Log In
 
 
Circuit Francis J Clarke • Apr 6 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Smallidge John Jay Mountain Bike
2 Miguel Chavez Unattached
3 Ben Fox Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
4 Tucker Coburn Unattached
5 Kieran Haug Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team
6 Joshua Nosworthy Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 Peter Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Fox
8 Eric Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team Teammate Top 5: Ben Fox
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa
2 Peter Guarino Team Bicycle Doctor
3 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
4 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Teammate Win: Rudy Bleakley jr
6 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
7 Mike Hyman Unattached
8 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
9 Ed Wolf Sherpa Teammate Win: Rudy Bleakley jr
10 James Louch signature cycles/rockstar games
11 Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
12 Roger Billharz pawling cycle and sport Billharz E
13 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
14 John Debitetto Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
15 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
16 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Top 5: Andrew Meunier
17 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
18 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport
19 Jason Yoakum Bethel cycle
20 Jeffrey Baringer team bicycle doctor Teammate Top 5: Peter Guarino
21 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
22 Eric Scarbrough Green Arm Bandits/EECT
23 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Top 5: Andrew Meunier
24 Garrett Banks Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
25 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
26 Edival Dos santos Bethel cycle
27 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
28 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
29 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
30 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club
31 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
32 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport Teammate Top 5: Andrew Meunier
33 Sung Pak Tarmac Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Atwater Unattached
2 Nate Kanney TeamBikeway.com
3 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor
4 Peter Feller Team Motorex
5 Brett Tremaine TeamBikeway.com
6 Benjamin Bruce Unattached
7 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle
8 Tj Blackman Unattached
9 William Lesoravage Unattached
10 Brian Hite Unattached
11 Keith Wiemert Unattached
12 Timothy Denis Unattached
13 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing
14 Don Crumrine Unattached
15 Diogenes Depaula Unattached
16 Bino Cummings TeamBikeway.com Teammate Top 5: Nate Kanney
17 Jesus Patino cafeteros
18 Michael Pida Unattached
19 Jamie Ishii Unattached
20 Gregory Chiovitti Team Edge
21 Doug Gamble Unattached
22 Evan Tobey Unattached
23 John Daut Unattached
24 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme
25 Gregory Tembeck Cycleworks
26 Jonathan Guiza Unattached
27 Chris Morris GHCC/Central wheel
28 John Bonetsky Unattached
29 Shawn Jackson teambikeway.com Teammate Top 5: Nate Kanney
30 Mahesh Moorjani westwood velo
31 Peter Lofaro Bethel Cycle Sport Club
32 Rashael Aljoasso Unattached
33 Tucker Coburn Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
2 Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Ryan Mcgarrity
3 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
5 Christopher Merola Green Line Velo
6 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/FGX Racing
7 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Ryan Mcgarrity
8 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
9 Akira Sato Expo Wheelmen
10 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
12 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
13 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc Teammate Top 5: Dennis Rutherford
14 Henning Schroeder unattached
15 Josh Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Ryan Mcgarrity
16 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team
17 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/fusionTHINK
18 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling
19 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
20 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
21 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Dennis Rutherford
22 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club
23 Edenilson Dasilva Navone Studio
24 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing
25 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
26 Jeffrey Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
27 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
28 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
29 Drew Kogon CRCA/FGX Racing
30 David Leibowitz Iron Bridge /Tarmac Cycling
31 James Conopask Sherpa-Team Mossman
32 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games
33 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Dennis Rutherford
34 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing
35 Timothy Voake CRCA/FGX Racing
36 Marc Cooper CRCA/Foundation
37 John Alvarez Montecci Cycling
38 James Louch signature cycles/rockstar games Teammate Top 5: Dennis Rutherford
39 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
40 Edward Hook Eastern States Cycling
41 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Ryan Mcgarrity
42 Jeffrey Mckay Unattached
43 Michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing
44 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
45 Joel Pelletier Expo Wheelmen
46 John O'fallon CRCA/Rapha Racing
47 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/FGX Racing
48 Christopher Mahoney Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
49 Dan Goldberg Stage 1/Fusion Think
50 Matthew Feiner Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC
51 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Dennis Rutherford
52 Richard Rude Eastern States Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management
2 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
4 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club
5 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
6 Guy Zerega W. Stedman/Cox
7 Matt Armstrong Team Danbury Audi
8 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
10 Jon Furminger HVVC
11 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
12 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
13 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club
14 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
15 Roger Billharz pawling cycle and sport Billharz E
16 Jeffrey Mckay Unattached
17 Richard Broderick Connecticut Yankee BC
18 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi
19 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
20 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: John Morales
21 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
22 Ricardo Hernandez Cafeteros Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: John Morales
23 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: John Morales
24 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot
25 Jose Collado CRCA/Brauer-Mick Management
26 Frank Arroyo CRCA/Brauer-Mick Management
27 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
28 Guy Poirier bethel cycle Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
29 Donald Kimball Unattached
30 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
31 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance
32 James Conopask Sherpa-Team Mossman
33 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
34 Jack Mullen Sherpa-Team Mossman
35 Ed Wolf Sherpa
36 Jim Lasak CVC
37 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa
38 Charles Mattison Sherpa-Team Mossman
39 Christopher Mcneil Unattached
40 Robyn Passander Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing
41 Gregory Henry Unattached
42 Ann Marie miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management
43 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
44 Stephen Flynn century road club association
45 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Bill Muzzio
46 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Win: Gary Steinberg
47 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
48 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
49 John Specht Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Rafael Meran Foundation
3 Alessandro Matteucci Southern California Velo/InCycle El
4 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
5 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6 Cristian Camilo Montecci Cycling
7 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Clu
8 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
9 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
10 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes
11 Jimmy Page Florida Velo
12 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
13 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com Teammate Win: Zach Koop
14 Monte Frank Verge Sport/Test Pilot
15 Anthony Santomassimo Stage 1/fusionTHINK
16 Sam Dodge Stage 1/fusionTHINK
17 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV
18 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management
19 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
20 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
21 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
22 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite
23 Will King GST Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Braverman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW
2 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceW Teammate Win: Amanda Braverman
3 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5 Jennifer Magur Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
6 Robyn Passander Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing
7 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
8 Nancy Ford Finkraft
9 Ann Marie miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management
10 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
11 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
12 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13 Ellen Moses CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
14 Maria Benson Stage 1/fusionThink
15 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport
16 Colleen Conway CRCA: BH/Comedy Central
17 Penny Buchar Unattached
18 Giulia Righi Greater Hartford Cycling Club
19 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Magur
20 Preston Davitt Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1