Log In
 
 
The Airport Assault - RR • Mar 22 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough Furman
2 Sebastian Morfin Team Florida
3 Tommy Schubert Cumberland University
4 Eric Stubbs Team Florida
5 Matthew Zimmer Lees-Mcrae
6 Caleb Welborn Brevard College
7 Nick Jowsey Brevard College
8 Parker Kyzer Clemson Univeristy
9 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College
10 Tanner Hurst Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Tommy Schubert
11 Austin Ulich UGA
12 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill
13 Nathan Spence Auburn University
14 Andrew Bailey King College
15 Christopher Meacham Lees-Mcrae Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
16 Joseph Welsh ETSU
17 Alex Jensen King College
18 Timothy Killelea King College
19 Casey Stallard ETSU
20 Cam Mancuso Lees-Mcrae Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
21 Christian Dicenso Georgia Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Bergey Lees-Mcrae
2 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University
3 Andrew Koch Furman
4 Frank Whittle Auburn University
5 Brent Mayo UGA Cycling
6 Brent Beadles Clemson University
7 Trent Blackburn Lees-Mcrae Teammate Win: Gunnar Bergey
8 Spencer Lowden Brevard College
9 Jose Avila Lees-Mcrae Teammate Win: Gunnar Bergey
10 Christopher Stubel Georgia Institute of Technology
11 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-Mcrae Teammate Win: Gunnar Bergey
12 Anthony Cofrancesco Team Florida
13 Patrick Oneal Western Carolina University
14 Kyle Rainey Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Luke Caldwell
15 John Hooie
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jorgensen Lees-Mcrae
2 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University
3 Jonathan Poisson Team Florida
4 David Van Georgia Institute of Technology
5 Robin Crandall Warren Wilson
6 Robert Leeson Warren Wilson
7 Andrew Stallings Milligan College
8 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: David Van
9 Jared Hart Team Florida Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Poisson
10 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
11 Regis Bryer Brevard College
12 Ki Taek oh Team Florida Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Poisson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Caicedo King College
2 Allison Arensman Brevard College
3 Sarah Shields Lees-Mcrae
4 Solymar Rivera University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedr
5 Allson Jones Warren Wilson
6 Sarah Hill Brevard College
7 Emily Cox UGA
8 Kaysee Armstrong King College Teammate Win: Jennifer Caicedo
9 Michelle Hedrich Team Florida
10 Diana Nelson Team Florida
11 Page Robertson Lees-Mcrae Teammate Top 5: Sarah Shields
12 Hailey Sarausky Lees-Mcrae Teammate Top 5: Sarah Shields
13 Catherine Harnden Mars Hill
14 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Clark Furman
2 Megan Rogers King College
3 Evan Ferrell King College
4 Hannah Cook Brevard College
5 Zenda Davis Auburn University
6 Caitlin Laemmle Western Carolina University
7 Alyssa Walsh Virginia Intermont
8 Sarah Welch Virginia Intermont
9 Annamarie Russell Virginia Intermont
10 Sylvie Hyman Team Florida
11 Carolina Panoff Team Florida
12 Amanda Calvird UGA
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6