis/Trek 0:00:40
Off The Back
48 Tim Woo SoCalCycling.com / C 0:00:40
Off The Back
49 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 0:00:40
Off The Back
50 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swamis Developm 0:00:43
Off The Back
51 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling 0:00:45
Off The Back
52 Luke Ramseth SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:00:47
Off The Back
53 Nick Newcomb Bear Development Tea 0:00:50
Off The Back
54 Anthony Vasilas SPY GIANT RIDE P/B M 0:00:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
55 Chris Johnson Spy/Giant/Ride p/b M 0:00:54
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
56 Nathan Seaford SC VELO/INCYCLE ELIT 0:01:17
Off The Back
57 Jake Spelman Athlete Octane 0:01:18
Off The Back
58 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling 0:01:22
Off The Back
59 Gavin Hoover SKLZ-Swami's Develop 0:01:35
Off The Back
60 Matthew Valencia NCCF/ Team Specializ 0:02:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sean Mcelroy
61 Andrew Tight POC + Ritte 0:02:08
Off The Back
62 Daniel Gonzalez TEAM WINDED 0:02:08
Off The Back
63 Casey Clark Landis/Trek 0:06:53
Off The Back
64 Leroy Walters SPY/GIANT/RIDE p/b M 0:07:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Vaccari
65 Trevor George Out-Spoke-n 0:08:24
Off The Back
66 Aaron Gallardo Serious cycling 0:10:42
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big
DNF Marcel Appelman
DNF Rodolfo Robles Unattached
DNF Anthony Fitch SC VELO/ INCYCLE ELI
DNF Taylor Skinner Tribe Elite Racing T
DNF Scott Ford Team Winded
DNF Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Timothy Mcgee SC VELO/ INCYCLE ELI
Finishers: Cat 2: 64   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Salazar OTR Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Jerry Rios 0:00:00
2
3 Michael Schanafelt OTR Racing 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Bryan Salazar
4 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 0:00:00
4
5 Dean Hall Team Baghouse/Rock N 0:00:00
5
6 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:00:00
6
7 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: John Garbo
8 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ - Swami's Cycli 0:00:00
8
9 Brian Washburn TRU Cycling - Jax Bi 0:00:00
9
10 Chris Campagnoni SDBS/Emerald Textile 0:00:00
10
11 Matthew Gevrikyan Time Velo Pasadena 0:00:00
11
12 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles 0:00:00
12
13 Nick Humby PAA/Remax Racing 0:00:00
13
14 Ben Arena SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:00:00
14
15 Jun Hoshino OC Armada Racing 0:00:00
15
16 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles 0:00:00
16
17 John Snapp Southern California 0:00:00
17
18 Edward Kronfli TIME - Velo Pasadena 0:00:00
18
19 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling 0:00:00
19
20 Josef Hochleitner OTR 0:00:00
20
21 Chad Lucius 0:00:00
21
22 Ivan Arambula 0:00:00
22
23 Adam Austin serious cycling 0:00:00
23
24 George Tomasich Canyon Velo 0:00:00
24
25 Keven Sandoval Michelob Ultra - La 0:00:00
25
26 Abel Fernandez UCSB 0:00:00
26
27 Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling 0:00:00
27
28 Maksim Gusev 0:00:00
28
29 Josh Goldman SPY/Giant 0:00:10
30 Jeremy Kermit Platinum 0:00:12
31 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles 0:00:26
32 David Priest SYVCC 0:00:28
33 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles 0:00:33
34 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank 0:00:37 Teammate Top 5: John Garbo
35 Giovanni Ortiz Twin Star Racing 0:00:37
36 Albert Tello Rock sports racing 0:00:39
37 Mason Turvey SDBC/Emerald Textile 0:01:07
38 Rahman Weimer Big Orange Cycling 0:01:25
39 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling 0:01:25
40 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 0:01:50
41 Jason Paez Southern California 0:01:53
42 Colin Rose Montrose Bike Shop 0:01:55
43 Matthew Wikstrom 8th Wonder Cycling 0:03:48
44 David Aldrich ARB - Vital Urgent H 0:04:07
45 Alain Asuzano Coates Cyclery Cycli 0:04:09
46 Robert Medina Opprim Cycling Team 0:04:13
47 Alfredo Asuzano Coates Cyclery Cycli 0:04:22
48 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ - Swami's Cycli 0:04:36
49 Eric Boarman SDBC/ Emerald Textil 0:05:00
1
50 Martin Suzman Rokform 0:05:00
