Log In
 
 
Cherry Blossom Challenge • Apr 5 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite Weather Channel 1:49:37
2 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundati 25
3 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 28
4 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
5 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports s.t.
6 John Durso Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
7 David Martin DNK Cycling 1:30
8 Cristian Camilo torres calderon Montecci 1:31
9 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54 1:39
10 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling 1:40
11 Karl Rahn Weather Channel 1:47 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
12 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
13 Erlin Garcia Montecci Cycling s.t.
14 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental 1:51
15 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
16 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team s.t.
17 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling s.t.
18 Thomas Detwiler Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Fel s.t.
19 Pedro Campos Amoroso's Racing Team 1:58
20 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team 2:03
21 Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
22 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t. Teammate Top 5: Guillaume Nelessen
23 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:06
24 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports 2:10 Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
25 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team s.t.
26 Juan Pimentel jr. Foundation s.t. Teammate Top 5: Alejandro Guzman
27 Gerald Adasavage Weather Channel 2:15 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
28 Kevin Molloy Weather Channel s.t. Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
29 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni U.S.A. 2:17
30 Horace Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.) 2:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery 1:01:52
2 Leonardo Cardona Team Marty's s.t.
3 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing s.t.
4 Corey Morenz Sixcycle-RK&O 9
5 Aaron Mangum ARC Racing 26
6 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.) 28
7 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling s.t.
8 Gordon Barr Montclair Cyclists s.t.
9 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
10 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
11 Shawn Erickson s.t.
12 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
13 Thomas Goetz s.t.
14 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists s.t.
15 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
16 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems s.t.
17 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t.
18 Robert Brugna Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandi s.t.
19 Daniel Cleiman Sixcycle-RK&O s.t. Teammate Top 5: Corey Morenz
20 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 35
21 John Piper Viking Racing 39
22 Zachary Hutchins QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 2:07
23 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery 2:11 Teammate Win: Javier Mereles
24 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists 2:13
25 Augustin Sanchez Montecci Cycling 2:16
26 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
27 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery s.t. Teammate Win: Javier Mereles
28 Michael Maclaga NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional 2:18
29 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic s.t.
30 Paul Lewis Artemis s.t.
31 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
32 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
33 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom s.t.
34 Kevin Summers Viking Racing 2:22
35 Marco Espin GS Gotham 2:32
36 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
37 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
38 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling s.t.
39 Mark Salazar Skylands Cycling 2:43
40 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery s.t. Teammate Win: Javier Mereles
41 Carl Robinson GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes 4:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gordon Barr Montclair Cyclists 51:00:00
2 Carl Robinson GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes s.t.
3 Mark Leusner Summit Cycling Club s.t.
4 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling s.t.
5 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
6 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle s.t.
7 Tom Salvesen s.t.
8 Dan Casais Team Atlantic s.t.
9 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo s.t.
10 Robert Wasch s.t.
11 Nilsson Ruiz s.t.
12 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle s.t.
13 Mark Rogalski DCP s.t.
14 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing s.t.
15 Gregory Pizarek RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports s.t.
16 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing s.t.
17 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t.
18 Juantxo Royo s.t.
19 Noah Swanson Team Atlantic s.t.
20 Geoffrey Tomes Kruis CX p/b Repucom s.t.
21 Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
22 David Leibowitz Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
23 John Salerno s.t.
24 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycli s.t.
25 Joshua Enyeart DNK Cycling 6 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Junkins
26 Frank Stout Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
27 John Russell Cranford Bike Team/CTS s.t.
28 William Launder 11
29 Joseph Meyerfuchs s.t.
30 Michal Kicior 13
31 Jim Vreeland Team Hb Hilltop 20
32 William Wright Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:37
33 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle @1Lap
34 George Fischer @1Lap
35 Rich Dibernardo initech @1Lap
36 Dan Marion @1Lap
37 Ignazio Castellana @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:00:52
2 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 1:36
3 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
4 Eric Workowski Team Alliance Environmental s.t.
5 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo s.t.
6 Aleksey Urusov NY-NJ MASTERS RACING s.t.
7 Ragot Ragot Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
8 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing 1:42
9 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:52
10 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 1:59 Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
11 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 2:18 Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
12 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
13 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Workowski
14 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists s.t.
