Log In
 
 
L'Enfer du Nord Time Trial • Apr 12 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 First name Last name Team Name Time
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 07:38.4
Off The Front
2 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 07:42.9
Off The Front
3 David Ziehr Harvard University 07:50.9
Off The Front
4 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 08:02.0
Off The Front
5 Mathieu Boudier-reviret University of Montreal 08:03.4
Off The Front
6 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 08:07.3
7 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 08:10.2
8 Thomas Barnett Providence College 08:10.9
9 Ricardo Creel Boston College 08:14.3
1
10 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 08:15.7
2
11 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 08:16.4
3
12 Ford Murphy Northeastern University 08:17.7
4
13 Cory Small University of Vermont 08:19.1
5
14 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 08:19.7
6
15 Gavin Murray Columbia University-NYC 08:19.8
7
16 Adam Hodes Boston University 08:24.5
17 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University 08:24.9
18 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 08:29.2
19 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 08:29.8 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Ulissi
20 Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania 08:30.0
21 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont 08:33.4
22 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 08:39.9
23 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 08:44.7
24 Noah Epstein Tufts University 08:46.3
25 Brian Case Bucknell University 08:54.9
Off The Back
26 David Villari Boston University 09:02.8
Off The Back
27 Greg Disanto Plymouth State College 09:08.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berg Dartmouth College 07:57.8
Off The Front
2 Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College 08:09.7
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Berg
3 Joshua Feltner University of New Hampshire 08:11.9
4 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 08:20.8
1
Teammate Win: David Berg
5 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 08:21.1
2
6 Jacob Roy University of Massachusetts Amherst 08:24.0
3
7 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 08:25.0
4
8 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 08:27.4
5
9 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 08:27.6
6
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
10 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 08:32.9
11 Alexander Bulger University of Massachusetts Amherst 08:38.6
12 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 08:39.9
13 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 08:43.1
1
14 Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire 08:43.4
2
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
15 Thomas Hassler University of Massachusetts Amherst 08:43.7
3
16 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 08:44.4
4
17 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 08:47.0 Teammate Top 5: Greg Mcelravy
18 Micah Douglas US Military Academy 08:48.3
19 Kamal Ndousse Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 08:48.6
20 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 08:50.2
21 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 08:50.7
22 Kenny Dailey US Military Academy 09:05.0
23 George Emanuel Harvard University 09:13.5
24 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 09:22.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Feltner
25 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College 10:02.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Berg
26 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 10:14.1
Off The Back
27 James Hayes University of Vermont 11:18.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Mcelravy
28 Ian Kola University of Vermont DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Greg Mcelravy
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Jones Columbia University-NYC 08:35.6
Off The Front
2 Benoit Landry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 08:35.8
Off The Front
3 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 08:37.2
Off The Front
4 Peter Striegel University of Vermont 08:41.7
Off The Front
5 Aaron Taylor Williams College 08:42.4
Off The Front
6 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 08:42.4
Off The Front
7 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 08:52.1
8 Liam Sullivan Providence College 08:52.2
9 Andrew Borden Killington Mountain School 08:52.8
10 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 08:56.9
1
11 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 08:58.0
2
12 Alex Daniels Bowdoin College 08:58.6
3
13 Henry Swanson Rhode Island School of Design 09:01.5
4
14 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 09:01.9
5
Teammate Top 5: Peter Striegel
15 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 09:02.0
6
16 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 09:03.9
7
17 Adam Ruff US Military Academy 09:04.1
8
18 Colin Meyer Harvard University 09:05.0
9
19 Michael Machlin Dartmouth College 09:06.0
10
20 Cody Whelan University of New Hampshire 09:07.9
11
21 Teddy Cleveland Tufts University 09:11.0
22 Anda Greeney Harvard University 09:11.1
23 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 09:12.3
24 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 09:15.1
25 Adam Jones Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:15.7 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Landry
26 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 09:20.0
1
27 Michael Grome Yale University 09:20.3
2
28 Russell Contino University of New Hampshire 09:20.3
3
29 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy 09:22.5
30 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 09:23.4
31 Adan Rivas Dartmouth College 09:23.5
32 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 09:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nicholas
33 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 09:26.3
34 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:27.4 Teammate Top 5: Benoit Landry
35 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 09:27.8
36 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 09:28.5
37 Edward Prescott Bucknell University 09:29.1
38 Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College 09:29.4
39 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut 09:29.9
40 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts Amherst 09:33.3
41 Benjamin Egan Boston College 09:35.0
42 Steven Black Boston University 09:38.1
43 Andrew Perez University of Vermont 09:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Peter Striegel
44 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 09:39.3
45 Eli Wiberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 09:42.4
46 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 09:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nicholas
47 William Stockton Tufts University 09:46.8
