Log In
 
 
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race • Apr 13 2014
Series: NEBRA 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE 0:15:05.19
2 Camden Brooks CORNER CYCLE/BAYHILL CAPITAL 0:15:07.11
3 Nate Ryan UNATTACHED 0:16:37.84
4 Edward Sandland CAPE COD RACING 0:16:45.39
5 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF | RACECF.ORG 0:16:47.78
6 Anna Savage GIRLSFIRST P/B MILTON CAT 0:18:45.74
7 Thomas Mclaughlin SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/COX COMM 0:20:07.65
8 Lizzy Gunsalus GIRLS FIRST 0:20:16.18
9 John Wilson COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL 0:23:22.06
10 Christian Baker BIKEBARNRACING.COM 0:29:40.05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Moavenzadeh RIVERSIDE RACING 0:48:13.38
2 Ben Jankowski UNION CYCLE 0:48:13.62
3 Alexander Chrystall M3 RACING 0:48:15.44
4 Ryan Aittaniemi BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL 0:48:16.62
5 Christian Norvold M3 RACING 0:48:24.10
6 William Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:48:26.19
7 Ben Ryan UNATTACHED 0:48:26.23
8 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 JUNIOR CYCLING TEAM 0:48:28.90 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
9 Jack Gaffney M3 RACING 0:51:51.23 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Chrystall
10 Madeline Zygmont GIRLS FIRST 0:54:14.38
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kressy WHEELWORKS RACING 1:01:15.75
1
2 Mark Mccormack CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1:01:15.82
2
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:01:15.90
3
4 Tobi Schultze CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1:01:15.92
4
5 Brian Campbell 545 VELO 1:01:16.14
5
6 Bill Shattuck CORNER CYCLE 1:01:16.25
6
7 Tony Thissell CORNER CYCLE 1:01:16.30
7
8 Kurt Begemann CASTELLI 1:01:16.34
8
9 Gary Aspnes AETNA-EXPOWHEELMEN 1:01:16.35
9
10 Gary Jasdzewski WHEELWORKS RACING 1:01:16.51
10
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
11 John Badessa ARC EN CIEL 1:01:16.59
11
12 Kyle Gates BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL P/B URBAN 1:01:16.67
12
13 Michael Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 1:01:16.69
13
14 Miles Billings 545 VELO 1:01:16.72
14
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
15 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:01:16.83
15
16 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE 1:01:16.86
16
17 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:01:16.97
17
18 Christopher White SMART- BOB 1:01:17.02
18
19 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 1:01:17.26
19
20 Benjamin Pagano UNATTACHED 1:01:17.80
20
21 Bret Page RIVERSIDE RACING 1:01:18.06
21
22 Paul khalil Saucier UNATTACHED 1:01:18.17
22
23 Eric Weinrich MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING 1:01:18.27
23
24 David Kirkpatrick THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES CX EXPERI 1:01:18.38
24
25 Duane Young-kershaw TEAM SPARK 1:01:18.52
25
26 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:01:19.01
26
27 Christian Baker BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:01:19.53
27
28 Parker Mccomas CCB RACING 1:01:19.78
28
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
29 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:01:19.82
29
30 John Smathers 545 VELO 1:01:22.34
30
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
31 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 1:01:22.88
31
Teammate Top 5: Brian Campbell
32 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 1:01:22.96
32
Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
33 Elizabeth Mcdonough ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 1:01:23.75
33
34 Carl Wittig RIVERSIDE RACING 1:01:23.93
34
35 James Nash CCB RACING 1:01:24.14
35
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
36 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 1:01:28.32
37 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:01:28.77
38 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 1:01:34.90 Teammate Win: Matthew Kressy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Potter ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 2:02:15.39
Off The Front
2 Joseph Rano SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 2:02:18.53
Off The Front