2
51 David Nguyen TRU Cycling 0:05:00
3
52 Michael Relth La Grange 0:05:00
4
53 Carlos Glines Rokform 0:05:00
5
54 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La 0:05:00
55 Bryce Trigiani UCSB Cycling 0:05:00
56 Perez Luis TRU Cycling 0:05:00
57 Thomas Buttleman Cast a Shadow 0:05:00
58 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/ Emerald Textil 0:05:00
59 Ryan Ung Team Helen's 0:05:07
60 Brian Wilmot 0:06:27
Off The Back
61 Jeremy Preston Swami's 0:06:47
Off The Back
62 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net 0:07:21
Off The Back
63 Shezad Bruce 0:07:51
Off The Back
64 Chris Hynes ARB - Vital Urgent H 0:08:24
Off The Back
65 Gabriel Esparragoza Moment Bicycles 0:08:29
Off The Back
66 Devin Arenas PAA 0:08:31
Off The Back
67 Travis Remp Bicycle.net 0:09:14
Off The Back
68 Lee Villarreal OTR RACING 0:09:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bryan Salazar
69 Joshua Mckee OTR Racing 0:09:46
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bryan Salazar
70 Michael James OTR Racing 0:09:50
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Bryan Salazar
71 Scott Palmer Coates Cyclery Cycli 0:10:00
Off The Back
DNF Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycli
DNF John Olsen PAA/Remax Racing
DNF Michael Paine Big Orange Cycling
DNF John Deagon OTR Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Salazar
DNF Shane Edele
DNF Einhard Buchheim Bicycle.net
DNF Weston Giem Major Motion
DNF Jonathan Paris Bike Palace / PenCC
DNF Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing/D
DNF Paul Ruggiero Big Orange Cycling
DNF Preski Aaron OTR Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Salazar
DNF David Silverander
DNF Christopher Palmer rock sports racing p
DNF Timoty Peavler Rock Sports Racing/D
DNF Francisco Jimenez GBS Racing
DNF Paul Robinson rock sports racing p
DNF Sean Stratton
DNF David Holland Big Orange Cycling
DNF Abel Romero pacific premier bank Teammate Top 5: John Garbo
DNF Christopher Morales Opprim Cycling Team
DNF Tuan Duong Stage 17 Racing
DNF Jason Potter OC-Armada / Mazda /
DNF Bryan Yates OTR Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Salazar
DNF David Kennedy PAA/Remax
DNF Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing
DNF Brian Carlson Pure racing/ giant b
DNF Eric Wright S2C/Primal
DNF Cory Justus Southern California
DNF Todd Moore PAA/Remax
DNF Dusty Holland Rock Sports Racing/D
DNF Kyle Kirby SDBC/Emerald Textile
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 93   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Rocha Team Hurricane 0:00:00
1
2 Jonathan Legge LUX Development Team 0:00:00
2
3 Danikel Johnson Team Rokform 0:00:00
3
4 Nik Bales CrankBenders 0:00:00
4
5 Matt R larson Rock Sports Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Gabriel Estrada rock sports racing 0:00:00
6
7 James Walker 0:00:00
7
8 Robert Richman PAA/REMAX 0:00:00
8
9 Kevin Hernandez LUX Development Team 0:00:03 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Legge
10 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing 0:00:03 Teammate Top 5: Matt R larson
11 Simon Baar 0:00:06
12 Aaron Miller Rock Sports Racing p 0:00:11
13 Taylor Dawson 0:02:07
Off The Back
14 Ara Papazian OC ARMADA/PRO BIKE S 0:02:07
Off The Back
15 Ferreira Carlos 0:02:13
Off The Back
16 Patrick Gardner 0:02:45
Off The Back
17 Brian Johnson Dons Bike Shop/Rock 0:04:19
Off The Back
18 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presente 0:05:46
Off The Back
19 Jason Conley Rock Sports Racing / 0:07:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matt R larson
20 Caleb Christian SWAMIS CYCLING 0:07:53
Off The Back
21 Fernando Medina Auto-Tec 0:08:09
Off The Back
22 Beau Briggs Rock sports racing/d 0:09:50
Off The Back
23 Chad Rivetti SeriousCycling 0:11:02
Off The Back
24 Ben Smith PAA/REMAX 0:15:51
Off The Back
25 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:20:54
Off The Back
26 Jason Fucik PAA/Remax 0:21:22
Off The Back
DNF Kevan Aurand
DNF Miguel Murillo
DNF Steven Fuller Incycle Racing p/b F
DNF Zach Mertz Team Winded
DNF Kevin Kochan Pure Racing
DNF Jason Gandzjuk Monterey Bay Racing
DNF Josh Magnes Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Danikel Johnson
DNF Edgar Noriega Bahati-WTR
DNF Jeff Trojanowski