15 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
16 Angel Martinez DeathRow Velo s.t. Teammate Top 5: Willie Payton
17 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t. Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
18 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
19 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 2:20
20 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists s.t.
21 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. 2:24
22 Daniel Coleman High Gear/Trek/WW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Steven Ward
23 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
24 David Leibowitz Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling s.t.
25 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse s.t.
26 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen 2:39
27 Paul Ziminski Team Metra / Cycles 54 2:43
28 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Inc. @1Lap
29 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions 51:36:00
2 Robert Brugna Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandi s.t.
3 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
4 Mitchell Jacaruso UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT s.t.
5 David Walker Liberty Cycle Inc. 3
6 David Hussey Five Four Sports s.t.
7 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
8 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 5
9 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:03
10 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental 1:06
11 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 1:32
12 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 1:39 Teammate Win: Scott Steward
13 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
14 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing s.t.
15 Stephen Sambrano Equipe Vitesse 1:41
16 Chris Tarnowski Finkraft s.t.
17 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Walker
18 Doug Hover Cycles 54 s.t.
19 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse s.t.
20 Shawn Erickson s.t.
21 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Walker
22 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Inc. s.t. Teammate Top 5: David Walker
23 Andrew Witten Montclair Cyclists s.t.
24 James Furman Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
25 Mete Basakinci Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
26 Stephen Charron s.t.
27 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
28 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's s.t.
29 David Baker Team Cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Win: Scott Steward
30 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing s.t.
31 Michael Flynn Liberty Cycle s.t.
32 Scott Demarzio Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
33 David Nesler Equipe Vitesse s.t.
34 Mike Servais Colavita Racing Inc. s.t.
35 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo s.t.
36 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen s.t. Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
37 Igor Bystrycky Cycle Craft Racing s.t.
38 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
39 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:47
40 Doan Pendleton Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
41 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 1:49
42 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:55
43 Frank Ferrarese Montclair Cyclists s.t.
44 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham 1:58
45 Douglas Junkins DNK Cycling 2:19
46 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach @1Lap
47 Lenore Imhof Team Montclair Bikery @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 54:56:00
2 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach s.t.
3 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc 2
4 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
5 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions 1:08
6 Robert Kowal Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
7 Michael Maclaga NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional s.t.
8 Albert Trank Liberty Cycle s.t.
9 William Brunner Colavita Racing s.t.
10 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling Club s.t.
11 Jeffrey Pollock Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
12 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t. Teammate Top 5: Brian Gristick
13 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
14 Peter Wilson PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 1:12
15 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
16 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
17 Michael Mekita HPC s.t.
18 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bicycle Club s.t.
19 Steve Goodell Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C. s.t.
20 Earl Perretti Team Montclair Bikery s.t.
21 Rod Murray Somerset Wheelmen s.t. Teammate Top 5: Patrick Gellineau
22 David Nesler Equipe Vitesse s.t.
23 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
24 Eric Perkins Westwood Velo s.t.
25 Joseph Zuppa Firefighters District 3 Mid Atl 2:16
26 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover 3:09
27 Peter Rizzo Watchung Wheelmen 9:47
28 Terry Mcsweeney @1Lap
29 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling @1Lap
30 Edward Nolan Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
31 Edward Bertucio C C Evesham @1Lap
32 Werner Paulus PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWER 51:12:00
2 Caryl Gale Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover s.t.
3 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media s.t.
4 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
5 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 5
6 Masha Schneider ZENBERRYMIX.COM 9
7 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 54 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Bonilla
8 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 1:31
9 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen s.t.
10 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media 1:38 Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Kleppe Century Road Club Assoc 44:46:00
2 Elissa Antelman Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe s.t.
3 Victoria Gochenour CityMD Racing s.t.
4 Erica Berthou Century Road Club Assoc s.t. Teammate Win: Maria Kleppe
5 Jodie Hein Breakaway Courier/CBOE s.t.
6 Rosalind Patterson 4
7 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's 13
8 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling s.t.
9 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 20 Teammate Top 5: Elissa Antelman
10 Heather Muller 38
11 Val Hoskins 4:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 11