3 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 2:02:34.14
1
4 Jeffrey Fisher RANCOURT & CO. / RAINBOW BIKE C 2:02:34.20
2
5 Peter Pereira TEAM SPARK 2:02:34.38
3
6 John Grenier RANCORT/RAINBOW 2:02:34.47
4
7 Guillermo Herrera DOWNEAST RACING 2:02:34.91
5
8 Steve Mcgrath LAGUNITAS RACING EXPERIENCE 2:02:35.17
6
9 Thomas Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 2:02:35.72
7
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
10 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 2:02:36.21
8
11 Michael Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 2:02:36.92
9
12 Michael Passanisi COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 2:02:37.35
10
13 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 2:02:37.52
11
14 Larry Alford 545 VELO 2:02:37.55
12
15 Dana Brown 545 VELO 2:02:37.90
13
16 Jose r Torres UNATTACHED 2:02:38.05
14
17 Steven Smallwood UNATTACHED 2:02:38.38
15
18 Jerry Jacobs 545 VELO 2:02:38.45
16
19 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2:02:38.70
17
20 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 2:02:38.95
18
21 James Godbey 545 VELO 2:02:39.18
19
22 Bruce Bell TEAM FIT WERX 2:02:39.61
20
23 Amy Miner DEALER.COM 2:02:39.65
21
24 Michael Neal UNATTACHED 2:02:39.74
22
25 Hank Pfeifle DOWN EAST RACING 2:02:43.45
26 Mark Gunsalus CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 2:02:44.45
27 Robert Bisson SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 2:02:45.30 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
28 Donald Bishop UNATTACHED 2:03:25.27
Off The Back
29 Michael Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 2:06:19.45
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Nash CCB RACING 0:55:00.05
Off The Front
2 John Grenier RANCOURT SHOE/ RAINBOW BIKE 0:55:00.35
Off The Front
3 Bob Bisson MAGGIE ROSA,S/GRACE BARKER/THE 0:55:04.86
Off The Front
4 Jay Trojan BIKEWORKS - FLANDRIA CAFE 0:55:28.61
5 Paul Curley MAGGIE ROSA'S/GRACE BARKER/THE 0:55:32.83
1
6 Tom Stevens SPIN ARTS CYCLMAGGIE ROSA'S/GRA 0:55:33.14
2
7 Jose r Torres UNATTACHED 0:55:33.23
3
8 Parker Mccomas CCB RACING 0:55:33.27
4
Teammate Win: James Nash
9 Brian Murphy PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 0:55:33.39
5
10 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/SVC 0:55:33.51
6
11 Chuck Dopfel 545 VELO 0:55:33.71
7
12 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:55:33.78
8
13 Leon Piasecki SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 0:55:34.05
9
14 Jerry Jacobs 545 VELO 0:55:34.46
10
15 Bruce Bell TEAM FIT WERX 0:55:35.11
11
16 Don Foster RIVERSIDE RACING 0:55:35.21
12
17 James Godbey 545 VELO 0:55:35.41
13
18 Jorge Ramiarez BIKE ALLEY 0:55:35.85
14
19 John Laupheimer BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:55:36.11
15
20 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 0:55:36.32
16
21 Tom Simmons NEBC 0:55:36.35
17
22 David Davis PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 0:55:36.72
18
23 Mitchell Favreau MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:55:37.58
19
24 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES C 0:55:37.92
20
25 Bill Northup NEBC 0:55:38.78
21
26 Tom Doucette NEBC/ P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:58:12.98
Off The Back
27 Eric Hansmeier ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE 0:58:57.75
Off The Back
28 John Koenitzer BEGEMANN RACING SYSTEMS 1:03:18.25
Off The Back
29 Richard John OLYMPIA GYM 1:03:18.82
Off The Back
30 Larry Stachowiak CCB RACING 1:13:11.91
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Nash
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:34:00.75
Off The Front
2 Luciano Pavan ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:34:01.62
Off The Front
3 Brian Fuller JAM FUND / NCC 2:34:03.16
Off The Front
4 A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:34:12.47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
5 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY 2:34:58.60
Off The Front
6 Gary Aspnes AETNA-EXPOWHEELMEN 2:35:20.88
Off The Front
7 Dean Phillips FIT WERX 2:35:56.37
Off The Front
8 Alec Donahue JAM FUND / NCC 2:35:58.45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brian Fuller
9 Anthony Clark JAM FUND / NCC 2:35:59.34
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brian Fuller
10 Colin Murphy UNATTACHED 2:36:04.55