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Derek Brauch Spy Giant Ride P/B M 0:00:00
2
3 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite 0:00:00
3
4 Max Hernandez Incycle Racing p/b F 0:00:00
4
5 Kayle Leo grande dope surf city sterling b 0:00:00
5
6 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffe 0:00:00
6
7 Brandon Gritters Team Rokform 0:00:00
7
8 Sean Ekins Stage 2/Primal 0:00:00
8
9 Dedrick Kon Team Helen's 0:00:00
9
10 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery / 0:00:00
10
11 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
12 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La 0:00:00
12
13 Kevin Phillips Ironfly 0:00:00
13
14 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo Racin 0:00:00
14
15 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Elite 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
16 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
17 Tony Brady Incycle Racing p/b F 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Max Hernandez
18 Marco Arocha Rockform 0:00:00
18
19 Matias Mendigochea La Grange 0:00:00
19
20 Mark Fluss Team Helen's 0:00:00
20
21 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite 0:00:05 Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
22 Patrick Bos Team Surf City Cycle 0:00:11
23 John Wike Surf City Cyclery 0:00:11
24 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b F 0:00:22
1
Teammate Top 5: Max Hernandez
25 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycl 0:00:22
2
26 Fred Arellano Incycle Racing p/b F 0:00:22
3
Teammate Top 5: Max Hernandez
27 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 0:00:22 Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
28 Ruben Meza S2C/ PRIMA 0:00:22
29 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey 0:00:22
30 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 0:00:56 Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
31 Shawn Vangassen surfcitycyclery 0:01:01
32 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/St 0:01:01
33 Gary Douville Monster Media Elite Masters 0:01:01
34 Robert Crain Rock Sports Racing/D 0:01:01
35 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La 0:02:19
36 Brian Cook Monster Media Elite 0:06:05 Teammate Top 5: Randall Coxworth
37 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 0:08:44
38 Chad Moston Team Helens 0:08:44
39 Craig Mannino R5-Rock Racing 0:08:44
40 Frank Velasquez Incycle Racing p/b F 0:08:44 Teammate Top 5: Max Hernandez
41 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 0:08:44 Teammate Top 5: Derek Brauch
42 Mike Davis Helens Racing 0:08:44
43 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycl 0:08:49
44 Ryan Dorris Southern California 0:09:59
Off The Back
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffe
DNF Jeff Ishmael R5-Rock Racing
DNF Chris Jones Helens/8th Wonder
DNF Hanns Detlefsen CA Technolgies
DNF Michael Stroud R5-Rock Racing
DNF Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite 0:00:00
1
2 Joseph Sulse Bonk Breaker Cycling 0:00:00
2
3 Christopher Frank Bonk Breaker Cycling 0:00:00
3
4 John Slover Surf City Cyclery / 0:00:00
4
5 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 0:00:00
5
6 Richard Cimadoro Amgen Breakaway from 0:00:00
6
7 Robert Pasco Safeway/Pure Red 0:00:00
7
8 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition rac 0:00:00
8
9 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM 0:00:00
9
10 Roger Hauptman Rock Sports Racing 0:00:00
10
11 Andrew Schmidt Spy / Giant 0:00:00
11
12 Robert Swigart Rockform 0:00:00
12
13 Christian Tregillis Team Ironfly 0:00:00
13
14 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway from Cance 0:00:00
14
15 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cance 0:00:00
15
16 Steven Holland Illy Coffee 0:00:00
16
17 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Factory T 0:00:00
17
18 Timothy Redman 0:00:00
18
19 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cance 0:00:00
19
20 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena 0:00:00
20
21 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE P/B M 0:00:00
21
22 James Stark S2C/Primal 0:00:00
22
23 Kirk Bausch Spy Giant Ride p/b M 0:00:00
23
24 John Hatchitt SPY-Giant-Ride p/b M 0:00:00
24
25 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing 0:00:00
25
