Log In
 
 
Mt. Philo Road Race • Apr 13 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Series: ECCC
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barnett Providence College 2:47:00
2 David Ziehr Harvard University 2:48:44
3 Samuel O'keefe Middlebury College 2:49:22
4 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 2:50:02
5 Adam Hodes Boston University 2:50:07
6 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 2:50:07
7 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 2:50:10
8 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 2:50:11
9 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 2:50:12
10 Gavin Murray Columbia University-NYC 2:50:13
11 Connor Ryan University of Pennsylvania 2:50:14
12 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 2:50:17
13 Mathieu Boudier-reviret University of Montreal 2:50:22
14 Ricardo Creel Boston College 2:50:24
15 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:50:27
16 Cory Small University of Vermont 2:50:28
17 Anders Newbury University of Vermont 2:50:28
18 Jake Barker Middlebury College 2:50:31 Teammate Top 5: Samuel O'keefe
19 Ford Murphy Northeastern University P&P
20 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University P&P
21 David Villari Boston University P&P Teammate Top 5: Adam Hodes
22 Brian Case Bucknell University P&P
23 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont DNF
24 Max Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute DNF
25 Kai Wiggins Middlebury College DNF Teammate Top 5: Samuel O'keefe
26 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
27 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire DNF
28 Brian Alba Northeastern University DNF
29 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College DNF Teammate Top 5: Samuel O'keefe
30 Zebulon Hanley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berg Dartmouth College 2:30:19
2 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 2:30:26
3 Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College 2:30:26 Teammate Win: David Berg
4 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 2:30:35
5 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 2:30:41
6 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:30:43 Teammate Win: David Berg
7 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:37:15 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hammond
8 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University 2:37:40
9 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 2:38:53
10 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:41:08
11 Ian Kola University of Vermont 2:41:43
12 George Emanuel Harvard University 2:41:53
13 Michael Owens 2:46:27
14 Benjamin Kramer University of New Hampshire 2:47:47 Teammate Top 5: Alec Cunningham
15 Philippe Tremblay McGill University 2:48:59
16 Henry Schmidt Williams College 2:52:33
17 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 3:04:21
18 Andy Reagan University of Vermont DNF
19 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
20 Nick Smith Boston University DNF
21 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology DNF
22 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont DNF
23 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:25:25
Off The Front
2 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 1:25:36
3 Max Southam Gould Academy 1:25:37
4 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 1:25:40
5 Jan-martin Wilk Yale University 1:25:42
6 Adam Jones Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:25:45
1
7 Cole Ellison Middlebury College 1:25:46
2
8 Alex Daniels Bowdoin College 1:25:47
3
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pryhuber
9 Tyler Gold University of Vermont 1:25:47
4
10 Colin Meyer Harvard University 1:25:48
5
11 Spencer Egan Middlebury College 1:25:49
6
12 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 1:25:52 Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
13 Cody Whelan University of New Hampshire 1:27:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
14 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design 1:27:42
Off The Back
15 Michael Machlin Dartmouth College 1:28:29
Off The Back
16 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 1:29:39
Off The Back
17 Kyler Walker Gould Academy 1:30:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Southam
18 Michael Grome Yale University 1:30:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jan-martin Wilk
19 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 1:30:49
Off The Back
20 Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College 1:31:30
Off The Back
21 Gregory Diguido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:31:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Nicholas
22 Benjamin Egan Boston College 1:31:53
Off The Back
23 Russell Contino University of New Hampshire 1:33:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
24 Marcello Deluca Gould Academy 1:34:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Southam
25 Evan Landon Gould Academy 1:34:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Max Southam
26 Liam Sullivan Providence College 1:35:33
Off The Back
27 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:37:13
Off The Back
28 Henry Swanson Rhode Island School of Design 1:39:15
Off The Back
29 Anda Greeney Harvard University 1:44:39
Off The Back
30 Cornelius Rand University of Vermont DNF
Off The Back
31 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont DNF
Off The Back
32 Daniel Jones Columbia University-NYC DNF
Off The Back
33 Daniel Serrano US Military Academy DNF
Off The Back
34 Alberto Castro US Military Academy DNF
Off The Back
