Log In
Gainesville Gran Prix - TT • Mar 29 2014
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association I
3 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
4 Grayson Wickel Asheville Youth Cycling Club
5 Shawn Watkins Asheville Youth Cycling Club
6 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling
7 Brandon Lundstrum Junior Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Mendez Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling
2 Ben Mckenzie Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling
4 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling
5 Aneesh Shakthy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Collins North Atlanta Riding Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Blansit Georgia Cycling Inc.
2 Chris Withers Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc.
3 Robert Watkins
4 Jim Whitehead
5 Steve Church Fit Performance
6 Scott Latell CZ Velo
7 Michael Stigers
8 Dale Hair Scenic City Velo
9 Robert Lang
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Flautt Depaula Racing
2 Michael Vizzini
3 Dave Dixon
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association I
2 Devin Reavis Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
4 Greg Spaeth North Georgia Cycling Association I
5 Doug Robinson Birmingham Velo
6 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk
7 Liam Ainslie UGA
8 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers
9 Sebastian York Asheville Youth Cycling Club
10 Connor Tankersley Scenic City Velo
11 Blake Johnson Asheville Youth Cycling Club
12 Christopher Rupe GearLink Racing INC.
13 James Brookshire Volharden
14 Nicholas Collins Junior Flyers
15 Chris Cole
16 Calvin Cheung Team Mission Source / NGCA
17 Steve Riley North Georgia Cycling Association I
18 Mathew York Asheville Youth Cycling Club
19 Evan Glowiak
20 Darel Christopher
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
2 Alex Berry North Georgia Cycling Association I
3 Thomas Freckmann Out Spokin Woodstock
4 Charlie Mckenzie Asheville Youth Cycling Club
5 James Todd Frazier Cycling
6 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling
7 Andrew Luettgen
8 Duncan Mcguire Reality Bikes
9 James Sciarini Reality Bikes
10 Parker Haney Asheville Youth Cycling Club
11 Chris Arriaza Frazier Cycling
12 Jeremy Spafard Lifetime Bikes Loganville
13 David Haney Frazier Cycling
14 Daniel Thorogood Round Here Racing
15 Sherwood Cox Birmingham Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Lutz
2 Dan Murray
3 Ken Kirby Smyrna Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buddy Spafford Century Road Club Assoc
2 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3 Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
4 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
5 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc
6 Christian Parrett UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
7 Mac Brennan ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8 Austin Ulich Wrenched Athlete U26
9 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW
10 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
11 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
12 Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project
13 Andrew Raab CCB
14 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
15 David Goodman The 706 Project
16 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
17 Jonathan Toftoy Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Oleg Tanovitchi Century Road Club Assoc
19 Michael Dalterio Team NovoNordisk
20 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
21 John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles
22 Grayson Brookshire Volharden
23 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk
24 Matthew Miller
25 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling
2 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Esha Shakthy Frazier Cycling
2 Emily Lundstrum Junior Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Gideon Frazier Cycling
2 Victoria Haney Asheville Youth Cycling Club
3 Mackenzie Collins Junior Flyers
4 Madeleine Haney Asheville Youth Cycling Club
5 Melissa Leto Savannah Wheelmen
6 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling
2 Tina Locklear Georgia Cycling Inc.
3 Christine Grant North Georgia Cycling Association I
4 Frances Sledge PCP Race Team
5 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
6 Elizabeth Lee Lifetime Bikes Loganville
7 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team
8 Marilyn Cullinane Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1