Log In
 
 
Army Spring Classic Crit • Apr 6 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Levinsohn Yale University 0:56:00
Off The Front
2 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 0:56:02
Off The Front
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:56:42
1
4 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:56:42
2
5 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:56:42
3
6 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 0:56:42
4
7 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 0:56:43
5
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lazier
8 Michael Oltman University of Pittsburgh 0:56:43
6
9 Gavin Murray Columbia University-NYC 0:56:43
7
10 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 0:56:43
8
11 Craig Richey Bentley University 0:56:43
9
12 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 0:56:43
10
13 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:56:44
11
14 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 0:56:44
12
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lazier
15 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:56:44
13
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Near
16 Adam Hodes Boston University 0:56:44
14
17 Ford Murphy Northeastern University 0:56:45
15
18 Corey Anderson Pennsylvania State University 0:56:45
16
19 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:56:46
17
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Near
20 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 0:56:46
18
21 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:56:47
19
22 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:56:47
20
23 Jake Barker Middlebury College 0:56:48
21
24 Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University 0:56:49
22
25 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:56:50
23
26 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:56:57 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Near
27 David Villari Boston University P&P
Off The Back
28 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College P&P
Off The Back
29 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University -1 LAP
Off The Back
30 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC -1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:49:06
1
2 Vince Dunne Drexel University 0:49:07
2
3 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 0:49:07
3
4 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 0:49:07
4
5 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:49:07
5
6 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:07
6
7 Sean Burger Temple University 0:49:07
7
8 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:49:08
8
9 Eric Burger McGill University 0:49:08
9
10 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 0:49:08
10
Teammate Top 5: Alec Cunningham
11 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:49:08
11
Teammate Win: Brian Alba
12 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:49:09
12
13 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 0:49:09
13
14 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 0:49:09
14
Teammate Win: Brian Alba
15 Bryan Berman Temple University 0:49:09
15
16 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy 0:49:09
16
17 Chris Barr University of New Hampshire 0:49:10
17
Teammate Top 5: Alec Cunningham
18 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:49:10
18
19 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 0:49:10
19
20 Samuel O'keefe Middlebury College 0:49:10
20
21 Russell Grindstaff New York University 0:49:10
21
22 Micah Douglas US Military Academy 0:49:11
22
23 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 0:49:11
23
Teammate Top 5: Alec Cunningham
24 Scott Burdick Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:11
24
25 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 0:49:11
25
26 Simon Vidal New York University 0:49:11
26
27 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 0:49:12
27
28 Jacob Roy University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:49:12
28
29 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 0:49:14
29
Teammate Top 5: Alec Cunningham
30 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 0:49:15
30
31 Edgar Costa New York University 0:49:16
31
32 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:49:16
32
Teammate Top 5: David Berg
33 David Hocker Princeton University 0:49:22
34 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 0:49:36 Teammate Top 5: Alec Cunningham
35 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 0:49:44
36 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 0:50:35
Off The Back
37 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:51:54
Off The Back
38 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Murphy
39 Thomas Hassler University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
Off The Back
40 Renemory Kuo University of Pennsylvania P&P
Off The Back
41 Joseph Yacono Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
42 Samuel Hamilton Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
43 David Stauffer Cornell University P&P
Off The Back
44 James Hayes University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Murphy
45 Derek Wladyka Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
46 George Emanuel Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
47 Ian Kola University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Murphy
DNF Adam Fender Temple University
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald University of Vermont Teammate Top 5: Patrick Murphy
DNF Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College Teammate Top 5: David Berg
DNF Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Neal Overbeck Drexel University Teammate Top 5: Vince Dunne
DNF Henry Schmidt Williams College
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 0:37:29
1
2 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:37:29
2
3 Alex Daniels Bowdoin College 0:37:30
3
4 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 0:37:30
4
5 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 0:37:30
5
6 Sterling Boin Syracuse University 0:37:31
6
7 William Goodness Johnson & Wales College 0:37:31
7
8 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:37:31
8
9 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:37:31
9
10 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:37:31
10
11 Joshua Seyfried University of Pennsylvania 0:37:31
11
12 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 0:37:31
