Log In
 
 
Novant Health Invitational Criterium • Apr 12 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
2 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
3 Boyd Johnson Globalbike Racing
4 Mauro Rato Mars Hill University
5 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team
6 Scott Edge Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Global
7 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel
8 Andres Rodriguez
9 Evan Lang Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Racing
11 James Brookshire Volharden
12 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
13 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
14 Chad Capobianco High Country Development Team Teammate Win: Joshua Brown
15 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Botting
16 Alan Starnes VELOSHINE CYCLING TEAM
17 Gregory Thompson Classic Cycling
18 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Development Team
19 Keith Johnson AV/ Descente
20 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
21 Justin Crawford Integrated Med p/b Browns Subaru
22 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Elite
23 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
24 Dave Leatherman
25 David Webster Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
26 Micah Milne Finish Strong Cycling Team
27 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Team
28 Anthony Rizzo Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Bicycle St
29 Kendal James The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
30 Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing
31 Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
32 Forrest Howard ASU Cycling
33 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
34 Andrew Fairman AYC Junior Devo Race Team
35 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J. Brown-ChampSys
36 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
37 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo Teammate Win: Joshua Brown
38 Ben Rickey Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
39 Patrick Raines Hearts Racing Club
40 Christopher Sheehan Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
41 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
42 Brock Denis Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Dude T
43 Rich Harper Hearts Racing Club
44 David Walls AYC Junior Development Race Team
45 James Mead Giordana Clif Bar
46 Colton Crallie Cool Breeze Race Team
47 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
48 Brian Lovelace
49 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
50 Baker Watts RTO National
51 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
52 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
53 Lars Tonnesen Modry/Evergreen Partners
54 Sean Allen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
55 Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
56 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
57 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
58 Kyle Mcnamee Team Hoffenchard
59 Kristopher Sally Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling
60 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing
61 Chase Prezioso Giordana-CST
62 Jonathan Hutchinson Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
63 Alec White QCW Cycling
64 Parker Haney AYC Junior Development Race Team
65 Scott Ambrose
66 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling/Ca
67 Ross Handy ICE Racing
68 John Wofford Hearts Racing
69 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Botting
70 Haggith Montoya PainPathways Cycling Team
71 Andrew Reynolds Greenville Spinners Racing
72 Danielle Nelson Ortho Carolina/ Energy Cafe
73 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy / VoMax
74 Brent Beadles Clemson University Cycling Team
75 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
76 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
77 Kerry Humphrey Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Botting
78 Charkie Huegel Revolting Cogs
79 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
80 Stephano Porter catup coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Alzate escobar UnitedHealthcare* 1:50:44
1
2 Shane Kline SmartStop Pro Cycling*
2
3 Jure Kocjan SmartStop Pro Cycling* 0:00:00
3
4 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare* 0:00:02
4
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
5 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 0:00:02
5
6 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:00:02
6
7 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 0:00:02
7
8 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development
8
9 Ricardo Escuela Incycle-Predator Components 0:00:03
9
10 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stan's NoTube
10
11 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 70 0:00:03
11
12 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 0:00:04
12
13 Bruno Langlois 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda
13
14 Adam Myerson SmartStop Pro Cycling* 0:00:04
14
Teammate Top 5: Shane Kline
15 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling 0:00:04
15
16 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling Team 0:00:05
16
17 Chris Uberti Astellas Cycling Team 0:00:05
17
18 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling 0:00:05
18
19 Winston David CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:00:05
19
20 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:00:06
20
21 Alexander Ray Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:00:06
21
22 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling 0:00:06
22
23 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-Giant 0:00:07
23
24 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 0:00:07
24
25 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare* 0:00:07
25
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
26 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 70 0:00:14
1
27 Mat Stephens Giant On-Road 0:00:15
2
28 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 0:00:15
3
29 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 0:00:15
4
30 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling Team 0:00:16
5
31 Jose Frank rodriguez Colavita-Stradalli 0:00:16
6
32 Michael Woods Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 0:00:16
