Log In
 
 
Central Coast Road Series-Ft. Ord Circuit • Apr 5 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio Arts Galery
2 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Blake Reed Arts Cyclery.com
4 Craig Nunes Arts
5 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
6 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club
7 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
8 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
9 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
10 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Derek Johnson Arts Cyclery
12 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
13 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
14 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
15 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
16 Oddvar Kaarboe ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
17 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
18 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
19 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
20 Scott Leahy SJBC
21 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
22 Ryan Wong SJBC
23 Daryl Hemenway Performance Cycle Coaching
24 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
26 Kevin Klein
27 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
28 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling TwT
29 Dan Brehmer Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
30 Patrick Briggs Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
31 Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group
32 Jason James SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Kevin Klein
4 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Derek Johnson Arts Cyclery
7 Oddvar Kaarboe ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brenon Daly
8 Lewis Peterson SRAM Factory
9 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
10 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brenon Daly
11 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
12 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Steve Heaton
13 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
15 Dan Perry Spokesman Bicycles
16 Alan Takahashi CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Clint Gaver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
18 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles
19 Guy Van natta Global CTI Cycling Team
20 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brenon Daly
21 Irving Arguello CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Steve Heaton
22 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized
23 Patrick Briggs Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
24 Ginger Snell Velo Sports Group
25 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
26 Scott Leahy SJBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Patrick Tafoya Safeway
4 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava
5 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
6 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing
7 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Mark Beckstead San Jose Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Bob Brandt
11 Michael Andalora Spokesman Bicycles
12 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
3 Ryan Brooks INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
4 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
5 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
6 Jacob Gerhardt team Clif Bar Racing
7 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Ryan Brooks
8 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team
9 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Win: Jonathan Penaloza
10 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip
13 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
14 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Alex Lockwood
15 Brian Schuster SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Alex Lockwood
16 Unknown Rider
17 Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
19 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
20 Barrett Ausman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
21 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Ryan Brooks
22 Jason James SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Alex Lockwood
23 Alex Wild
24 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve
2 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
3 Erica Schmidt
4 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
5 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 Cory Jacobs University of California-Davis
7 Michael Chase SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
8 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
9 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Aaron Mcdevitt
11 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club
12 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
13 Jack Schluckbier Audi
14 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen
15 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
17 Michael Oneil NPS
18 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
19 Micah Lerner Audi
20 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing
21 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve Teammate Win: Chris Matthews
23 Brian Shuman SJBC
24 Alex Wild
25 Colin Ng
26 Barrett Ausman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
27 Borys Aptekar Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
28 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
29 Benjamin Cota Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve
2 Mark Niiro
3 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
4 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF
5 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
7 Lance Crow Global CTI Cycling Team
8 James Yuan SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Denin Sahovic
9 Morgan Raines Spokesman Bicycles
10 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing
11 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing
12 Ivan Poddubnyy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 David Dooley Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Christian Mauri Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Erik Schumm
16 Matthew Mckenzie Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
17 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
18 Frank Pinto Bay Bikes
19 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
20 Mark Dawson East Bay Velo Club
21 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve Teammate Win: Chris Matthews
22 Stefano Moro Team Genesolve Teammate Win: Chris Matthews
23 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF Teammate Top 5: Denin Sahovic
24 Tim Vickroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Max Hudson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Perry Spokesman Bicycles
2 Karl Schilling SJBC
3 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles Teammate Win: Dan Perry
4 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles Teammate Win: Dan Perry
6 John Pollard Santa Cruz Spokesman
7 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Calley
8 Frank Pinto Bay Bikes
9 Stephen Langone Audi
10 Tim Davis Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
11 Earle Baker Bicycle Blue Book Racing
12 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
13 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
14 Dan Brehmer Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Schumm
2 Borys Aptekar Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Greg Mccullough SJBC
4 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling
6 Alexander Yermolovich
7 James Yuan SquadraSF
8 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip
9 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
10 Brian Bishop Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Borys Aptekar
11 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett
12 Yuriy Platoshyn Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Borys Aptekar
13 Aaron Mcnany Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moss
14 Tim Vickroy Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Colin Ng
16 Brad Griffin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moss
17 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing
18 Edward Okray
19 Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
20 Max Hudson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Borys Aptekar
21 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
22 John Adams
23 Melanie Petersen Pedali Alpini, Inc.
24 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Federmann
25 Erik Muir
26 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Andrew Moss
27 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
28 Michael Busha
29 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Seagreaves
2 Jason Ismail Santa Cruz Jr Development
3 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Tommy Evans Pen Velo Racing
5 Maico Campilongo SquadraSF
6 Kevin Mchugh CoreTechs Cycling Team
7 John Bray Santa Cruz Composite
8 Jason Gandzjuk
9 Marco Pavan Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Manuel Zavala
11 Wassim Aldairy Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Tommy Evans
12 Christopher Martino Naval Postgraduate School
13 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 George Bonanto SJBC
15 Bjoern Mcaulay Naval Postgraduate School
16 Aidan Malmberg
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Price CA Technologies Racing
2 Allan Mecham
3 Jerry Seagreaves
4 Wassim Aldairy Pen Velo Racing
5 Christopher Martino Naval Postgraduate School
6 George Bonanto SJBC
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oto Slavos lux Vue-Sun Power
2 Eric Rogge Pen Velo Racing
3 Roderick Gilchrist Dolce Vita Cyclying
4 Douglas Bowser Audi
5 Jeff Swan
6 Robert Estrella
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Robert Evans Bear Development Team
3 Patrick Thomas
4 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
6 Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes
7 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kosykh
8 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kosykh
9 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
10 Ryan Brooks INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Chaz Turmon
11 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kosykh
12 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Chaz Turmon
13 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
14 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
15 Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Chaz Turmon
17 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Isley Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Matthew Carinio Arts Galery
3 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
4 Tom Price CA Technologies Racing
5 Sergei Chekhovskii LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Ivan Poddubnyy Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Win: Chris Isley
7 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Jacob Berkman
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes Arts
2 Nick Dellamaggiore Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team
5 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing
6 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
7 Blake Reed Arts Cyclery.com
8 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
9 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava
10 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
11 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Eric Saltzman
12 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Frank Pinto
14 Robert Estrella
15 Derek Johnson
16 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
17 Randall Tinney SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Russo HC3 Coaching
2 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing
3 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II
4 Elena Joroski SJBC
5 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Jamie Axt Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II Teammate Top 5: Claire Grosjean
8 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittaney Bolen Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 Pamela Levine Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Lindsay Platoshyn Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing
6 Pamela Fesing Early Bird Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Siobhn Mcnamara Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2