12
Teammate Top 5: Adam Ruff
13 Sam Konstantinov Temple University 0:37:31
13
14 Christopher Baccash Drexel University 0:37:31
14
15 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 0:37:31
15
16 Brian Barringer University of Delaware 0:37:32
16
17 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:37:32
17
18 Aaron Taylor Williams College 0:37:32
18
19 Caleb Rudge Syracuse University 0:37:32
19
20 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 0:37:32
20
Teammate Top 5: Adam Ruff
21 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 0:37:33
21
22 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut 0:37:33
22
23 Dylan Cole kink Brown University 0:37:33
23
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Gaidis
24 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut 0:37:33
24
25 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:37:33
25
26 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 0:37:34
26
Teammate Top 5: Alex Daniels
27 Dan Schwarz University of Pennsylvania 0:37:34
27
28 John Wen Yale University 0:37:34
28
29 Henry Swanson Rhode Island School of Design 0:37:35
29
Teammate Win: Brian Hicks
30 Alexander Creely Princeton University 0:37:35
30
31 Phil Learmonth Northeastern University 0:37:35
31
32 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University 0:37:35
32
33 Tyler Dufault Syracuse University 0:37:36
33
34 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 0:37:37
34
35 Adam Jones Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:37:37
35
36 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 0:37:38
36
37 Spencer Egan Middlebury College 0:37:38
37
38 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:37:40
38
39 Andrew Hess Pennsylvania State University 0:37:42
39
40 Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College 0:37:48
41 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 0:38:44
Off The Back
42 Ian Newcomb Syracuse University 0:38:44
Off The Back
43 Anda Greeney Harvard University 0:39:03
Off The Back
44 Eames Bennett Bard College 0:39:06
Off The Back
45 Nicholas Gallo University of Connecticut 0:39:09
Off The Back
46 Tom Ogrady Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:40:14
Off The Back
47 Steven Robare Bucknell University 0:40:15
Off The Back
48 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
Off The Back
49 James Pan Syracuse University P&P
Off The Back
50 Michael Grome Yale University P&P
Off The Back
51 Andrew Black University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
52 Brandon Onopa Lehigh University P&P
Off The Back
53 Joseph Palomba Boston College P&P
Off The Back
54 Jackson Adams Middlebury College P&P
Off The Back
55 Matthew Taggart Temple University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Daniel Serrano US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Adam Ruff
DNF Jacob Brennan Columbia University-NYC
DNF Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University
DNF Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Aul University of Pittsburgh 0:25:55
Off The Front
2 Ryan Clee Temple University 0:25:55
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut 0:26:00
Off The Front
4 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:26:09
Off The Front
5 Xinyu Wang Syracuse University 0:26:11
Off The Front
6 Matt Rothrock Syracuse University 0:26:16
Off The Front
7 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:26:18
Off The Front
8 Benjamin Buchanan University of Connecticut 0:26:41
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
9 David Chen New York University 0:26:41
Off The Front
10 Peter Watson McGill University 0:27:07
Off The Front
11 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 0:27:14
Off The Front
12 Russell Contino University of New Hampshire 0:27:23
Off The Front
13 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 0:27:25
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
14 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:27:26
Off The Front
15 Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:27:39
1
16 Stephen Jaeger Pennsylvania State University 0:27:39
2
17 Michael Ludwig University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:27:41
3
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Montovani
18 Daniel Stauffer Cornell University 0:27:41
4
19 Benjamin Obrien University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:27:42
5
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Montovani
20 Sean Kline Northeastern University 0:27:42
6
21 Joshua Webb University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:27:48 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Montovani
22 Tianle Chen Pennsylvania State University 0:27:49
23 Mikhail Kabakov Northeastern University 0:28:08
24 Cory Fox University of Connecticut 0:28:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
25 Nicholas Beudert New York University 0:29:07
Off The Back
26 Christopher Wall University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
27 Nik Beimler University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
28 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
29 Brandon Masterman New York University P&P
Off The Back
30 Matthew Mcnally University of Massachusetts Amherst P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Montovani
31 Andrew Pantason University of Connecticut P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
32 Derek Meier University of Connecticut P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
33 Artur Belov New York University P&P
Off The Back
34 Roberto Espina University of Delaware P&P
Off The Back
35 Aravind Sreenivasan Columbia University-NYC P&P
Off The Back
36 Rowan Lucey University of Connecticut P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
37 Brendan Diener Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
38 Dan Carroll Boston University P&P
Off The Back
39 Brennan Lied Drexel University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Mulhall University of Connecticut Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
DNF David Neider University of New Hampshire
DNF Joshua Qian New York University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikolaus Howe Williams College 0:25:55
2 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:25:56
3 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:26:05
4 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:26:07
5 Benjamin Egan Boston College 0:26:12
6 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 0:26:19