26 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Tou 0:00:00
26
27 Scott Evans Bonk Breaker Cycling 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Sulse
28 Jon Nist Spy Giant MRI 0:00:00
28
29 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling 0:00:00
29
30 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Te 0:00:00
30
31 Jonathan Flagg Spy/Giant/Ride 0:00:00
31
32 Joseph Dagostino Cal Pools Racing 0:00:00
32
33 Harold Martinez SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 0:00:00
33
34 Alan Flores Spy Giant Ride 0:00:00
34
35 Andrew Lanyi Paa 0:00:00
35
36 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 0:00:49
37 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling 0:00:54
38 Troy Huerta Swamis Cycling 0:01:29
39 Seth Davidson SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b M 0:04:11
40 James Pappe SPY-Giant-RIDE p/b M 0:04:11
41 Gregory Lonergan SPY Ride Cycles GIAN 0:04:11
42 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffe 0:11:35
43 Garry Summers BBI-SIC 0:11:35 Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
44 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cance 0:11:35
45 Bart Clifford Monster Media Racing Team 0:11:35
46 Artemio Martinez SC Velo 0:11:35
47 Bud Owens Spy Giant Ride p/b M 0:11:35
48 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing 0:20:08
Off The Back
49 Bill Carlson Rock Sports/Don's Bi 0:20:44
Off The Back
DNF Charlie Waskey Team Rokform
DNF Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley
DNF Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race
DNF Mark Slobom OC Armada
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blevins Team Specialized NCC 0:00:00
2 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:00:00
3 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specializ 0:00:06
1
4 Mathew Ly LUX Development Team 0:00:06
2
5 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior 0:00:06
3
6 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Ra 0:00:06
4
7 Simon Jones Hincapie development 0:00:06
5
8 Richard Holec 0:00:06
6
9 Ben Cook Team Swift 0:00:06
7
10 Sean Bell 0:00:06
8
11 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Ra 0:00:06
9
12 Imeh Nsek LUX Development Team 0:00:06
10
Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
13 Trent Bielaszka Boise Young Rider De 0:00:39
Off The Back
14 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:11:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
15 Drew Kalasky Team RokForm 0:11:26
Off The Back
16 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform 0:11:30
Off The Back
17 Samuel Hill Limitless Cycling Ra 0:11:37
Off The Back
18 Camden Vodicka DCR 0:12:19
Off The Back
19 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:14:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
20 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 0:15:06
Off The Back
21 Christian Sanchez More Than Sport 0:15:11
Off The Back
22 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycl 0:16:10
Off The Back
DNF Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Ra
DNF Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young R Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
DNF Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development
DNF Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young R Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
DNF Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Ra
DNF Bo Knickman LUX Development Team Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ly
DNF Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young R Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Hincapie Development 0:00:00
2 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior 0:00:00
3 Rigoberto Cabrera Baja California 0:00:06
1
4 Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior 0:00:06
2
5 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicy 0:00:06
3
6 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior 0:00:06
4
7 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior 0:00:06
5
Teammate Top 5: Eric Oien
8 Sean Bird Team Rokform 0:00:06
6
9 Robert Freeman Team Rokform 0:00:06
7
10 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:00:06
8
11 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform 0:00:06
9
12 Gavin Haley Hincapie Development 0:00:06
10