11 Jason Barella GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 2:36:12.84
1
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
12 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:36:13.14
2
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
13 Luke Fortini SHERPA ELITE CYCLING 2:36:13.16
3
14 Robert Campbell CYCLE LODGE 2:36:13.54
4
15 Brian Lampbell 545 VELO 2:36:13.75
5
16 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY 2:36:13.97
6
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
17 Evan Huff BIKEREG.COM 2:36:14.37
7
18 Jack Kisseberth TUFTS UNIVERSITY 2:36:14.42
8
19 Sean Mccarthy JAM FUND / NCC 2:36:14.58
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Fuller
20 Miles Billings 545 VELO 2:36:14.59
10
21 Kurt Begemann CASTELLI 2:36:14.65
11
22 Chris Goguen RACE CF | RACECF.ORG 2:36:14.99
12
23 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 2:36:15.23 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
24 Case Butler RACE CF | RACECF.ORG 2:36:15.44
25 Mike Shinall GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:36:15.94 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
26 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:36:16.12 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
27 Kathleen Lysakowski ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION 2:36:16.20
28 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:36:16.39 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
29 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:36:16.78 Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
30 Jonathan Lowenstein CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 2:36:17.69
31 William Morris GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY 2:36:18.21 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
32 Daniel Ouellette JAM FUND/NCC 2:36:18.53 Teammate Top 5: Brian Fuller
33 Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:36:18.57 Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
34 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:36:23.74
35 Alex Carmona GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 2:37:19.67
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
36 Ben Liang ENGVT - UNTAPPED 2:37:27.89
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luciano Pavan
37 Oscar Jimenez BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 2:37:47.34
Off The Back
38 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:38:40.56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
39 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 2:39:14.49
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
40 Brendan Mclaughlin VELOCITE 2:39:48.66
Off The Back
41 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:39:49.77
Off The Back
42 Bret Page RIVERSIDE RACING 2:39:52.75
Off The Back
43 William Crabtree UNATTACHED 2:39:53.37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enmanuel eduardo Nunez marzan RACE CF | RACECF.ORG 1:02:23.24
1
2 Jay Robbins BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 1:02:23.59
2
3 Gabriel Remillard TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURI 1:02:24.10
3
4 Kenneth Thoman BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 1:02:24.34
4
5 Thad Lavallee VELOCITE 1:02:24.43
5
6 Scott White RANCOURT & CO. / RAINBOW BIKE C 1:02:24.44
6
7 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO 1:02:24.45
7
8 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:02:24.53
8
9 Salvatore Taibi WWVC RACING 1:02:24.59
9
10 Brendan Mclaughlin VELOCITE 1:02:24.62
10
Teammate Top 5: Thad Lavallee
11 Noah Epstein BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 1:02:24.71
11
12 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:02:24.76
12
13 Travis Bickford LAGUNITAS RACING 1:02:24.83
13
14 Edward Greene BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 1:02:24.91
14
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
15 Ian Schon B2C2/BOLOCO 1:02:25.02
15
16 Maxwell Godbey BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 1:02:25.10
16
17 Charles Schubert B2C2/BOLOCO 1:02:25.11
17
18 Colin Reuter B2C2/BOLOCO 1:02:25.40
18
19 Nick Sousa CYCLE LODGE 1:02:25.47
19
20 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:02:25.56
20
21 Alexander Grabau BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 1:02:25.71
21
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