7 Franklin Wu Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:26:31 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Diguido
8 Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy 0:26:42
9 Ian Lengel Rochester Institute of Technology 0:26:57
10 Eben Kopp Bowdoin College 0:26:59
11 Peter Durrant Rhode Island School of Design 0:27:16
12 Matthew Beers Yale University 0:27:21 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schlingman
13 Siyuan Ren Yale University 0:27:40 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Schlingman
14 Unknown Rider US Military Academy 0:27:41
15 Joel Lester US Military Academy 0:27:54
16 Andre Chusan Princeton University 0:28:16
17 John Malcovitch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:28:31 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Diguido
18 Samuel Redstone Colby College 0:28:45
19 Cody Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:28:45
20 David Schell Bucknell University 0:28:46
21 Teague Morris Williams College 0:29:01 Teammate Win: Nikolaus Howe
22 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology 0:29:02
23 Sean Henwood Lehigh University P&P
24 Michael Mcdermott Rhode Island School of Design P&P
25 Andrew Yao McGill University P&P
26 Max Gottesman Brown University P&P
27 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College P&P
28 Cody Santanello University of New Hampshire P&P
29 Matthew Buell Lehigh University P&P
DNF Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy
DNF Andrew Reslewic Lehigh University
DNF Todd Brenner Williams College Teammate Win: Nikolaus Howe
DNF Robert Cummings Colby College
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Zhong zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:22
2 Ismael Boussatta Stevens Institute of Technology 0:11:23
3 Brandon Mak Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:11:47
4 Connor Oberle Stevens Institute of Technology 0:12:55
5 Riccardo Taglietti Boston University 0:14:52
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:40
1
2 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 0:49:40
2
3 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:49:40
3
4 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:41
4
Teammate Win: Katherine Wymbs
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:49:41
5
6 Gabriella Allong Us Military Academy 0:49:41
6
7 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont 0:49:41
7
8 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:49:41
8
Teammate Win: Katherine Wymbs
9 Monica Volk Penn State-Lehigh Valley 0:49:42
9
10 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 0:49:42
10
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
11 Travis Rabbit Yale University 0:49:42
11
12 Semian Bailey Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:49:42
12
Teammate Top 5: Elspeth Huyett
13 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:49:43
13
14 Frances Steen Brown University 0:49:44
14
15 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University-NYC 0:49:51
16 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 0:49:59
17 Portia Cornell Harvard University 0:50:01
18 Karen Lam New York University 0:52:36
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominique Danco McGill University 0:49:41
2 Antonina Iagovitina Harvard University 0:49:42
3 Meredith Hoffman Rhode Island School of Design 0:49:43
4 Kelly Coplin Yale University 0:49:44
5 Anne Raymond Boston University 0:49:44
6 Amy Levine Williams College 0:50:00
7 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:51:50
8 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire P&P
9 Colleen Feriod Yale University P&P Teammate Top 5: Kelly Coplin
10 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Kelsall McGill University 0:35:25
1
2 Abigail Turner Bowdoin College 0:35:25
2
3 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 0:35:25
3
4 Jessica Cooper McGill University 0:35:26
4
Teammate Win: Debra Kelsall
5 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:35:27
5
6 Sarah Shipley McGill University 0:35:28
6
Teammate Win: Debra Kelsall
7 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 0:35:30
7
8 Phoebe Wang University of Pennsylvania 0:35:49
9 Hannah Dhonau Colby College 0:36:33
Off The Back
10 Megan Mackenzie Colby College 0:37:18
Off The Back
11 Catherine Bergeron Temple University 0:37:22
Off The Back
12 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Dezutter University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:35:31
2 Elena Crouch University of Pennsylvania 0:35:35
3 Emily Singleton Temple University 0:36:12
4 Kiana Frick US Military Academy 0:36:55
5 Madolyn Chiu University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:37:19 Teammate Win: Katherine Dezutter
6 Samantha Downey University of Pennsylvania 0:37:19
7 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 0:37:22 Teammate Top 5: Kiana Frick
8 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 0:38:15
9 Katie Maass Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:38:16
10 Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College 0:38:19
11 Lian Plass Columbia University-NYC P&P
12 Elif Erez Yale University P&P
13 Sydney Pinard University of New Hampshire P&P
14 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire P&P
15 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
16 Rachel Osullivan Williams College P&P
17 Lisa Delacey US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Kiana Frick
18 Jungmin Kim University of Pittsburgh P&P
19 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
20 Michelle Odonnell Northeastern University P&P
21 Alejandra Solares US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Kiana Frick
22 Erin Spiller Harvard University P&P
23 Camille Gardner Northeastern University P&P
24 Gemma Milly Rutgers University-New Brunswick P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alia Johnson Middlebury College 0:10:56
2 Elizabeth Keesler Hillsborough High School 0:11:22
3 Azalie Welsh Middlebury College 0:11:24 Teammate Win: Alia Johnson
4 Kristen Carey Syracuse University 0:11:26
5 Laura Strassegurtl Yale University 0:11:40
6 Mackenzie Carlson Dartmouth College 0:11:49
7 Kalena Fujii Bard College 0:12:18
8 Emily Conant Bard College 0:12:19
9 Rebecca Greene Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:21
10 Kyana Powers University of Connecticut 0:13:07
11 Dominique Ruszala Bucknell University 0:13:20
12 Jennifer Tabaczynski Boston University 0:13:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10