Teammate Win: David Lombardo
13 Jose Ramos granados Auto-Tec 0:00:06
11
14 Adam Alvarez LUX Development Team 0:00:06
12
15 Andres Morales MRI Endurance Elite 0:00:06
13
16 Brian Stack SPY GIANT RIDE p/b M 0:00:06
14
17 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 0:00:06
15
18 Edward Horvet LUX Development Team 0:00:12
19 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycl 0:00:28
20 Jack Leach LUX Development Team 0:00:28
21 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX Development Team 0:00:39
Off The Back
22 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Ra 0:00:39
Off The Back
23 Bailey Eckles Team Rokform 0:00:53
Off The Back
24 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports 0:00:53
Off The Back
25 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 0:00:53
Off The Back
26 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net 0:01:39
Off The Back
27 Mateo Gomez LUX Development Team 0:01:42
Off The Back
28 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:04:27
Off The Back
29 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Ra 0:07:38
Off The Back
30 Chance Tiner Limitless Cycling Ra 0:07:38
Off The Back
31 Alexander Romanenko Team Rokform 0:07:52
Off The Back
32 Jermias Ureno Southern California 0:11:37
Off The Back
33 Isac Reyes Ssouthern Califorina 0:11:43
Off The Back
34 Jonathan Gunning Team Swift 0:13:05
Off The Back
35 David Ortiz Southern California 0:14:23
Off The Back
36 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:14:28
Off The Back
37 Allen Lin Team Rokform 0:15:06
Off The Back
38 James Higuera Southern California 0:15:33
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Tarrant Southern California
DNF Ida Boger BYRDS (Boise Young R
DNF Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development Teammate Win: David Lombardo
DNF Brad Wright Team Redlands
DNF Matthew Chuml Monster Media Racing
DNF Sam Krut Bicycle.net
DNF Andre Rizza Team Rokform
DNF Jack Page LUX Development Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Team Rokform 0:00:00
1
2 Hrach Gevrikyan Time/velo Pasadena 0:00:00
2
3 Yehuda Packer OTR Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Kalman Szkalak UC cyclery/JW Floors 0:00:00
4
5 David Fetah Racsport Cycling Tea 0:00:00
5
6 Steve Hensler UC cyclery/JW Floors 0:00:00
6
7 Owen Thomas Action Sports 0:00:00
7
8 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Yehuda Packer
9 John Bergman La Grange / Michelob 0:00:00
9
10 Kirk Freeman Action Sports 0:00:00
10
11 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 0:00:00
11
12 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling 0:00:00
12
13 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Tea 0:00:00
13
14 Daniel Yeager swamis 0:00:00
14
15 Gary Shuey swamis 0:00:00
15
16 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange 0:00:00
16
17 Jeffrey Moreton RokForm/Rock n Road 0:00:00
17
18 Bruce Hartley RokForm 0:00:23
19 Lothar Cramer 0:00:29
20 Bob Pellkofer RockNRoad / Rok Form 0:00:33
Off The Back
21 Josh Wolff Team ROKFORM 0:00:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
22 Kent Knudsen Santa Clarita Velo 0:00:44
Off The Back
23 John Cardenas Southern California 0:00:46
Off The Back
24 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycli 0:00:56
Off The Back
25 Michael Mcconnell ROKform/Velosport 0:01:44
Off The Back
26 Jim Parkhurst Team Simple Green 0:01:46
Off The Back
27 Dale Raymond Swami's 0:03:42
Off The Back
28 Hugh Lothrop 0:07:25
Off The Back
29 Donald Davidson PR Velo 0:07:30
Off The Back
30 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo 0:15:26
Off The Back
31 Rick Carrera Rokform/Rock N Roll 0:15:49
Off The Back
DNF Joe Allen Valley Spokesman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anton Varabei Jet Fuel Coffee-Norc 0:00:00
1
2 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:00:00
2
3 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles- Shi 0:00:00
3
4 Luis Alberto romero amaran Jamis Hagens Berman 0:00:00
4
5 Bruno Langlois 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:00:00
5
6 Serghei Tevetkov Jelly Belly Cycling 0:00:00
6
7 Kennett Peterson Firefighters Upsala 0:00:00
7
8 Coulton Hartrich SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:00:00
8
9 Clment Chevrier Bissell Development 0:00:03
10 Kit Recca Horizon Organic | Ei 0:00:30