48 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 09:47.9
49 Tyler Gold University of Vermont 09:48.7 Teammate Top 5: Peter Striegel
50 Steven Robare Bucknell University 09:57.7
51 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 10:00.5
Off The Back
52 Joseph Palomba Boston College 10:03.1
Off The Back
53 Michael Ludwig University of Massachusetts Amherst 10:07.2
Off The Back
54 John Ramsey Lyndon State College 10:08.5
Off The Back
55 Jan-martin Wilk Yale University DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kameron Clayton Boston University 09:16.9
2 Peter Watson McGill University 09:31.1
3 David Neider University of New Hampshire 09:34.5
4 Peter Daniels Boston University 09:50.6 Teammate Win: Kameron Clayton
5 Sean Kline Northeastern University 09:53.7
6 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 10:04.7
7 Tobin Waters University of Massachusetts Amherst 10:09.0
8 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 10:12.0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Kline
9 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts Amherst 10:12.4
10 Benjamin Obrien University of Massachusetts Amherst 10:40.6
11 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University 10:41.5
12 Michael Sanchez University of New Hampshire 10:45.0 Teammate Top 5: David Neider
13 Travis Adams University of New Hampshire 10:45.8 Teammate Top 5: David Neider
14 Michael Beauregard University of Massachusetts Amherst 10:48.7
15 William Pellegrini Boston University 10:50.0 Teammate Win: Kameron Clayton
16 Nik Beimler University of New Hampshire 11:30.0 Teammate Top 5: David Neider
17 David Castaneda University of Vermont 11:42.5
18 Theodore Feldman Harvard University 11:44.5
19 Dan Carroll Boston University 14:46.7 Teammate Win: Kameron Clayton
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Cummings Colby College 08:59.0
2 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 09:22.1
3 Cole Leiter Williams College 09:23.3
4 Nikolaus Howe Williams College 09:29.2
5 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 09:53.8
6 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 09:54.6
7 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 10:07.4
8 Shawn Quinn Boston College 10:08.3
9 Jeffrey Osman Boston College 10:10.1
10 Thomas Hendrickson US Military Academy 10:10.8
11 Samuel Redstone Colby College 10:11.0 Teammate Win: Robert Cummings
12 Teague Morris Williams College 10:18.4 Teammate Top 5: Cole Leiter
13 Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy 10:22.1
14 Eben Kopp Bowdoin College 10:27.9 Teammate Top 5: Turner Kelsey
15 Jack Rector US Military Academy 10:32.3
16 Collin Mccloy US Military Academy 10:33.8
17 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 11:01.2
18 John Coulter Providence College 11:03.4
19 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 11:14.9
20 Ben zhong Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:46.1
21 Nicholas Thomas Providence College 11:50.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Masi phelps Tufts University 10:48.7
2 Aidan Fox Boston College 12:04.9
3 Thomas Li Tufts University 14:37.5 Teammate Win: Matthew Masi phelps
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 08:52.3
2 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 09:04.3
3 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:09.1
4 Megan Northey University of Delaware 09:25.3
5 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 09:35.1
6 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 09:36.0
7 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 09:38.2
8 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 09:45.9
9 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont 09:47.3
10 Travis Rabbit Yale University 09:53.7
11 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 09:53.9
12 Dominique Danco McGill University 09:54.2
13 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 10:10.6 Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
14 Portia Cornell Harvard University 10:14.1
15 Gabriella Allong Us Military Academy 10:25.7
16 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 10:25.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Raymond Boston University 10:07.3
2 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 10:09.0
3 Kelly Coplin Yale University 10:13.0
4 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 10:14.4
5 Natalie Tukan Boston University 10:15.4 Teammate Win: Anne Raymond
6 Meredith Hoffman Rhode Island School of Design 10:16.8
7 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 10:47.6
8 Gabriella Ruiz Boston University 11:00.3 Teammate Win: Anne Raymond
9 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 11:03.0
10 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 11:56.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 10:25.5
2 Sarah Shipley McGill University 10:27.2
3 Jessica Cooper McGill University 10:29.0
4 Sashia Camps Harvard University 10:33.2
5 Nichola Bendle Queens University 10:54.8
6 Hannah Dhonau Colby College 10:56.4
7 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 11:02.4
8 Abigail Turner Bowdoin College 11:07.2
9 Morgan Hennessy Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:10.6 Teammate Win: Julie Van der hoop
10 Chelsea Davidson University of Vermont 11:27.5
11 Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University 11:30.0
12 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 11:30.8
13 Hannah Feinberg University of Vermont 11:31.5
14 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 11:36.8
15 Alice Stears Williams College 11:54.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Rorabaugh Dartmouth College 10:07.9
2 Valina Sintal McGill University 10:40.8
3 Katherine Dezutter University of Massachusetts Amherst 10:45.6
4 Kiana Frick US Military Academy 10:59.7
5 Sarah Wier Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:07.6
6 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 11:14.3
7 Rachel Osullivan Williams College 11:30.2
8 Mackenzie Carlson Dartmouth College 11:50.6 Teammate Win: Becca Rorabaugh
9 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 11:54.8 Teammate Top 5: Sarah Wier
10 Lisa Delacey US Military Academy 11:55.8 Teammate Top 5: Kiana Frick
11 Anna Gabianelli Dartmouth College 11:57.9 Teammate Win: Becca Rorabaugh
12 Madolyn Chiu University of Massachusetts Amherst 12:07.9 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Dezutter
13 Rachel Foley University of Massachusetts Amherst 12:20.5 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Dezutter
14 Alejandra Solares US Military Academy 13:01.3 Teammate Top 5: Kiana Frick
15 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 13:05.8
16 Angela Petrone Boston College 13:22.1
17 Camille Gardner Northeastern University 13:27.5
18 Erin Spiller Harvard University 15:23.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Caudle 10:32.7
2 Anne Soerensen Harvard University 10:51.6
3 Carrie Wolf Dartmouth College 12:10.6
4 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 12:14.4
5 Acacia Kreidermcher University of New Hampshire 13:09.9
Finishers: Cat ?: 5