35 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut DNF
Off The Back
36 Adam Ruff US Military Academy DNF
Off The Back
37 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy DNF
Off The Back
38 Edward Prescott Bucknell University DNF
Off The Back
39 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
40 Casey Verrichia University of Connecticut DNF
Off The Back
41 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
42 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technolo DNF
Off The Back
43 Steven Robare Bucknell University DNF
Off The Back
44 Nathaniel Shurack University of Connecticut DNF
Off The Back
45 Joseph Palomba Boston College DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alberto Amaral US Military Academy 0:58:34
2 Kameron Clayton Boston University 0:58:38
1
3 Peter Watson McGill University 0:58:38
2
4 Nicholas Chapman University of Connecticut 0:58:38
3
5 Raymond Addante University of Vermont 0:58:39
4
6 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 0:58:39
5
7 Max Menken University of Vermont 0:58:39
6
Teammate Top 5: Raymond Addante
8 Charles Sinkler Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:58:45
9 Arthur Anderson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:58:45
10 David Neider University of New Hampshire 0:59:02
11 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:59:03
12 Nikolaus Howe Williams College 0:59:30
Off The Back
13 Jackson Adams Middlebury College 1:00:07
Off The Back
14 Jeffrey Osman Boston College 1:00:08
Off The Back
15 Sean Kline Northeastern University 1:01:14
Off The Back
16 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 1:01:15
Off The Back
17 Nick Underwood Middlebury College 1:01:21
Off The Back
18 Donnie Seib Gould Academy 1:01:24
Off The Back
19 Jack Rector US Military Academy 1:01:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alberto Amaral
20 Derek Meier University of Connecticut 1:01:40
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
21 John Coulter Providence College 1:01:46
Off The Back
22 Eben Kopp Bowdoin College 1:01:52
Off The Back
23 Zachary Sears Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:01:52
Off The Back
24 Andrew Thivierge University of Connecticut 1:01:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
25 Rodney Mosier University of Connecticut 1:02:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
26 Thomas Hendrickson US Military Academy 1:03:48
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alberto Amaral
27 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 1:03:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Raymond Addante
28 Thomas Huxtable US Military Academy 1:04:03
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alberto Amaral
29 Teague Morris Williams College 1:04:12
Off The Back
30 Peter Daniels Boston University 1:04:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kameron Clayton
31 Jonathan Davies Brown University 1:04:30
Off The Back
32 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 1:04:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
33 Nathanael Friday Dartmouth College 1:05:46
Off The Back
34 Derrick Butler Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:05:55
Off The Back
35 William Pellegrini Boston University 1:05:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kameron Clayton
36 Kyle Mcelroy Harvard University 1:06:04
Off The Back
37 Andreas Wolfe Boston College 1:06:20
Off The Back
38 Cooper Holland Amherst (MA) Regional High School 1:06:32
Off The Back
39 Collin Mccloy US Military Academy 1:07:01
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Alberto Amaral
40 Ben Clements University of Vermont 1:07:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Raymond Addante
41 Nicholas Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute 1:07:44
Off The Back
42 Shawn Quinn Boston College 1:08:16
Off The Back
43 Nik Beimler University of New Hampshire 1:08:32
Off The Back
44 Ben zhong Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:09:03
Off The Back
45 Brian Melly University of Connecticut 1:10:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
46 Max Gottesman Brown University 1:10:41
Off The Back
47 Andrew Siegel Gould Academy 1:10:49
Off The Back
48 Aidan Clarke Gould Academy 1:10:50
Off The Back
49 Nick Martin Gould Academy 1:10:51
Off The Back
50 Liam Gillis Gould Academy 1:10:52
Off The Back
51 Rowan Lucey University of Connecticut 1:12:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
52 Andrew Paantason University of Connecticut 1:12:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Chapman
53 Nicholas Thomas Providence College 1:14:47
Off The Back
54 Theodore Feldman Harvard University 1:18:31
Off The Back
55 1:25:03
Off The Back
56 Michael Sanchez University of New Hampshire DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 43  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Stone Middlebury College 0:37:33
2 Teddy Gold Middlebury College 0:41:27 Teammate Win: Noah Stone
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Drouin Ncch 2:42:08
Off The Front
2 William Dugan University of Vermont :08
Off The Front
3 Curtis White CCB Racing :13
Off The Front
4 Landen Wark-acebo Press Forward Cycling :31
Off The Front
5 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing :45
Off The Front
6 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized :51
Off The Front
7 Lance Ohlsson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 3:24
Off The Front
8 Allan Rego Champion Systems/Stan's No Tubes 3:29
Off The Front
9 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:33
Off The Front
10 Don Seib Bikeman.com 3:36
Off The Front
11 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:42
Off The Front