11 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:02
12 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane 0:01:07
1
13 Daniel Jaramillo diez Jamis Hagens Berman 0:01:07
2
Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
14 Sergio Hernandez Incycle-Predator Tea 0:01:07
3
15 Fabrizio Von nacher KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:01:07
4
Teammate Top 5: David Santos
16 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:07
5
17 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 0:01:07
6
18 Chad Beyer 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:01:07
7
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
19 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling 0:01:07
8
20 Gerardo Medina BMW Development Team 0:01:07
9
21 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling 0:01:07
10
22 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b M 0:01:07
11
23 Sam Bassetti 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:01:07
12
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
24 Tao Geoghegan hart Bissell Development 0:01:07
13
25 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane 0:01:07
14
26 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane 0:01:07
15
27 Morgan Schmitt Canyon Bicycles- Shi 0:01:07
16
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
28 Eder Frayer Incycle-Predator Tea 0:01:07
17
29 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava 0:01:07
18
30 Ryan Roth Jet Fuel Coffee-Norc 0:01:07
19
Teammate Win: Anton Varabei
31 Efren Ortega rivera Predator Cycling 0:01:07
20
32 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycl 0:01:07
21
33 Kaler Marshall Audi p/b Kryki Sport 0:01:07
22
34 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:07
23
35 Adam De vos Team H&R Block 0:01:07
24
36 Winston David CRCA/Lupus Racing Te 0:01:07
25
37 Ian Crane Jamis Hagens Berman 0:01:07
26
Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
38 Bryan Duke Bear Development Tea 0:01:07
27
39 Gavin Mannion 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:01:07
28
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
40 Emerson Oronte Horizon Organic | Ei 0:01:07
29
41 Gabe Varela Canyon Bicycles- Shi 0:01:07
30
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
42 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic | Ei 0:01:07
31
43 Christiana Moser Jet Fuel Coffee-Norc 0:01:07
32
Teammate Win: Anton Varabei
44 Gregory Brenes Jamis Hagens Berman 0:01:07
33
Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
45 Tim Aiken Bear Development Tea 0:01:07
34
46 James Oram Bissell Development 0:01:07
35
47 Torey Philipp California Giant/ Sp 0:01:07
36
48 Stefano Barberi California Giant/ Sp 0:01:07
37
49 Jordan Cheyne Russ Hays pb Accent 0:01:07
38
50 Chris Winn Horizon Organic | Ei 0:01:07
39
51 Shawn Gravois CRCA/Lupus Racing Te 0:01:07
40
52 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic | Ei 0:01:07
41
53 Timothy Rugg BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKE 0:01:07
42
54 Luis Enrique davila Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:07
43
55 Cortlan Brown Astellas Cycling 0:01:07
44
56 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffe 0:01:15
57 Jacob Arnold Incycle-Predator Tea 0:01:33
1
58 Eric Losak Spy Giant Ride P/B M 0:01:34
2
59 James Schurman CRCA/Lupus Racing Te 0:01:34
3
60 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 0:01:34
4
61 Cory Greenberg SoCalCycling.com / C 0:01:34
5
62 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young R 0:01:34
6
63 Stephen Leece Jamis Hagens Berman 0:01:34
7
Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
64 Mario Frayre SoCalCycling.com / C 0:01:34
8
65 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shi 0:01:34
9
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
66 James Stemper 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:01:34
10
Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
67 Carson Miller Jamis Hagens Berman 0:01:34
11
Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
68 Kyle Buckosky Team H&R Block 0:01:34
69 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:01:34 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
70 Daniel Parkman Athlete Octane 0:01:34
71 Steve Fisher Jelly Belly Cycling 0:01:34
72 Daniel Harm BMW Development Team 0:01:34