22 Zach Labry GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 1:02:25.76
22
23 Apollo Ziembroski UNATTACHED 1:02:25.80
23
24 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:02:25.94
24
25 Jeffrey Fisher RANCOURT & CO. / RAINBOW BIKE C 1:02:26.43
25
26 Bill Kinney CORNER CYCLE 1:02:27.16
26
27 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 1:02:27.56
27
28 Devin Frederick LAGUNITAS RACING 1:02:28.83
28
29 Neal Coughlin RANCOURT & CO/RAINBOW BICYCLES 1:02:29.25
29
30 Steve Mcgrath LAGUNITAS RACING EXPERIENCE 1:02:29.63
30
31 Mark Stockwell VELOCITE 1:02:29.72
31
Teammate Top 5: Thad Lavallee
32 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 1:02:29.93
32
33 Christina Birch FARM TEAM ELITE 1:02:30.24
33
34 Jeremy Cratty MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:02:31.61
34
35 John Grenier RANCOURT SHOE/ RAINBOW BIKE 1:02:35.53
36 William Crabtree UNATTACHED 1:02:38.75
37 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:02:39.09
38 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 1:02:50.61 Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
39 Oscar Jimenez BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 1:02:52.78 Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
40 Nicholas Kirsch LAGUNITAS RACING 1:03:39.44
Off The Back
41 Zach Curtis BAYHILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE 1:03:41.78
Off The Back
42 Taylor Schwartz BEGEMANN RACING SYSTEMS/TUFTS C 1:03:43.25
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:55:33.21
1
2 Stephen Jette M3 RACING 1:55:33.39
2
3 Kyle Rancourt RANCOURT & CO. / RAINBOW BIKE C 1:55:33.57
3
4 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 1:55:33.67
4
5 Alex Meier ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:55:33.77
5
6 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:55:33.87
6
7 Chris Watt COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL 1:55:33.94
7
8 Bib not in registration UNATTACHED 1:55:34.06
8
9 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1:55:34.11
9
Teammate Win: Stefan Wawersik
10 Shayne Gaffney SPIDER ONE RACING 1:55:34.33
10
11 Trey Cassidy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:55:34.41
11
Teammate Win: Stefan Wawersik
12 Alex Gorman FIT WERX CYCLING TEAM 1:55:34.55
12
13 Michael O'donnell BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:55:34.63
13
14 Benjamin Grenier RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING 1:55:34.82
14
15 James Tilley UNATTACHED 1:55:35.08
15
16 Algis Norkevicius BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:55:36.04
16
17 Max Rome BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCO 1:55:36.06
17
18 John Prata BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCO 1:55:39.11
1
19 Jonathan Doller BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:55:39.42
2
20 Jesse Lowe PEDAL POWER TRAINING SOLUTIONS 1:55:39.81
3
21 Lincoln Muir UNATTACHED 1:55:40.86
4
22 Douglas Chrystall M3 RACING 1:55:42.69
5
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Jette
23 Armand Halsey NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:55:43.35
6
24 Ken Chadwick MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:55:45.17 Teammate Win: Stefan Wawersik
25 Nolan Garon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:55:46.39 Teammate Win: Stefan Wawersik
26 Nate Sievers BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:55:52.48
27 Justin Cammarata FIT WERX 1:55:54.34
28 Tod Gentry COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 1:55:55.78
29 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:56:07.23
30 Josue Flores rivera COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 1:56:08.50
31 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:56:22.72
Off The Back
32 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 1:56:44.90
Off The Back
33 Alex Johnson FIT WERX 1:57:08.04
Off The Back
34 Robert Hoenick BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC 1:57:10.79
Off The Back
35 Patrick Luckow COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 1:57:22.85
Off The Back
36 Dino Piskopanis ATLAS SPORTS 1:57:26.79
Off The Back
37 Adam Shutes BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:57:26.80
Off The Back
38 Ed Doyle REALFOOD CONSULTING 1:58:21.33
Off The Back
39 Gary Parece ARC EN CIEL 1:58:26.92
Off The Back
