Log In
 
 
The Airport Assault - Crit • Mar 23 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Morfin Team Florida
2 Charlie Hough Furman
3 Nick Jowsey Brevard College
4 Nolan Tankersley Milligan College
5 Joseph Welsh ETSU
6 Tanner Hurst Cumberland
7 Christopher Meacham Lees-McRae
8 Nate Morse Furman Teammate Top 5: Charlie Hough
9 Jacob Hill Mars Hill
10 Alex Jensen King College
11 Matthew Zimmer Lees-McRae
12 Caleb Welborn Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Nick Jowsey
13 Eric Stubbs Team Florida Teammate Win: Sebastian Morfin
14 Parker Kyzer Clemson University
15 Mauro Rato Mars Hill
16 Ryan Collins Georgia Institute of Technology
17 Andrew Bailey King College
18 Cam Mancuso Lees-McRae
19 Wyatt Briggs Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Nick Jowsey
20 Troy Adams Western Carolina University
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Caldwell Cumberland University
2 Frank Whittle Auburn University
3 Spencer Lowden Brevard College
4 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae
5 Trent Blackburn Lees-McRae
6 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae
7 Reuben Dupre King College
8 Anthony Cofrancesco Team Florida
9 Brent Mayo UGA Cycling
10 Kyle Rainey Cumberland University Teammate Win: Luke Caldwell
11 Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology
12 Christopher Stubel Georgia Institute of Technology
13 Brent Beadles Clemson University
14 Jose Avila Lees-McRae Teammate Top 5: Gunnar Bergey
15 John Hooie Georgia Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stallings Milligan College
2 Robin Crandall Warren Wilson
3 Jacob Schwyn Auburn University
4 Robert Leeson Warren Wilson
5 David Van Georgia Institute of Technology
6 Dylan Flood Warren Wilson
7 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
8 Brian Jorgensen Lees-McRae
9 Dillon Siff Warren Wilson Teammate Top 5: Robin Crandall
10 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: David Van
11 Regis Bryer Brevard College
12 Ki Taek oh Team Florida
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Arensman Brevard College
2 Sarah Shields Lees-McRae
3 Jennifer Caicedo King College
4 Stephanie Cucaz Milligan College
5 Allson Jones Warren Wilson
6 Sarah Hill Brevard College Teammate Win: Allison Arensman
7 Solymar Rivera University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedr
8 Diana Nelson Team Florida
9 Michelle Hedrich Team Florida
10 Page Robertson Lees-McRae Teammate Top 5: Sarah Shields
11 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees-McRae Teammate Top 5: Sarah Shields
12 Kaysee Armstrong King College Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Caicedo
13 Catherine Harnden Mars Hill
14 Hailey Sarausky Lees-McRae Teammate Top 5: Sarah Shields
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Rogers King College
2 Sarah Fonger Brevard College
3 Hannah Cook Brevard College
4 Zenda Davis Auburn University
5 Evan Ferrell King College Teammate Win: Megan Rogers
6 Alyssa Walsh Virginia Intermont
7 Sarah Welch Virginia Intermont
8 Annamarie Russell Virginia Intermont
9 Sylvie Hyman Team Florida
10 Carolina Panoff Team Florida
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5