73 Derek Schanze Pioneer Mortgage Fun 0:01:34
74 Steven Davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO 0:01:34 Teammate Top 5: David Santos
75 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic | Ei 0:01:34
76 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Tea 0:01:34
77 Ansel Dickey California Giant/ Sp 0:01:41
78 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block 0:01:48
79 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling 0:01:48
80 Tyler Locke SoCalCycling.com / C 0:01:55
81 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling 0:02:00
82 David Williams 5hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:02:00 Teammate Top 5: Bruno Langlois
83 Matt Green Astellas Cycling 0:02:00
84 Frederic Cossette Equipe du Quebec 0:02:00
85 Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra p/b B 0:02:00
86 Michael Jasinski TEAM Clif Bar 0:02:00
87 Andrew Ulvestad Bike Religion 0:02:00
88 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/ Sp 0:02:39
Off The Back
89 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling 0:03:21
Off The Back
90 Robin Eckmann California Giant/ Sp 0:03:21
Off The Back
91 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane 0:03:21
Off The Back
92 Eloy Teruel Jamis Hagens Berman 0:03:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luis Alberto romero amaran
93 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/ Sp 0:04:00
Off The Back
94 Mike Tettleton Team Rokform 0:04:47
Off The Back
95 Federico Marchiori Team H&R Block 0:05:13
Off The Back
96 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b M 0:05:35
Off The Back
97 Ben Bertiger BMW Development Team 0:06:54
Off The Back
98 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck p/b M 0:07:32
Off The Back
99 Devan Dunn Jelly Belly Cycling 0:08:15
Off The Back
DNF Roberto Rodriguez Michelob Ultra - La
DNF Luis-alejandro Zamudio LEOPARD/Scadattle p/
DNF Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage Fun
DNF William Zellmer NCCF/Specialized
DNF Robert Gutgesell Jet Fuel Coffee-Norc Teammate Win: Anton Varabei
DNF Yuri Hrycaj Jet Fuel Coffee-Norc Teammate Win: Anton Varabei
DNF Marcu Lemao KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
DNF Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO Teammate Top 5: David Santos
DNF Keith Wong VuMedi Elite Cycling
DNF Stuart Wight Team H&R Block
DNF David Kessler California Giant/ Sp
DNF David Benkoski VuMedi Elite Cycling
DNF Evan Stade SoCalCycling.com / C
DNF Sergio Escutia Sinaloa
DNF Andrew Bosco Spy Giant Ride P/B M
DNF Mathew Merrington SoCalCycling.com / C
DNF Jonah Tannos Incycle-Predator Tea
DNF Daniel Katz BMW Development Team
DNF Devin Clark Athlete Octane
DNF Ty Tuttle Canyon Bicycles- Shi Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
DNF Brendan Rhim California Giant/ Sp
DNF Andrew Baker Astellas Cycling
DNF Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling
DNF Colton Barrett Athlete Octane
DNF Max Korus Astellas Cycling
DNF Alberto Covarrubias Fatteville Wheelmen
DNF Yohan Patry Equipe du Quebec
DNF Diego Sandoval Incycle-Predator Tea
DNF ? Samuel Incycle-Predator Tea
DNF Simon Pierre gauthier Equipe du Quebec
DNF Emile Jean Equipe du Quebec
DNF Samuel Gagnon Equipe du Quebec
DNF Marc Antoine soucy Equipe du Quebec
Finishers: Cat 1: 81   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karol Ann canuel Speciaized-lululemon 0:00:00
Off The Front
2 Leah Kirchmann Team Optum p/b Kelly 0:00:32
1
3 Tayler Wiles Speciaized-lululemon 0:00:32
2
Teammate Win: Karol Ann canuel
4 Flavia Oliveira Firefighters Uppsala 0:00:32
3
5 Jessica Noyola SPY Giant RIDE p/b M 0:00:32
4
6 Erika Varela JET Cycling 0:00:32
5
7 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO To the To 0:00:32
6
8 Tracy Tilton SPY Giant RIDE p/b M 0:00:32
7
Teammate Top 5: Jessica Noyola
9 Denise Ramsden Team Optum p/b Kelly 0:00:32
8
Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
10 Brianna Walle Team Optum p/b Kelly 0:00:32
9
Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
11 Olivia Dillon Colavita /Fine Cooki 0:00:32
10
12 Andrea Dvorak Team TIBCO To the To 0:00:32
11
13 Amber Neben FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. M 0:00:32
12
14 Alison Jones Sisterhood of Cyclin 0:00:32
13
15 Kristin Mcgrath Team TWENTY16 Profes 0:00:32
14