40 Jonathan O'connor NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:58:46.32
Off The Back
41 Chris Busick MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:58:51.18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stefan Wawersik
42 Kioko Mwosa BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:59:55.25
Off The Back
43 Jerome Guerard OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 2:01:17.03
Off The Back
44 Sean Griffing BOSTON RACING INDEPENDENT 2:01:31.30
Off The Back
45 Brendan Longe COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:01:37.16
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kenison-marvin UNATTACHED 0:48:35.19
1
2 Nat Shaver UNATTACHED 0:48:35.22
2
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 0:48:35.40
3
4 David Dzikiewicz UNATTACHED 0:48:35.46
4
5 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 0:48:35.53
5
6 Hale Robert HUP UNITED 0:48:35.74
6
7 Zachary Veugen LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 0:48:36.03
7
8 Paul Cote UNATTACHED 0:48:39.53
9 Brian Albert BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:48:39.86
10 Matthew Tyler LAUGHING DOG CYCLERY 0:48:40.06
11 Steven Joseph NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB PRESENTE 0:48:40.44
12 Ryan Boatman UNATTACHED 0:48:40.88
13 Justin Cerenzia UNATTACHED 0:48:45.52
1
14 No name assigned to bib 143 0:48:46.00
2
15 Zhaoyang Hu TUFTS CYCLING 0:48:46.77
3
16 Scott Harrington BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:48:47.36
4
17 Dave Voutila UNATTACHED 0:48:47.41
5
18 William Stockton TUFTS UNIVERSITY 0:48:47.79
6
19 Leon Palandjian UNATTACHED 0:48:48.20
7
20 Jeremy Saksik UNATTACHED 0:49:08.52
21 Trevor Bouchard SMART-BOB 0:49:29.29
Off The Back
22 Christohper Zerrip UNION VELO 0:49:57.60
Off The Back
23 Hite Brian UNATTACHED 0:50:05.81
Off The Back
24 Patrick Collins TEAM BIKE ALLEY 0:50:17.50
Off The Back
25 Mike Morse UNATTACHED 0:50:42.32
Off The Back
26 Gregory Costigan NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:50:45.54
Off The Back
27 Garth Hoffman UNATTACHED 0:51:36.63
Off The Back
28 Michael Fortier UNATTACHED 0:51:46.75
Off The Back
29 Matt Bourque UNATTACHED 0:51:49.28
Off The Back
30 Uhlman Devin UNATTACHED 0:51:50.61
Off The Back
31 Ryan Whitters SWANSEA VELO CLUB 0:52:03.12
Off The Back
32 Lloyd Hill TUFTS UNIVERSITY 0:53:19.60
Off The Back
33 Jason Firmes UNATTACHED 0:53:21.64
Off The Back
34 Michael Healy UNATTACHED 0:53:46.87
Off The Back
35 Dek Tuttle UNATTACHED 0:53:52.92
Off The Back
36 Joseph O'neil UNATTACHED 0:53:53.47
Off The Back
37 Gary Dugas UNATTACHED 0:56:10.90
Off The Back
38 Brian Cheverier UNATTACHED 0:58:30.82
Off The Back
39 Stuart Aquadro NCC 0:58:30.90
Off The Back
40 Rees Andrew UNATTACHED 0:58:30.93
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Hopkins UNATTACHED 0:57:22.41
1
2 Jerry Babcock NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:57:23.59
2
3 Eric Beard UNATTACHED 0:57:23.74
3
4 Roberto Ludovico NCC 0:57:24.21
4
5 Jonathan O'keeffe NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 0:57:24.50
5
6 Tim Cary NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 0:57:24.51
6
7 Chad Morris RIVERSIDE RACING 0:57:24.84
7
8 Darren Phaneuf ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE 0:57:25.06
8
9 Denis Skarep NORTH SHORE CYCLIST 0:57:25.19
9
10 Glenn Doucet GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 0:57:25.36
10
11 Dan Gaffney M3 RACING 0:57:25.40
11
12 Paul Debitetto BELL LAP C.C. 0:57:27.62
12
13 Kevin Teves MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:57:29.20
13
14 Michael Green BOSTON ROAD CLUB 0:57:29.38
14
15 Brett Reily PORT RACING 0:57:29.44
15
16 Ben Dowling UNION CYCLE RACING 0:57:29.81
16
17 Bradley Helsel UNATTACHED 0:57:30.45
17
18 Charles O'connell CEDAR STREET RACING 0:57:30.61
18
19 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:57:34.21
20 Matthew Rogers UNATTACHED 0:57:54.20
21 Scott Gallivan UNATTACHED 0:57:59.45
22 William Paredes UNATTACHED 0:58:03.55
Off The Back
23 Daren Casey CYCLING CONCEPTS RACING TEAM 1:04:44.01
Off The Back
24 Robert Rulli UNATTACHED 1:07:02.67
Off The Back
25 Dale Hollingsworth NONE 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
26 Todd Griffin COMPREHENSIVE RACING 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
27 Paul Leduc UNATTACHED 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Birch FARM TEAM ELITE 0:56:46.47
