Log In
 
 
Tour de Husker - RR • Mar 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Joe Mcwilliams Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
3 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
4 John Frey Lincoln Industries Cycling
5 Jonathan Wait Lincoln Industries Cycling
6 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Frey
8 Ryan Legg Lincoln Industries Cycling Teammate Top 5: John Frey
9 Jon Nelson Powerade
10 Kenneth Pike Central Plains Cycling
11 Joseph Savoie Team Kaos Cycling
12 Marc Walter Powerade
13 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
DNF Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
DNF Michael Beacon
DNF John Rokke Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Jordan Ross
DNF Travis Furman Heartland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Hagele Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
2 Fred Hinsley Husker Road Club
3 Jakob Wilson Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Gregory Hagele
5 Patrick Abendroth
6 Dana Stefanidis Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Gregory Hagele
7 Travis Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jakob Wilson
8 Michael Dixon Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Win: Gregory Hagele
9 Tyler Loewens Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jakob Wilson
10 Colby Turpin Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
11 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jakob Wilson
12 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Randy Kinney IntoMetal Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club
2 Tony Kavan Elkhorn Valley Cycling powered by T
3 Shane Scholten Central Plains Cycling
4 Dave Wallace Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
5 Kevin Vanderlinden Powerade
6 Jeffrey Briggs
7 Todd Swift
8 Drew Partridge
9 Eric Hoffman Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shane Scholten
10 Nick Jarecke
11 Larry Vinz Central Plains Cycling Teammate Top 5: Shane Scholten
12 Albert Zechmann
13 Franklin Barber
14 Kelly Blair Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Top 5: Dave Wallace
15 Eric Sorensen Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health Teammate Top 5: Dave Wallace
DNF Bill Frasier
DNF Travis Saint
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde University of Kansas 2:12:16.190
2 Colin Catlin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 2:12:16.318
3 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa 2:12:21.952
4 Benjamin Stover University of Kansas 2:12:30.274 Teammate Win: Garrick Valverde
5 Jesse Leonard Iowa State University 2:19:30.868
6 Matthew Vermeersch Iowa State University 2:19:49.634
7 Jacob Glahn University of Iowa 2:19:58.799 Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
8 Alexander Hershey Iowa State University 2:20:01.181 Teammate Top 5: Jesse Leonard
9 William Oconnell University of Iowa 2:30:42.313 Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
10 Kyle Olson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 2:38:35.965 Teammate Top 5: Colin Catlin
11 Jared Corso University of Iowa 2:44:10.389 Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Svedberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:55:45.097
2 Travis Pedley 0 1:55:49.556
3 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:56:12.691 Teammate Win: Daniel Svedberg
4 Jacob Okamoto University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:56:21.967 Teammate Win: Daniel Svedberg
5 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University 1:56:25.303
6 Daniel Thompson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:56:32.568 Teammate Win: Daniel Svedberg
7 Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:59:07.346 Teammate Win: Daniel Svedberg
8 Lane Bergen University of Nebraska-Lincoln 2:02:28.921
9 Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College 2:05:13.289
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Iverson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:11.551
2 Andrew Strempke University of Kansas 16:11.590
3 Joseph Otte University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:11.602 Teammate Win: Jeremy Iverson
4 Nick Braunjankovich Kansas State University 16:12.246
5 Grant Flick University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:17.674 Teammate Win: Jeremy Iverson
6 Matthew White University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:20.518 Teammate Win: Jeremy Iverson
7 Alexander Blair Kansas State University 16:31.725 Teammate Top 5: Nick Braunjankovich
8 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:35.054 Teammate Win: Jeremy Iverson
9 Andrew Nelson University of Nebraska-Lincoln 16:37.276
10 Owen Beverlin Kansas State University 16:38.288 Teammate Top 5: Nick Braunjankovich
11 Travis Sjostrom University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 19:50.326 Teammate Win: Jeremy Iverson
12 Cesar Marquez University of Northern Iowa 19:52.758
13 Sam Fuller University of Nebraska-Lincoln 23:25.009
14 Mike Schomer University of Northern Iowa 24:42.356
15 Colby Easterday University of Northern Iowa 26:51.357
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Corradi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 16:37.805
2 Sam Fritz 0 16:39.670
3 Logan Grace University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 19:13.731 Teammate Win: Anthony Corradi
4 Nate Lafond Saint Olaf College 19:52.060
5 Kent Deardorff Saint Olaf College 21:09.897
6 Robert Field Saint Olaf College 22:02.902
7 Niles Uerling University of Nebraska-Lincoln 25:03.733
8 Eric Gansemer University of Iowa 25:51.939
9 Derek Benoist University of Nebraska-Lincoln 33:28.289
10 Matt Masten University of Nebraska-Lincoln 35:50.835
11 Todd Bulver University of Northern Iowa 44:55.229
12 Ryan Rothman 0 45:03.391 Teammate Top 5: Sam Fritz
13 Patrick Barney 0 49:35.247 Teammate Top 5: Sam Fritz
14 Samuel Strawhacker University of Iowa 56:38.400
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:55:41.692
2 Anna Luckow Saint Olaf College 2:03:00.439
3 Karin Friberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 2:12:24.027 Teammate Win: Kelly Catlin
4 Emily Ball University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 2:12:24.173 Teammate Win: Kelly Catlin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Ogier Saint Olaf College 1:26:50.794
2 Emily Gotzsche Saint Olaf College 1:26:50.959 Teammate Win: Stephanie Ogier
3 Allison Aufderheide Saint Olaf College 1:26:51.726 Teammate Win: Stephanie Ogier
4 Bridget Lillethorup Saint Olaf College 1:27:24.902 Teammate Win: Stephanie Ogier
5 Bethany Stebbins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities 1:43:15.323
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2