16 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racin 0:00:32
15
17 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO To the To 0:00:32
16
18 Loren Rowney Speciaized-lululemon 0:00:32
17
Teammate Win: Karol Ann canuel
19 Miranda Griffiths Vanderkitten 0:00:32
18
20 Abigail Mickey Team TWENTY16 Profes 0:00:32
19
21 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racin 0:00:32
20
22 Alison Starnes Team TWENTY16 Profes 0:00:32
21
23 Ally Stacher Speciaized-lululemon 0:00:32
22
Teammate Win: Karol Ann canuel
24 Robin Farina Speciaized-lululemon 0:00:32
23
Teammate Win: Karol Ann canuel
25 Annie Ewart Team Optum p/b Kelly 0:00:38 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
26 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo 0:00:40
27 Irena Ossola Team Cloud Racing p/ 0:00:54
28 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite 0:00:54
29 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Reactor p/b 0:01:04
30 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. M 0:01:04
31 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly 0:01:04 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
32 Genevieve Krahn Cloud Racing p/b Rid 0:01:15
33 Patricia Schwager Team TIBCO To the To 0:01:25
34 Elizabeth Wilborne Team TIBCO To the To 0:01:25
35 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers 0:04:00
36 Amber Gaffney Team TWENTY16 Profes 0:04:34
37 Joy Mcculloch Speciaized-lululemon 0:04:53 Teammate Win: Karol Ann canuel
38 Andrea Villarreal JET Cycling 0:05:14
39 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite 0:06:19
40 Misha Scovill Pinnacle Reactor p/b 0:08:50
1
41 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 0:08:50
2
42 Sara Bird Pinnacle Reactor p/b 0:08:50
3
43 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0:08:50
4
44 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La 0:08:50
5
45 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b F 0:08:50
6
46 Amy Benner Incycle Racing p/b F 0:08:50
47 Daniela Garcia ice sports wear 0:08:50
48 Amber Pierce Team Optum p/b Kelly 0:08:50 Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
49 Emily Matheu Pinnacle Reactor p/b 0:09:07
50 Anna Christiansen Pinnacle Reactor p/b 0:09:07
51 Pamela Schuster Incycle Racing p/b F 0:09:07
52 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO To the To 0:09:07
53 Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group 0:09:07
54 Jennifer Whalen SPY Giant RIDE p/b M 0:09:07 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Noyola
55 Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. M 0:09:07
56 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Cervelo 0:09:07
57 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Cervelo 0:09:07
58 Maria Santiago SPY Giant RIDE p/b M 0:09:07 Teammate Top 5: Jessica Noyola
59 Alexa Perez JETCycling 0:09:07
60 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 0:09:07
61 Annie Toth GrooveSubaru Excel S 0:09:12
62 Karla Lopez JETCycling 0:09:29
63 Amber Vredenburg JET Cycling 0:09:34
64 Lisa Campbell Michelob Ultra - La 0:09:43
Off The Back
65 Alexandra Burton 0:09:58
Off The Back
66 Holly Beard Pioneer Mortgage Fun 0:10:02
Off The Back
67 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. M 0:11:15
Off The Back
68 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports 0:11:15
Off The Back
69 Kate Wilson Now Cycling 0:13:20
Off The Back
DNF Moriah Swan Strive Racing
DNF Amity Elliot Team Cloud Racing p/
DNF Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cyclin
DNF Priscilla Calderon Monster Media Elite
DNF Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails
DNF Korina Huizar Vanderkitten Women's
DNF Heather Balbier
DNF Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten
DNF Sarah Coney Trek Red Truck Racin
DNF Tessa Pinckston Trek Red Truck Racin
DNF Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNF Justine Clift Glotman Simpson Cycl
DNF Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Rid
DNF Janel Holcomb Team Optum p/b Kelly Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
DNF Lex Albrecht Team TWENTY16 Profes
DNF Courtney Comer Major Motion
DNF Cheyenne Comer Major Motion
DNF Josiane Lessard LUX/Specialized pres
DNF Samantha Heinrich Incycle Racing p/b F
DNF Amelia Tanner JETCycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20