Log In
 
 
Kent Park Road Race • Mar 30 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Wandrey Heartland Velo
2 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling
3 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
4 Brendan Kealey Mercy-Specialized
5 Paul Deninger Velosport Iowa
6 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
7 Daniel Galles Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mcconnell
10 David Morse Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Joshua Wandrey
11 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brenden Hardy
12 Randy Reichardt Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Joshua Wandrey
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo
2 Eric Bockelman Sakari Race Team
3 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo Teammate Win: Adam Ventling
6 Aaron Robnett Mercy-Specialized
7 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Bockelman
8 Jacob Glahn Atlas Cycling
9 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
10 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club
11 Doug Klahsen Zealous Racing
12 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Anderson
13 Mark Jones Spin City Racing
14 Rob Thompson Atlas Cycling
DNF Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Alexander DMOS Racing Team
2 Pavel Kuznetsov Mercy-Specialized
3 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Sam Cohen New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Isaac Mcfee RDMB Junior Racing Team
7 Jon Hinkhouse Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Evan Miller
9 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team Teammate Win: David Alexander
10 Cain Cushion
11 John Burkle Atlas Cycling Team
12 Jason Bernstein
13 John Peters New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Top 5: Sam Cohen
14 Josheph Brennan New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Top 5: Sam Cohen
15 Jacob Oyen Jimmy John's Racing Team
16 Nicholas Campbell Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
17 Ken Hoffman Trek Store Davenport
18 Anthony Branch New Pioneer Food Co-op Teammate Top 5: Sam Cohen
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Ritz
2 John Collier
3 Christopher Welsh
4 Dan Baumhover
5 Andrew Lidral
6 Derek Timperley
7 Erik Bandy Atlas Cycling
8 Steven Hanson New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Neil Shatek
10 Ian Frink
11 Wade Johnson
12 Shawn Meaney New Pioneer Food Co-op
13 Tobin Jacks New Pioneer Food Co-op
14 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Samuel Au Sakari Race Team
DNF Scott Shelman Mercy-Specialized
DNF Paul Savala
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Hannes Van bosch Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
4 William Oxley New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club
3 Steve Goetzelman 30th Century Bicycle
4 Gary Mcnabb Atlas Cycling Team
5 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
6 Mcheal Edwards Atlas Cycling
7 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Gary Mcnabb
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Michael Thomsen Trek Store Davenport
3 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Mel Gawley Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Scott Wall
5 Daniel Hill PBC Racing
6 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
7 Tom Klenske Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
9 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club Teammate Win: Scott Wall
10 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Dee Mable Des Moines United
3 Nicole Fiala Trek Store Davenport
4 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
5 Sara Barber New Pioneer Food Co-op
6 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
7 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
8 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Alijah Beatty
9 Cassandra Kessler Mercy-Specialized
10 Emily Robnett Mercy-Specialized
11 Cara Hamann Mercy-Specialized
12 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Monika Martin Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Ingrid Anderson
3 Margo Abbott Mercy-Specialized
DNF Robin Hayward Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dodge
2 William Benton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
Finishers: Cat 4: 1