Log In
 
 
Mountaineer Classic - RR • Apr 13 2014
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
2
3 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
4 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
5 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
8 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
9 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
10 Brian Decann West Virginia University 0:00:00
10
11 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
12 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
12
13 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
DNF Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 Quinn Giroux Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Gavin Kline
4 Kyle Johnson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Gavin Kline
5 Wyatt Lowdermilk Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Gavin Kline
6 Kevin Lee US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
8 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
8
9 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 0:00:00
9
10 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University 0:00:00
10
11 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
12 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
12
13 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
14 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
DNF Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
DNF Evan Thomas arnold American University 0:00:00
DNF Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
1
2 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 0:00:00
2
3 Steven Boyd Duke University 0:00:00
3
4 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh 0:00:00
4
5 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
8 Dylan Keightley Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8
9 Jonathan Burchette North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
9
10 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
10
11 Michael Norton American University 0:00:00
11
12 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 0:00:00
12
13 Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
13
DNF Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
DNF Jacob Shupe West Virginia University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Butler Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
1
2 Alex Mccutcheon American University 0:00:00
2
3 Joseph Lacey American University 0:00:00
3
4 Drew Ball American University 0:00:00
4
5 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 0:00:00
5
6 Adam Woods West Virginia University 0:00:00
6
7 Edward Samson Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Tj Butler
8 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8
9 Benjamin Kates University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
1
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University 0:00:00
2
3 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
3
4 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Ruth Bates
5 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Ruth Bates
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sokolosky West Virginia University 0:00:00
1
2 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Emily Sokolosky
3 Taylor Everson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Juliana Butler Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Jungmin Kim University of Pittsburgh 0:00:00
5
6 Molly Rumery American University 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2