Log In
 
 
GVCC Spring Classic - Bloomfield • Apr 13 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Nalgene Cycling Team P/B Mt. Borah 03:00:58
2 Wacek Godycki Nalgene Cycling Team P/B Mt. Borah 03:03:40 Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
3 David Richardson Team Towpath 03:03:48
4 John Hunter Nalgene Cycling Team P/B Mt. Borah 03:04:34 Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
5 Patrick Walle I AM Racing 03:05:48
6 Andrew Merrick Midweek Cycling Club 03:05:57
7 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 03:05:58
8 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 03:06:32
9 Dan Staffo Park Ave Bike Shop 03:07:12
10 Aaron Johnson Verge/VeloNRS 03:08:15
11 Andrew Melnychenko Crystal City Cycling 03:09:58
12 Craig Burbules Tbs Racing P/B Plan2peak 03:10:04
13 Thomas Goetz N/A 03:10:05
14 Chris Baker Team Towpath/Gvcc 03:18:52
15 Lenore Pipes Team Colavita - Fine Cooking 03:18:52
16 Thomas Weichmann Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 02:50:35
17 Brian Rohr Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 02:50:37
18 Troy Barry 02:50:38
DNF Dirk Biemans Intergrow
DNF Eric Curtis Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
DNF Michael Cormier Legaci Cycling Productions
DNF Richard Scaduto Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems
DNF David Stauffer Cornell Cycling Club
DNF Lance Johnson Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems
DNF Kenneth Thomas Rust Belt Racing
DNF Ryan Barnes Toms Pro Bike
DNF Craig Polston Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bonvissuto 02:09:45
Off The Front
2 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/Gvcc 02:09:51
3 Eric Ingalsbe Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems 02:09:51
4 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/Gvcc 02:09:51
5 Geoff Lawrence Dorschel/Reed Eye 02:09:52
6 Robert Hengel Campus Wheelworks 02:09:51
7 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 02:09:57
1
8 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 02:09:57
2
9 Paul Mattison Team Towpath/Gvcc 02:09:58
3
10 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Bike 02:09:58
4
11 Troy Rutherford Team Towpath/Gvcc 02:09:58
5
12 Bob Canino Gvcc 02:09:58
6
13 Robert Newcomb Cornell University 02:09:58
7
14 David Lambert The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 02:10:07
15 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family Of 02:10:10
16 Dan Burgess Park Ave Bike Shop 02:10:12
17 Jud Speer Dr. Naylor's Racing 02:10:15
18 David Tate Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycle 02:10:25
19 Jochen Hoppert Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 02:10:25
20 Michael Bohn Dorschel/Reed Eye 02:11:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Geoff Lawrence
21 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 02:12:15
Off The Back
22 Don Davis Park Ave Bike 02:21:38
Off The Back
23 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 02:21:40
Off The Back
24 Tim Brundage Team Towpath 02:23:38
Off The Back
25 Robert Sobon 02:23:47
Off The Back
26 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/Realtyusa 02:28:23
Off The Back
27 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 02:34:32
Off The Back
28 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:36:41
Off The Back
29 Steve Goebel Gvcc/Dorschel-Reed Eye Associates 02:42:58
Off The Back
DNF Andrej Vogel Crca/ Chimps In Training
DNF Jim Tiffany Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Dustin Highland Continental Tire / Bike Surgeon Cyc
DNF Ian Newcomb Crca/Chimps In Training
DNF Steven Mongielo Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Walters Mac5bikes 01:01:56
2 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 01:02:11
3 Sterling Boin Syracuse University 01:03:16
4 Adam Granatowski 01:17:22
5 Danny Lupiani 01:17:30
6 Jeffrey Berstell 01:52:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 01:01:52
2 Michael Infantino Park Ave Bike Shop 01:01:52
3 Michael Serve Twin Line Velo / Gvcc / Dick Ide 01:01:52
4 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 01:01:53
5 Pat Doner Gvcc 01:02:49
6 Jason Bolt Park Ave Bike Shop 01:03:41
7 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/Gvcc 01:04:11
8 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike 01:05:41 Teammate Top 5: Michael Infantino
9 Ken Mann Bike Loft East 01:05:47
10 Stephen D'amico Genesee Valley Cycling Club 01:05:48 Teammate Top 5: Pat Doner
11 Peter Van eenenaam 01:06:00
12 David Silloway Bike Zone 01:06:49
13 Jeff Ballard Team 2 Cycling 01:06:58
14 Gregory Cherr Campus Wheelworks 01:07:59
15 Michael Hahn Owasco Velo Club 01:08:11
16 Scott Stewart Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 01:08:33
17 Jason Mccaffery Gvcc 01:08:51 Teammate Top 5: Pat Doner
18 Christopher Bookman Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-Sport R 01:11:31
19 Kevin Mattison Team Towpath 01:14:20
20 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 01:15:54
21 Ed Hutton Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 01:18:15
22 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 01:18:57
23 William Kain Park Ave Bike Shop 01:25:52 Teammate Top 5: Michael Infantino
24 Andrew Swarts Park Ave Bike Shop 01:28:03 Teammate Top 5: Michael Infantino
DNF David Brockmann Bike Zone / Dansville Collision
DNF Chris Schreck Bike Zone
DNF Lukasz Laskowski Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems
DNF Philip Mevs Cnb-Country Malt Group
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Meyer Park Ave Bike Shop 01:07:44
2 Ellison Andrew Rogue Race Team 01:19:45
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Faso Bike Loft East 02:07:01
2 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 02:07:06
3 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 02:08:00
4 Ciprian Scriuba Wheels Of Bloor 02:12:23
5 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 02:12:26 Teammate Win: David Faso
6 Scott Farrell Tom's Pro Bikes 02:12:49
7 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 02:33:47 Teammate Win: David Faso
8 Doug Rusho Tryon Bike 02:38:15
DNF Christopher Bushover Rust Belt Racing / Qcc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Caravaggio Pedalinx Team Zuck 02:07:18
2 Gregory Brett Gvcc / Pittsford Painting Cycling 02:12:20
3 Kees Louws Team London 02:12:23
4 Garnett Abbey Erace Cancer 02:12:24
5 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers Racing 02:12:24
6 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Gvcc 02:12:24
7 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:12:32
8 Michael Burri Canandaigua National Bank Cycling T 02:12:37
9 Gerald Dunn Dorschel/Reed Eye 02:12:41
10 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 02:13:04
11 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 02:13:09
12 Michael Traxler Canandaigua National Bank 02:24:18
13 Rob Visser St. Catharines Cycling Club 02:28:34
DNF Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting Cycling 02:12:22
2 Richard Camping Team Towpath/Gvcc 02:24:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 01:38:29
2 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 01:38:37 Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
3 Jennifer Bushover Queen City Cyclists 01:49:28
4 Rachel Pikus Towpath 01:49:28
5 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:53:18
6 Bonnie Davis 02:02:37
DNF Casey Kelly Tbs Racing P/B Champion Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1