7
33 Mike Stoops Starlight Custom Apparel 0:00:16
8
34 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 0:00:16
35 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 0:00:17
36 Logan Loader dope Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
37 Leonardo Pinizzotto Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 0:00:17
38 Christopher Butler Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:00:17
39 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy/VoMax 0:00:17
40 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 0:00:17
41 Andrew Buntz Credit Velo - Trek 0:00:17
42 Luis Zayas Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 0:00:17
43 Josh Thornton Giant On-Road 0:00:18
44 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 0:00:18
45 David Cueli Team United HealthCare / The 70 0:00:18
46 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 0:00:26
47 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing 0:00:27
48 Yosvany Falcon Colavita-Stradalli 0:00:46
49 Cheral Corentin Team Novo Nordisk 0:00:48
50 Diego Garavito EDA Contractors 0:00:52
Off The Back
51 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 0:00:56
Off The Back
52 Stephen Hall Incycle-Predator Components 0:00:56
Off The Back
53 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline 0:01:13
Off The Back
54 Timothy Jenkinson Starlight Custom Apparel 0:01:15
Off The Back
55 Brendan Cornett Team United HealthCare / The 70 0:01:28
Off The Back
56 Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 0:01:28
Off The Back
57 Martyn Irvine UnitedHealthcare* 0:01:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
58 Uri Martins sandoval Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 0:01:32
Off The Back
59 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 0:01:35
Off The Back
60 Andres Alzate escobar Champion System - Stan's NoTube 0:01:45
Off The Back
61 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling 0:02:00
Off The Back
62 Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 0:02:00
Off The Back
63 David Flynn Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing 0:02:01
Off The Back
64 Ruben Companioni Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 0:02:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Demis Aleman
Finishers: Cat 1: 41   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Barnes UnitedHealthcare* 1:01:39
1
2 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking* 0:00:00
2
3 Coryn Rivera UnitedHealthcare* 0:00:01
3
Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
4 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO to the Top 0:00:01
4
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 0:00:01
5
6 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare* 0:00:01
6
Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
7 Sarah Fader Pepper Palace 0:00:01
7
8 Samantha Schneider Team Tibco to the Top 0:00:02
8
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
9 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 0:00:04
9
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
10 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13 0:00:04
10
11 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:00:05
11
12 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 0:00:05
12
13 Jessica Prinner Colavita-Fine Cooking* 0:00:06
13
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
14 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 0:00:07
14
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
15 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO to the Top 0:00:08
15
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
16 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking* 0:00:08
16
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
17 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 0:00:09
17
18 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking* 0:00:10
18
Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
19 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:00:11
19
20 Olivia Dillon Colavita /Fine Cooking 0:00:14 Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
21 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO To the Top 0:00:14 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
22 Lauren Tamayo UnitedHealthcare* 0:00:18 Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
23 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage Funding 0:00:25
24 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13 0:00:26
25 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 0:00:33
1
26 Joanie Caron GARNEAU Factory Team 0:00:35
2
27 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme p/b PEC-Vie13 0:00:36
3
28 Vanessa Drigo GARNEAU Factory Team 0:00:37
29 Tiffany Pezzulo Vanderkitten 0:00:38
30 Lindsay Bayer Colavita-Fine Cooking* 0:00:40 Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
31 Jenny Rios GARNEAU Factory Team 0:00:50
32 Amy Bradley GARNEAU Factory Team 0:00:50
33 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways 0:00:55
34 Colleen Gulick Riptide Cycling/ Team EPS/CSS 0:01:07
35 Erica Zaveta FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:01:10
36 Ann Koehler Carolina Cycling 0:01:13
Off The Back
37 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare* 0:01:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
38 Cari Higgins UnitedHealthcare*
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Hannah Barnes
39 Cheryl Fuller-muller GARNEAU Factory Team 0:01:51
Off The Back
40 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren 0:01:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Van gilder
41 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 0:04:53
Off The Back
DNF Amie Krasnozon Pain Pathways
DNF Alexis Zink FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Caroline Moakley PainPathways
DNF Julie Kuliezca Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Tracy Cameron Stan's No Tubes p/b Endurance W
DNF Rachel Byus FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
DNF Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
DNF Holly Mathews Team TIBCO To the Top Teammate Top 5: Lauren Stephens
DNF Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Meredith Uhl Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNF Camie Kornely CRCA:Stan's NoTubes
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 9