1
2 Ellen Noble BEAR DEVELOPMENT 0:56:46.96
2
3 Rebecca Fahringer BROWN UNIVERSITY 0:56:47.03
3
4 Nancy Labbe-giguere QUADCYCLES 0:56:47.12
4
5 Elizabeth Mcdonough ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 0:56:47.16
5
6 Amy Miner DEALER.COM 0:56:47.36
6
7 Valerie Hopkins STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 0:56:48.15
7
8 Ana Sirianni RIVERSIDE RACING 0:56:49.50
8
9 Elizabeth Townsend RIVERSIDE RACING 0:56:49.81
9
10 Lauren Leclaire PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:56:50.27
10
11 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 0:56:51.33
11
12 Julie Tracy PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 0:56:51.43
12
13 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:56:51.68
13
14 Natalie Ferjulian UNATTACHED 0:56:51.70
14
15 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 0:56:51.98
15
Teammate Top 5: Nancy Labbe-giguere
16 Silke Wunderwald MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMENS TEA 0:56:52.30
16
17 Julianne Tauscher FAMILY BIKE 0:57:43.83
Off The Back
18 Celia Riechel ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION 0:58:31.07
Off The Back
19 Jessica Duppler TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:58:54.95
Off The Back
20 Karen Nash CCB RACING 0:58:55.66
Off The Back
21 Katherine Snell NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:01:05.66
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Acosta NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:38.82
1
2 Katherine Brown RIVERSIDE RACING 1:00:38.83
2
3 Kristen Beard RIVERSIDE RACING 1:00:38.92
3
4 Jennifer Mccarthy COMPREHENSIVE RACING 1:00:39.06
4
5 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:39.32
5
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
6 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM FUND / NCC 1:00:39.35
6
7 Meredith Hoffman RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN 1:00:39.39
7
8 Leah Ferjulian RIVERSIDE RACING 1:00:39.73
8
Teammate Top 5: Katherine Brown
9 Regina Legge UNATTACHED 1:00:39.79
9
10 Angelea Preston HK2 1:00:40.18
10
11 Jenny Wojewoda UNATTACHED 1:00:40.24
11
12 Carole Powers NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:40.31
12
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
13 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 1:00:40.45
13
14 Meghan Owens 1K2GO-COFFEE 1:00:40.47
14
15 Hannah Rossi B2C2 P\B BOLOCO 1:00:40.56
15
16 Jessica Hall 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 1:00:40.64
16
17 Taryn Fiorenza TEAM FIORENZA 1:00:40.69
17
18 Melissa Ayotte UNATTACHED 1:00:40.90
18
19 Andrea Barlow NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:43.09
19
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
20 Janet Ramos NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:43.72
20
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
21 Jennifer Runo PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 1:00:45.29
21
22 Allison Halsey UNATTACHED 1:00:45.68
22
23 Melinda Barnes NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:01:26.11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
24 Eileen Flaherty NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:01:27.37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
25 Audrey Raboin BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:01:27.56
Off The Back
26 Karen Purtill STEDMANS BICYCLE CO 1:06:00.78
Off The Back
27 Cecilia Murgo TEN SPEED SPOKES 1:06:15.65
Off The Back
28 Elaine Braun-keller COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL 1:07:00.08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Mccarthy
29 Loraine Warner NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:09:14.17
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
30 Mimi Simmons NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:09:14.73
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
31 Lisa Berger NEBC PB CYCLELOFT 1:10:36.38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
32 Rebecca Stephens CAPITAL AREA CYCLING 1:10:50.03
Off The Back
33 Sara Melikian BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:11:22.86
Off The Back
34 Julie Dodd NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:17:16.27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Marissa Acosta
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 13