Log In
Tour de Husker - RR • Mar 22 2014
Clear, 31 degrees, wind 20 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
3 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
4 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Jonathan Wait Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling
8 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling
9 Jon Nelson Powerade
10 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
11 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
12 Marc Walter Powerade
13 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
DNF Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
DNF Michael Beacon
DNF John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Travis Furman Heartland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Fred Hinsley Husker Road Club
3 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Patrick Abendroth
6 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
7 Travis Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
9 Tyler Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club
10 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
11 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
12 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Randy Kinney IntoMetal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Tony Kavan Elkhorn Valley Cycling powered by T
3 Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
4 Dave Wallace Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Kevin Vanderlinden Powerade
6 Jeffrey Briggs
7 Todd Swift
8 Drew Partridge
9 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling
10 Nick Jarecke
11 Larry Vinz Central Plains Cycling
12 Albert Zechmann
13 Franklin Barber
14 Kelly Blair Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
15 Eric Sorensen Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Bill Frasier
DNF Travis Saint
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde University of Kansas 2:12:16.190
2 Colin Catlin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 2:12:16.318
3 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa 2:12:21.952
4 Benjamin Stover University of Kansas 2:12:30.274
5 Jesse Leonard Iowa State University 2:19:30.868
6 Matthew Vermeersch Iowa State University 2:19:49.634
7 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa 2:19:58.799
8 Alexander Hershey Iowa State University 2:20:01.181
9 William Oconnell University of Iowa 2:30:42.313
10 Kyle Olson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 2:38:35.965
11 Jared Corso University of Iowa 2:44:10.389
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Svedberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:55:45.097
2 Travis Pedley 0 1:55:49.556
3 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:56:12.691
4 Jacob Okamoto University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:56:21.967
5 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University 1:56:25.303
6 Daniel Thompson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:56:32.568
7 Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:59:07.346
8 Lane Bergen University of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:02:28.921
9 Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College 2:05:13.289
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Iverson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:11.551
2 Andrew Strempke University of Kansas 16:11.590
3 Joseph Otte University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:11.602
4 Nick Braunjankovich Kansas State University 16:12.246
5 Grant Flick University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:17.674
6 Matthew White University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:20.518
7 Alexander Blair Kansas State University 16:31.725
8 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:35.054
9 Andrew Nelson University of Nebraska-Lincoln 16:37.276
10 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University 16:38.288
11 Travis Sjostrom University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 19:50.326
12 Cesar Marquez University of Northern Iowa 19:52.758
13 Sam Fuller University of Nebraska-Lincoln 23:25.009
14 Mike Schomer University of Northern Iowa 24:42.356
15 Colby Easterday University of Northern Iowa 26:51.357
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Corradi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:37.805
2 Sam Fritz 0 16:39.670
3 Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 19:13.731
4 Nate Lafond Saint Olaf College 19:52.060
5 Kent Deardorff Saint Olaf College 21:09.897
6 Robert Field Saint Olaf College 22:02.902
7 Niles Uerling University of Nebraska-Lincoln 25:03.733
8 Eric Gansemer University of Iowa 25:51.939
9 Derek Benoist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 33:28.289
10 Matt Masten University of Nebraska-Lincoln 35:50.835
11 Todd Bulver University of Northern Iowa 44:55.229
12 Ryan Rothman 0 45:03.391
13 Patrick Barney 0 49:35.247
14 Samuel Strawhacker University of Iowa 56:38.400
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:55:41.692
2 Anna Luckow Saint Olaf College 2:03:00.439
3 Karin Friberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 2:12:24.027
4 Emily Ball University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 2:12:24.173
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Ogier Saint Olaf College 1:26:50.794
2 Emily Gotzsche Saint Olaf College 1:26:50.959
3 Allison Aufderheide Saint Olaf College 1:26:51.726
4 Bridget Lillethorup Saint Olaf College 1:27:24.902
5 Bethany Stebbins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:43:15.323
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2