12 John Herrick Dealer.com 3:50
Off The Front
13 Matthew Owens DEALER.COM RACING 4:18
Off The Front
14 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 4:33
Off The Front
15 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:36
Off The Front
16 Jake Hollenbach UVM 10:47
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: William Dugan
17 Logan Cornel Norco Bicycles- Premier Tech 12:08
Off The Front
18 Mark Theeman unattached 12:17
Off The Front
19 Eric Tremble Dealer.com 13:52
Off The Front
20 Damien Callahan University of Vermont st
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: William Dugan
21 Catherine Dessureault SAS MAZDA MACOGEP SPECIALIZED 16:52
Off The Front
22 Michael Baird McGill 21:40
Off The Front
23 Adam St germain ENGVT 23:10
Off The Front
24 Forrest Parsons Bicycle Express 23:57
Off The Front
25 Mark White Onion River Racing 27:29
26 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team
27 Peter Bell Press Forward Cycling Teammate Top 5: Landen Wark-acebo
28 Stefan Bumbeck 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
29 Kevin Duniho VT Pain Relief - Physical Therapy &
30 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped
31 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
32 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
33 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team
34 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School
35 Michael Rea Mason Racing
36 Lewis Fellas Press Forward Cycling Teammate Top 5: Landen Wark-acebo
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecilia Davis-hayes Columbia University-NYC 2:39:04
2 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:39:38
3 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 2:47:26
4 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 2:47:27
5 Dominique Danco McGill University 2:47:31
6 Megan Northey University of Delaware 2:47:37
7 Frances Steen Brown University 2:47:37
8 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:47:45 Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
9 Jennifer Wilson Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2:47:49 Teammate Top 5: Shaena Berlin
10 Elizabeth White University of Vermont 2:48:06
11 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 3:00:09
12 Portia Cornell Harvard University 3:01:43
13 Maureen Gribb Drexel University P&P
14 Marisa Rorabaugh University of Vermont DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Tukan Boston University 2:51:48
2 Lily Rogers Columbia University-NYC 2:52:27
3 Melissa Seib Gould Academy 2:52:48
4 Megan Schindler University of Vermont P&P
5 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technolo P&P
6 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College P&P
7 Gabriella Ruiz Boston University P&P Teammate Win: Natalie Tukan
8 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire P&P
9 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University P&P
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alia Johnson Middlebury College 1:04:07
2 Abigail Turner Bowdoin College 1:04:12
3 Chelsea Davidson University of Vermont 1:04:46
4 Jessica Cooper McGill University 1:04:46
5 Sarah Shipley McGill University 1:05:01
6 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 1:05:04
7 Sashia Camps Harvard University 1:06:24
8 Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University 1:06:25
9 Julie Van der hoop Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:06:59
10 Hannah Dhonau Colby College 1:07:14
11 Valerie Cyr University of Vermont 1:10:07 Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Davidson
12 Nichola Bendle Queens University 1:10:21
13 Nina Mccarthy University of Vermont 1:10:47 Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Davidson
14 Emma Collins University of New Hampshire 1:11:11
15 Hannah Feinberg University of Vermont 1:14:44 Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Davidson
16 Alice Stears Williams College DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valina Sintal McGill University 1:04:47
2 Kiana Frick US Military Academy 1:07:37
3 Katherine Dezutter University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:09:59
4 Leela Hornbach Gould Academy 1:10:32
5 Rachel Osullivan Williams College 1:10:45
6 Isabelle Layman Gould Academy 1:11:02
7 Anna Gabianelli Dartmouth College 1:11:23
8 Alejandra Solares US Military Academy 1:13:44 Teammate Top 5: Kiana Frick
9 Alexandra Parker Gould Academy 1:14:03 Teammate Top 5: Leela Hornbach
10 Lisa Delacey US Military Academy 1:14:42 Teammate Top 5: Kiana Frick
11 Rose Goldberg Gould Academy 1:16:13 Teammate Top 5: Leela Hornbach
12 Azalie Welsh Middlebury College 1:16:43
13 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 1:17:04 Teammate Top 5: Kiana Frick
14 Marianna Sofman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:17:04
15 Madolyn Chiu University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:21:26 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Dezutter
16 Angela Petrone Boston College 1:24:52
17 Rachel Foley University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:27:54 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Dezutter
18 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 1:28:06
19 Carlyle Grundon Mt. Anthony Union High School 1:28:31
20 Camille Gardner Northeastern University 1:29:07
21 Erin Spiller Harvard University 1:32:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Soerensen Harvard University 0:38:28
2 Katy Greene Middlebury College 0:40:52
3 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:41:44
4 Morgan Lehman Boston University 0:42:50
5 Cassandra Biette Colby College 0:50:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 5