Log In
 
 
Hornby Hills Kermis • Apr 12 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt Borah
2 Wacek Godycki Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt Borah Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
3 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC
4 Lance Johnson TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
5 Eric Diamond PTS Racing
6 Alex Borsuk TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
7 Thomas Goetz
8 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems Teammate Top 5: Lance Johnson
9 Jeremy Wickham
10 David Yacobelli NoTubes/Corning Race Team
11 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
12 Kevin Emr NoTubes/Corning Race Team
13 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University
DNF David Van horn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems Teammate Top 5: Lance Johnson
DNF Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing
DNF Andrew Melnychenko Crystal City Cycling
DNF David Richardson Team Towpath
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Gerson ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
2 Kees Louws
3 Dennis Williams PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
4 David Prugh NoTubes/Corning Race Team
5 David Hansen Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
DNF George Hluck NoTubes/Corning Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bonvissuto
2 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
3 John Kane Tioga Velo Club
4 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
5 Peter Pelychaty Genesee Valley Cycling Club
6 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing Team
7 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies
8 Dustin Highland Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
10 Nate Foster NoTubes/Corning Race Team
11 Jon Murray RUUD Racing Team
12 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team
13 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
14 Eric Vorwald
15 Ken Hammond
DNF Jason Haight Team SCARR
DNF Kent Goben Crystal City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Infantino Park Ave Bike Shop
2 Mark Walters
3 Rene Geissler NoTubes/Corning Race Team
4 Cedric Dannoix
5 Daniel John vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team
6 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
7 Stanley Letarte Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8 Richard Dennison Rogue Race Team-NY
9 John Anthony NoTubes/Corning Race Team Teammate Top 5: Rene Geissler
10 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks
11 David Schenck
12 Jeremy Wheeler
13 Richard Brandon dennison Rogue Race Team-NY
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellison Andrew Rogue Race Team-NY
2 Christopher E larson Onondaga Cycling Club
3 Dylan Anton Crystal City Cycling
DNF Riley Burns Crystal City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Letarte
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
2 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
3 Ruth Sherman NoTubes/Corning Race Team
4 Vanessa Mccaffery NoTubes/Corning Race Team
5 Lilynn Graves NoTubes/Corning Race Team
6 Tamara Lewis Crystal City Cycling
7 Margaret Thompson NoTubes/Corning Race Team Teammate Top 5: Ruth Sherman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Rainville lenahan Nickel City Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1