Log In
 
 
Tantalus Time Trial • Apr 6 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Brust Boca Hawaii 20:49.7
2 Charles Calvet Tradewind Cycling Team 22:55.0
3 Gregory Wolf 23:41.8
4 Kevin Kawainui Tradewind Cycling Team 23:49.8
5 Rick Marine Big Orange Cycling 24:52.8
6 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 24:59.1
7 Edgardo Napana 26:00.5
8 Gary Goldstein 26:07.3
9 Jonathan Lott Tradewind Cycling Team 26:38.9 Teammate Top 5: Charles Calvet
10 Jim Hagerman 27:15.4
11 Colin Peters 27:40.8
12 Robert Knock Team Pacific Velo 27:49.2
13 Darren Otsuka 29:12.0
14 Brian Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 29:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Charles Calvet
15 Daniel Carbonel 29:28.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wojciech Szymanski BME Racing 24:53.7
2 Chester Tamashiro Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 26:32.8
3 Brian Lum 27:24.0
4 Keith Minn oui'BAD Racing 27:53.7
5 Roger Debreceny 29:31.3
6 Patrick Chung 31:33.9
7 Robert Campbell 35:05.2
8 Geoff Hamilton 36:14.0
9 Michael Murphy 38:11.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ku Kaahanui 25:02.0
2 Aj Tabiolo 27:55.7
3 Gabriel Dionio 30:04.5
4 Justin Vinoya 30:59.4
5 Prince Gamiao 31:03.5
6 Rodney Ulep 31:43.6
7 Randell De jesus 32:05.8
8 Majdi Mariano 32:28.0
9 Blaze Silva 33:26.4
10 Jaynel Tuazon 42:42.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Kennedy 20:27.8
2 Aaron Sundberg Boca Hawaii 22:30.8
3 Bjorn Marsen Boca Hawaii 22:34.7
4 Art Morales 23:27.0
5 Arnel Supnet Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 23:38.7
6 Michael Taratko 23:48.0
7 Burt Senas Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 24:00.2 Teammate Top 5: Arnel Supnet
8 Tino Esprito 24:51.4
9 Daniel Immeker Tradewind Cycling Team 24:57.2
10 Nick Johns 24:57.3
11 Bj Talaro 25:47.7
12 Michael Smith 26:06.5
13 Lucas Hussey 26:33.9
14 Aloysius Villaluz University of Hawaii at Manoa 26:37.1
15 Richard Cline Tradewind Cycling Team 27:06.8
16 Hipolito Olaes Tradewind Cycling Team 27:31.4
17 Robert Lainhart grant 28:01.6
18 Rogelis Caronen 28:56.2
19 Jeffrey Tulabot 29:08.4
20 Jimmy Orden 29:46.2
21 Chris Houghtling Tradewind Cycling Team 36:13.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Lezzer Tradewind Cycling Team 20:33.1
2 Nick Broyles Tradewind Cycling Team 21:05.1 Teammate Win: Bill Lezzer
3 Matthew Leo 21:24.2
4 Carl Nethercutt 21:26.5
5 Jason Nakayama Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 21:58.3
6 Jeffrey Ling 22:23.0
7 Richard Galluzzi 22:44.5
8 Sylvester Supapo 23:00.1
9 Tim Kutara 23:27.6
10 Charles Harty 23:40.4
11 Ranie Andres 24:11.4
12 Joseph Tincher 25:23.2
13 Devin Roth 25:55.6
14 Brian Bigley Big Orange Cycling 25:57.4
15 Matthew Johnson 28:36.4
16 Zachary Watson Tradewind Cycling Team 28:48.1 Teammate Win: Bill Lezzer
17 Jordan Yoshimoto 29:03.9
18 Charlie Aquino 29:18.0
19 Clayton Lilly 31:00.1
20 Scott Higgins 31:42.4
21 Bernard Doria Tradewind Cycling Team 31:49.9 Teammate Win: Bill Lezzer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Beach Quick Release 19:20.2
2 Tim Marr 19:46.0
3 Jason Smith 20:00.4
4 Zebulon Brown Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Ha 20:09.7
5 Mathew Shimoko 20:31.9
6 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes 21:35.1
7 Carl Brooks Quick Release 21:47.5 Teammate Win: Rick Beach
8 Darryn Biggerstaff 22:19.4
9 Eric Kollai Quick Release 23:58.3 Teammate Win: Rick Beach
10 Alan Pimentel 25:52.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Jiminez 25:48.2
2 Fabrece Roup 32:16.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lectie Altman 24:01.6
2 Amity Gregg 24:48.0
3 Nikki Moreno Tradewind Cycling Team 25:25.9
4 Malia Harunaga 29:10.3
5 Lynsa Nguyen 32:43.8
6 April Patterson 33:11.4
7 Adel Heenan 35:12.8
8 Nicole Hori 36:51.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chiyo Lombard husslein 23:41.3
2 Michelle Goldstein 24:35.1
3 Erica Haas Tradewind Cycling Team 26:01.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monique Van der aa Tradewind Cycling Team 25:22.0
2 Kate Johnson 29:23.5
3 Mary Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 35:19.7 Teammate Win: Monique Van der aa
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Flewelling 49:37.6
Finishers: Cat ?: 1